Bireylerin çiğ, pastörize ve uht süt tüketim tercihlerinin belirlenmesi
Individuals raw, pasteurized and uht milk consumption preferences determination
- Tez No: 575164
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ BİNNUR KAPTAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Gıda Mühendisliği, Food Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: UHT Milk, Pasteurisation Milk, Knowledge Level 2019, 85 pages
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Tekirdağ Namık Kemal Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Gıda Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 96
Özet
Bu çalışma, Tekirdağ İlindeki bazı kurumlarda çalışanlar arasından gönüllülük esasına göre seçilen uygun örnekleme yöntemi ile belirlenen 150 kişiye anket yöntemi ile sorular yöneltilerek bireylerin; çiğ, pastörize ve UHT süt hakkında bilgi düzeyleri ve tüketim durumlarının belirlenmesinde etkili olan nedenlerin değerlendirilmesini amaçlamıştır. Katılımcılara ait demografik özellikler (yaş, cinsiyet, eğitim durumu, gelir düzeyi) ve anketlerden elde edilen veriler SPSS.20 programı ile değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In order to understand the factors that are effective in determining the levels of knowledge about the raw, pasteurized and UHT milk and the reasons for their consumption, 150 people were selected by the method of survey which were determined by the appropriate sampling method among the employees in some institutions in Tekirdağ Province. Demographic characteristics of the participants (age, gender, educational status, income level) and datas that were obtained from surveys has been evaluated and concluded by SPSS.20. According to Ci-Square analysis that has been applied to the participants; gender and age are not correlated (p>0,05). However, in some questions there is a positive correlation between level of education and level of income is proven. Its observed that, increasing in educational level leads to increase in level of information about the milk consumption. Some participants who have upper education level are preferring to buy milk from supermarkets and the first thing which they pay attention when they by milk is shelf life. It is also observed that these consumers could buy in any type of milk because according to the survey they prefer to buy raw milk for making yoghurt. On the other hand, they thought that UHT and pasteurized milks are safer and healthier. It is proven that consumers prefer to buy packaged milks because they think that packaged milks are produced more hygienic areas instead of how they seems. More participants are not informed about the what is the meaning of UHT or pasteurized milks. They are not also aware of the risks that are raw milk have. According to information form that is related to information level about milk consumption its observed that, increasing in educational level leads to increase in level of information about the milk consumption. Considering the questions and propositions regarding to put additive into milk consumers answers are show that there is lack of information.