İzolitik ve statik germe egzersiz eğitimlerinin glenohumeral internal rotasyon defisiti olan subakromiyal sıkışma sendromlu bireylerde etkisi
The effects of isolytic and static stretching training in individuals having subacromial impingement syndrome with glenohumeral internal rotation deficit
  1. Tez No: 562548
  2. Yazar: HALİME EZGİ TÜRKSAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SEVGİ SEVİ YEŞİLYAPRAK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Glenohumeral internal rotation deficit, subacromial impingement syndrome, isolytic stretching
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 175
Özet
Amaç: Çalışmamızda glenohumeral internal rotasyon defisiti (GİRD) olan subakromiyal sıkışma sendromlu (SSS) bireylerde modifiye cross-body pozisyonunda izolitik ve statik germe egzersizlerinin ağrı, eklem hareket açıklığı (EHA), posterior omuz gerginliği (POG), kas kuvveti, akromiyo-humeral aralık (AHA), supraspinatus tendon kalınlığı ve tendonun AHA' daki işgaliyet oranına, işlevsellik ve yeti yitimi üzerine etkilerini incelemeyi amaçladık. Yöntem: GİRD' i olan 63 SSS' li birey randomize olarak üç gruba ayrıldı. Tüm gruplara 4 hafta standart fizyoterapi verildi. Ek olarak İzolitik Germe Grubu' na (İGG) izolitik, Statik Germe Grubu' na (SGG) statik germe uygulandı. Ağrı; görsel analog skalası, EHA ve POG; su kontrollü inklinometre, kas kuvveti; dijital kuvvet ölçer, AHA, supraspinatus tendon kalınlığı ve tendon işgaliyet oranı; ultrasonografik görüntüleme, işlevsellik ve yeti yitimi düzeyi; modifiye Constant-Murley Skalası (MCMS) ve Kol-Omuz-El Sorunları Kısa Formu (Q-DASH) ile değerlendirildi. Bulgular: Tedavi sonrası tüm gruplarda ağrı, EHA, POG, GİRD, kuvvet, AHA, işlevsellik ve yeti yitimi düzeyi iyileşti (p0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: We aimed to investigate the effect of isolytic and static stretching exercises in modified cross-body position on pain, shoulder range of motion (ROM), posterior shoulder tightness (PST), strength, acromio-humeral distance (AHD), supraspinatus tendon thickness and tendon occupation ratio, functionality and disability level in individuals having subacromial impingement syndrome (SIS) with glenohumeral internal rotation deficit (GIRD). Methods: Sixty-three participants having SIS with GIRD were randomly divided into three groups. All groups received standard physiotherapy for four weeks. In addition to standard physiotherapy, Isolytic Stretching Group (ISG) and Static Stretching Group (SSG) received isolytic and static stretching, respectively. Pain was asssessed with (Visual Analog Scale), shoulder ROM and PST with bubble inclinometer, strength with hand-held dynamometer, AHD, tendon thickness and occupation ratio with ultrasonographic imaging, functionality and disability level with Modified Constant-Murley Scale [MCMS], Quick Disability of the Arm-Shoulder-Hand Questionnaire [Q-DASH]). Results: Pain, ROM, PST, GIRD, strength, AHD, functionality and disability level improved in all groups after treatment (p0.05). Conclusion: Isolytic or static stretching in modified cross-body position plus standart physiotherapy is superior to standart physiotherapy to improve activity pain, ROM, PST, GIRD, subacromial space in individuals having SIS with GIRD. Effects of stretchings are similar. Isolytic stretching plus standart physiotherapy improves ER ROM and strength, functionality and diability levels more compared to standart physiotherapy.