Koroner anjiyografi öncesi dinletilen müzik ve bilgilendirme eğitiminin fizyolojik parametreler ve anksiyete üzerine etkisi
Effects of listening to music and the provision of informative training prior to coronary angiography procedure on physiological parameters and anxiety
  1. Tez No: 578947
  2. Yazar: AYNUR AÇIKGÖZ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ SAADET CAN ÇİÇEK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Coronary Angiography, Listening to Music, Informative Training, Anxiety, Physiological Parameters, Nursing
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bolu Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 110
Özet
Bu çalışma elektif olarak koroner anjiyografi uygulanan bireylere verilen eğitim ve müzik dinletiminin bireylerin yaşadığı anksiyete ve fizyolojik parametrelere etkisini incelemek amacıyla gerçekleştirildi. Çalışmanın evrenini, Bolu Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi İzzet Baysal Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Kardiyoloji Servisi'nde elektif koroner anjiyografi yapılan bireyler oluşturdu. Çalışma; müzik dinletimi grubu (M1), bilgilendirme eğitimi grubu (M2) ve kontrol grubu olmak üzere 3 gruba randomize edilerek her grupta 34 kişi olmak üzere toplam 102 birey ile gerçekleştirildi. Araştırma verilerinin toplanmasında KAG İşlemi Eğitim Formu, Hasta Tanıtım Formu, Fizyolojik Parametreler Formu (kan basıncı, kalp hızı, solunum sayısı ve ağrı), Görsel Analog Skala ile Spielberg Durumluluk ve Süreklilik Anksiyete Ölçeği kullanıldı. Veriler araştırmacı tarafından yüzyüze görüşme tekniği ile toplandı. Verilerin nanalizinde tanımlayıcı istatikler, Independet Sample t test, Paired Sample t test, Kruskall Wallis, Mann Whitney U testi ve Wilcoxon işaretli sıralar testi kullanılmış olup anlamlılık düzeyi p0.05), grupların tanımlayıcı özellikler açısından benzer olduğu belirlendi. Katılımcıların çoğunluğunun 65 yaş altında, %57.42'sinin erkek, %94.5 'nin evli ve eşi ile yaşadığı, %42.57'sinin kronik hastalığın bulunmadığı, %60.39'unun ailesinde kalp hastalığı olmadığı ve %69.3'nün ailesinde koroner anjiyografi öyküsünün olmadığı görüldü.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to investigate the effects of education and music listening on the anxiety and physiological parameters experienced by individuals undergoing elective coronary angiography. The population of the study consisted of individuals undergoing elective coronary angiography in the Cardiology Department of Abant İzzet Baysal University İzzet Baysal Training and Research Hospital. The study was conducted in a randomized controlled manner with three groups: 34 individuals in music listening group (M1), 34 individuals in information training group (M2) and 34 subjects in control group. In order to collect data, KAG Procedure Training Form, Patient Identification Form, Physiological Parameters Form and Visual Analogue Scale and Spielberg State and Trait Anxiety Scale were used. Data were collected by face to face interview technique. Descriptive statistics, Independet Simple test, Paired sample t test, Kruskall Wallis, Mann Whitney U test and Wilcoxon signed rank test were used in the analysis of the data and the significance level was accepted as p 0.05) and the groups were homogeneously distributed. Most of the participants were under 65 years old, 57.42% were male, 94.5% were married and lived with their spouse, 42.57% had no chronic disease, 60.39% had no family history of heart disease and 69.3% had no history of coronary angiography in the family. In the study, the mean state anxiety scores of the music group (X ̅ = 57.59, X ̅ = 38.93) and the control group (X ̅ = 52.57, X ̅ = 52.43) decreased significantly after the procedure (p < 0.05). When the groups were compared, it was found that the lowest anxiety score was in the music listening group after XAG procedure (X ̅ = 32.7), followed by information training (X ̅ = 38.93) and the control group (X ̅ = 52.43). When the physiological parameters were compared before and after CAG procedure; There was a significant difference in blood pressure, heart rate and respiratory rate in music listening and information education group (p = 0.001), n the control group, there was no significant difference (p˃0.05). When physiological parameters were compared before and after CAG procedure; There were no significant differences in blood pressure, heart rate and respiratory rate both before and after the procedure (p˃0.05).