Acil servise başvuran 18-64 yaş arası bireylerde femur, tibia ve fibula kırıklarının anatomik ve epidemiyolojik olarak incelenmesi
Anatomical and epidemiological investgation of femur, ti̇bi̇a and fi̇bula fractures individuals aged 18-64 years who applied to emergency department
  1. Tez No: 549767
  2. Yazar: FADİME YILDIZ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BİRSEN ÖZYURT
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Anatomi, Anatomy
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Femur, Tibia, Fibula, Fracture, Epidemiology
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Son yıllarda tüm dünyada ve ülkemizdeki kayıtlarda iskelet sistemi travmalarında kırıkların paterninde değişiklikler ve insidansında artış olduğu bildirilmektedir. Amacımız ülkemizde 18-64 yaş aralığında femur, tibia ve fibula kırıkları olan bireyleri epidemiyolojik özelliklerini ve kırıkların anatomik lokalizasyonlarını ortaya koymaktır. Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Sağlık Uygulama ve Araştırma Merkezi Acil Servis'ine travma nedeniyle başvuran femur, tibia ve fibula kemiklerine ait kırıklara sahip 18-64 yaş arasındaki 284 hastanın radyolojik görüntüleri retrospektif olarak değerlendirilmiştir. Bireyler, 18-44 ve 45-64 şeklinde iki gruba ayrılmıştır. Her iki cinsiyette 18-44 yaş grubunda travmaya bağlı en sık femur kırılırken (E: %32.2; K: %32.1), 45-64 yaş grubunda tibia kırılmıştır (E: %41.0; K: %39.1).
Özet (Çeviri)
In recents years, it is reported that there has been increased in the incidence and changes in the patterns of fracture occuring in skeletal system trauma in enrollment both in Turkey and the World. Our aim is to determine the epidemiological aspects and anatomical localizations of fractures in femur, tibia, fibula of the patients aged 18-64 years. In this retrospective study, the files and radiographs of 284 patients who applied to Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa University Medical Faculty Health Application and Research Center after trauma were evaluated. These individuals have been divided into two age groups including 18-44 years old and 45-64 years old. Both the male and female aged 18-44 years group were the most commonly affected by femur fracture, whereas the aged 45-64 group were the most commonly affected by tibia fracture. For males, motor traffic accidents and gunshot injuries were the most cause of fractures, while falls were the most common cause of fractures in females (p˂0.01). In the aged 45-64 years group falls were more frequent than 18-44 aged groups (p˂0.01). The fractures caused by falls was seen the distal parts of the bones (p˂0.01).The fractures caused by gunshot were happened at 00.01-08.00. The most common treatment was internal fixator (p˂0.01). The most common site of femur was corpus, site of tibia was malleolus medialis, site of tibia+fibula was distal part (p˂0.05). In aged 18-44 years for male fractures were higher in spring, in females higher in summer,whereas aged 45-64 rears for male higher in summer, for females higher in autumn. Left extremity fractures was most commonly presented in males aged 18-44 years, while right extremity fractures was most commonly presented in the others groups. Our study may contribute to provide data for the records and forming emergency and treatment protocols.