Elektromyostimülasyon antrenmanlarının vücut kompozisyonuna etkisi
Effects of elektromyostimulation trainings on body composition
- Tez No: 562894
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MÜRSEL BİÇER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Elektromyostimulation (EMS), Training, Body Compositation, Body Mass Index, Body Fat Percentage
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı; elektromyostimülasyon (EMS) sistemi ile yapılan antrenmanın gerçekleştirmiş olduğu istemsiz kasılma ile istemli kasılmanın bir arada gerçekleştiği çalışma sonucu vücutta meydana gelen kilo, vücut yağ yüzdesi ve miktarı, vücut yağsız kütle (FFM) ve beden kütle indeksi (BKİ) gibi parametrelerin değişimlerinin incelenmesidir. Çalışmaya antrenman (n=20), ve kontrol grubu (n=21) olmak üzere toplamda 41 gönüllü kadın katılmıştır. Antrenman grubuna sekiz hafta boyunca haftada iki kez Bodytec EMS cihazı ile birlikte 25 dakikalık antrenman programları düzenlenmiştir. Antrenman programı 12 dakika kuvvet ve dayanıklılık çalışmaları, 8 dakika cardio çalışması ve 5 dakikalık aktif dinlenme şeklinde tamamlanmıştır. Grupların yaş, cinsiyet, boy, kilo, yağ oranları, vücut yağsız kütleleri ve beden kütle indeksleri hem bütün hem de bölgesel olarak ölçülmüş olup, bu parametreler çalışma öncesi ve sonrası karşılaştırılmıştır. Ölçümler ön test ve son test olarak iki kez ölçülmüştür. Yapılan ölçümlerin tamamında Bio Elektrik Impedans Yöntemine ait olan Tanita bc 418 vücut analiz cihazı kullanılmıştır. Verilerin analizinde Değişkenlerin ön test - son test değerlerinin gruplara göre karşılaştırmasında 2*2 Tekrarlı Ölçümler Varyans Analizi (Repeated Measures ANOVA) kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study is to examine the parameters such as weight, body fat percentage and amount, lean body mass (FFM) and body mass index (BMI) occured on body as a result of realization of voluntary contraction and involuntary constraction together with training which is done with elektromyostimulation (EMS) system. 40 voluntary women joined the study as traning (n=20) and control group (n=20). 25-minute training programs was arranged to traning group with Bodytec EMS device twice a week for 8 weeks. Traning program was done as strength and durability exercises for 12 minutes, cardio exercises for 8 minutes and active rest for 5 minutes. Ages, genders, lenghts, weights, fat rates, lean body masses and body mass indexes of groups were measured both whole and regional and these parameters were compared before and after exercises. Measurements were measured two times as pre-test and last test. Tanita bc 418 body analyzer belongs to Bio Electricity Impedans method was used for all measurements. In data analysis, 2*2 Repeated Measures Varians Analysis (Repeated Measures ANOVA) was used for comparing values of pre-test and last test variants according to groups. Statical results were evaluated at p˂0.05 signifiance level. Consequently, p˂0.05 signifiance level was identified in favor of the last tests analyzes of pre-tests and last tests of experimental group in body weight, BMI, fat % (body fat ratio) ,values of fatmass (amount of fat), value of right foot fat percent, value of right foot fatmass, value of left foot fat percent, value of left foot fatmass, body fatmass in value of right-left arms fat percent. Statistically, p˂0.05 signifiance level was determined between pre-tests and last tests of control group's measurements. As a result It was seem that EMS trainings for 8 weeks had positive effects on body composition.