Sağlıkta dönüşüm programının sağlık profesyonellerinin iş doyumuna etkisi
In effect on health professionals job satisfaction of health transformation programme
- Tez No: 561722
- Danışmanlar: PROF. METE EDİZER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hastaneler, Hemşirelik, Sağlık Kurumları Yönetimi, Hospitals, Nursing, Health Care Management
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Health professionals, job satisfaction, of health transformation, nurse
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Sağlıkta Kalite Geliştirme ve Akreditasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 94
Özet
Amaç: Bu araştırmanın amacı, Sağlıkta Dönüşüm Programının bir Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesinde görev yapan sağlık profesyonellerinin (ebe, hemşire ve doktor) iş doyumuna etkisini belirlemektir. Yöntem: Araştırmanın örneklemini, hastanede çalışan 231 sağlık profesyoneli oluşturmuştur. Çalışmada veri toplama aracı olarak anket tekniği kullanılmıştır. Verilerin analizinde SPSS 24.00 programı kullanılmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirilmesi tanımlayıcı istatistikler, Mann-Withney U ile Kruskal-Wallis testi, t testi, frekans ve korelasyon analizleri kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The aim of this study is to determine the effect of Health Transformation Program on job satisfaction of health professionals (midwives, nurses and doctors) working in a training and research hospital. Methods: The study was conducted with the participation of 231 health professionals. A survey research design was utilized to carry out this study and the data was analyzed with SPSS 24.00 program Descriptive statistics and, Mann-Withney U and Kruskal-Wallis test, t test, frequency and correlation analysis were performed to evaluate the data. An alpha of 0.05 is used as the cutoff for significance in the comparison of the groups. Results: The average age of the participants is 34.5 ± 7.03 and,72.3% of the participants are female, 42.4% of them are undergraduate, 64.1% of them are nurse, 26.0% are doctors and 10.0% are midwives. The average seniority of the participants is over 11 years. 69.3% of the participants stated that they chose their career willingly and 56.3% of them have knowledge of HTP. The findings are as follow; the mean value of satisfaction was 2.97 ± 0.74; the mean value of external satisfaction was 2.56 ± 0.79; the mean value of overall satisfaction was 4.68 ± 1.19; . the mean value of the internal satisfaction of health professionals who have information about HTP was 2.91 ± 0.72; the mean value of external satisfaction was 2.48 ± 0.76; the mean value of satisfaction was 4.57 ± 1.13. Conclusion: It was determined that that employees with low job satisfaction are not willing to go to work and there is an increase in their health problems. Based on the findings, it can be advised that an emphasis should be placed on employee satisfaction while conducting quality improvement studies in the norganizations; the continuity of organizations and rewarding mechanism that will motivate health professionals should be ensured.