Karma dövüş sporcularına ve boksörlere uygulanan 8 haftalık çabuk kuvvet antrenmanlarının performansa etkisi
The effect of 8-week fast strenght training on mixed martial athletes and boxers
  1. Tez No: 573308
  2. Yazar: ONUR KAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ KEMAL GAZANFER GÜL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Boxing, Mma, Strenght, Explosive Strenght
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Sporda Performans ve Kondisyon Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 85
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı müsabık KDS sporcularına ve Boksörlere uygulanan 8 haftalık çabuk kuvvet antrenmanlarının performansa etkisini incelemek için yapılmıştır. Yöntem: Bu çalışmaya GNP Spor Kulubunde KDS ve Boks branşlarında müsabık sporcu olarak antrenmanlara katılan yaş ortamaları 22.63±5.45 yıl, sporculuk yaş ortamaları 10.40±2.62 yıl olan 32 sporcu katılmıştır. KDS ve Boks gruplarının her biri 8 kontrol 8 de deney olmak üzere 16 kişiden oluşmaktadır. Antrenmanlar öncesinde ve sonrasında Bench Press, Bench Pull, Squat 1 MT testleri, Dikey sıçrama, Anaerobik Güç ve Hextagon Çeviklik testleri alınmıştr. Kontrol grupları teknik antrenmanlarına devam ederken, deney grupları teknik antrenmanlara ek olarak 8 hafta süresince haftada 3 gün çabuk kuvvet antrenmanları yapmıştır. Elde edilen verilerilen istatistikleri SPSS 22.0 paket programında yapılmıştır. Anlamlılık düzeyi p0.05). Kontrol gruplarında ise 1 MT Squat, Bench Pull, Dikey Sıçrama, Anaerobik Güç, Hextagon Çeviklik test değerlerinde istatiksel olarak anlamlı farklılık bulunamamıştır (p>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The aim of this study was to investigate the effect of 8-week explosive strength training on competitive MMA athletes and Boxers. Subjectswere of mean age 22.63±5.45 year, the experience of training mean 10.40±2.62. Method: In this study, a total of 32 athletes participated in the training as a competing athlete in KDS and boxing branches of GNP Sports Club. The KDS and Boxing groups consisted of 16 people, each of which was an experimental and a control group. Before and after trainings, Bench Press, Bench Pull, Squat 1 RM tests, Vertical Jump, Anaerobic Power and Hextagon Agility tests were taken. While the control groups continued their technical trainings, the experimental groups carried out explosive strength training 3 days a week for 8 weeks in addition to technical training. The data obtained were analyzed in SPSS 22.0 package program Results: At the end of the 8-week period, when experimental group pre- and post-test values were compared in 1 RM Bench Press, Squat, Bench Pull and Vertical Jump values , statistically significant difference was found (p 0.05). There was no statistically significant difference between 1 RM Bench Press and Hextagon Agility test values (P> 0.05). In the control groups, there was no statistically significant difference in the values of 1 RM Squat, Bench Pull, Vertical Jump, Anaerobic Power, Hextagon Agility test (p> 0.05). In 1 RM Bench Press test, statistically significant difference was found (P> 0.05). Conclusion As a result, 8-week fast strength training applied to the experimental groups of boxers and MMA athletes 1 RM Bench Press, Bench Pull, Anaerobic Power and Hextagon Agility, has been developed to improve the values. 1 RM Squat and Vertical jump test values did not improve.