Betonarme konsol istinat duvarları ile geogrid donatılı istinat duvarlarının teknik ve ekonomik yönden araştırılması
A technical and economical investigation of reinforced concrete cantilever retaining walls and geogrid reinforced retaining walls
  1. Tez No: 584566
  2. Yazar: ERKAN YILDIRIM
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ATİLA DEMİRÖZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İnşaat Mühendisliği, Civil Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Betonarme İstinat Duvarı, Donatılı Zemin, Geosentetikler, Maliyet Analizi
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Konya Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 190
Özet
Geoteknik mühendisliğinde taş duvarlar yerlerini betonarme istinat duvarlara bırakmış olup günümüzde de betonarme istinat yapıları yerini donatılı istinat yapılarına bırakmıştır. Uygulamalarda betonarme duvarların görünümünün güzel olmaması sebebiyle zaman zaman taş duvarlar estetik amaçlı olarak kullanılmaktadır. Donatılı istinat duvarları betonarme istinat duvarlarına göre daha ekonomik ve inşasının hızlı olmasının yanı sıra şehir içi alt ve üst yapı geçişlerindeki estetik görünümü, taşıma kapasitesi düşük ve oturma problemleri olan zeminlerde kolayca uygulanabilmesi bu sistemin son yıllarda kullanılmasına neden olmuştur. Geogrid donatılı istinat duvarları bu konuda büyük bir üstünlük taşımakta ve sağladıkları mühendislik avantajlarının yanı sıra maliyetlerinin düşük olması nedeniyle betonarme istinat duvarlarından daha çok tercih edilmektedir. Bu çalışmada betonarme istinat duvarı ve çeşitlerinden bahsedilmiş, daha sonra geosentetik malzemelere değinilmiştir. Son olarak donatılı istinat duvarları hakkında bilgi verilmiş ve hesap teşkilleri incelenmiştir. Çalışmanın asıl amacı 4, 6, 8 ve 10 m yüksekliğinde, 24°-26°-28°-30° içsel sürtünme açılarında ve 10-15-20-25 kN/m² sürşarj yükleri altında betonarme konsol istinat duvarı ve donatılı istinat duvarı olmak üzere ayrı ayrı 64 farklı çözümleri yapılmış ve maliyetleri hesaplanmıştır. Bu çözümler ile tam faktöriyel tasarım metodu kullanılarak varyans (ANOVA) analizleri yapılmış ve yükseklik, içsel sürtünme açısı, sürşarj yükü değişkenlerinin maliyet üzerine etkileri araştırılmıştır. Böylelikle betonarme konsol ve geogrid donatılı istinat duvarlarının farklı yükseklik, içsel sürtünme açısı ve sürşarj yükleri altındaki maliyet değişimleri incelenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In geotechnical engineering, stone walls were replaced by reinforced concrete retaining walls, and today reinforced concrete retaining structures were replaced by reinforced retaining structures. Due to the lack of good appearance of reinforced concrete walls in applications, sometimes stone walls are used for aesthetic purposes. Reinforced retaining walls are more economical and faster to construct than reinforced concrete retaining walls, as well as their aesthetic appearance in urban sub-and superstructure transitions, and easy use on soils with low carrying capacity and settlement problems caused this system to be used in recent years. Geogrid-reinforced retaining walls have a great advantage in this regard and are preferred over reinforced concrete retaining walls due to their engineering advantages as well as lower costs. In this study, concrete retaining wall and its types were mentioned and then geosynthetic materials were mentioned. Finally, information was given about the retaining walls and the calculation stages were examined. The main purpose of the study is to use reinforced concrete cantilever retaining wall and reinforced retaining wall at 4, 6, 8 and 10 m height, internal friction angles of 24°-26°-28°-30° and surcharge loads of 10-15-20-25 kN/m² 64 different solutions were made and costs were calculated. With these solutions, analysis of variance (ANOVA) was performed by using full factorial design method and effects of height, internal friction angle, surcharge load variables on cost were investigated. Thus, the cost changes with the different height, internal friction angle and surcharge loads of the reinforced concrete cantilever and geogrid reinforced retaining walls were examined. The analysis of calculations of the reinforced concrete cantilever retaining walls and geogrid reinforced retaining walls is difficult. Repetitive solutions of different dimensions are required for the analyzes to be fast, reliable and economical. Although less repetitive solutions require engineering experience, this, necessitates solutions to be made with software applications. Although there are many software applications in the market, in this thesis, IdeCAD Static v 10.09 for the solutions of reinforced concrete cantilever retaining walls and GEO5 v17-MSE Wall software applications were used for the solutions of geogrid reinforced retaining walls. Cost calculations of reinforced concrete cantilever retaining walls and geogrid reinforced retaining walls were done based on Ministry of Environment and Urbanization Unit Price Analysis and General Directorate of Highways list of conditions pose number. KEY WORDS: Reinforced Concrete Retaining Wall, Reinforced Soil, Geosynthetics, Full Factorial Design Analysis, Cost Analysis