Marmara bölgesi'nin depremselliği ve beklenen Marmara depreminde, İstanbul'a çevre illerden gelecek kurtarma ekiplerinin afet anındaki koordinasyonu: Ulusal medikal kurtarma ekibi'ne yönelik bir uygulama
In the Marmara Region seismicity and expected marmara earthquake, coordination of rescue teams coming to istanbul from environmental provinces during disaster: An application for national medical rescue team
  1. Tez No: 585892
  2. Yazar: ELİF ÇAMARASI
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ERDEM GÜNDOĞDU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İlk ve Acil Yardım, Emergency and First Aid
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: UMKE, Koordinasyon, Acil Durum ve Afet, Marmara Depremi, TAMP, UMKE, Coordination, Emergency and Disaster, Marmara Earthquake, TAMP
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Afet Eğitimi ve Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Afet Eğitimi ve Yönetimi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 211
Özet
Bu yüksek lisans tez çalışmasında; Ulusal Medikal Kurtarma Ekiplerinin (UMKE) afet durumlarında koordinasyon faaliyetlerinin çeşitli değişkenler açısından incelenerek, büyük ölçekli olası bir İstanbul depreminde Türkiye Afet Müdahale Planı (TAMP)'a bağlı İstanbul Yerel Düzey Sağlık Hizmet Grubu Operasyon Planı'nda belirlenen destek illerin koordinasyon yaklaşımları ortaya konulmuştur. Çalışmada tarama yöntemi kullanılmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklemini; Çanakkale, İzmir, Kırklareli, Edirne, Bolu ve Bursa illerinde görev yapmakta olan 141 UMKE personeli oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmanın verileri; demografik özellikler, afet yönetiminde destek ekiplerin koordinasyon sürecinin geliştirilmesi ve uygulanması ile ve ek bilgiler kullanılarak toplanmıştır. Çalışanların afet yönetiminde destek ekiplerin koordinasyon sürecinin geliştirilmesi ve uygulanmasına yönelik yaklaşımların birbiri ile ilişkisine yönelik ilişkilerin belirlenmesinde korelasyon analizi kullanılmıştır. Yaklaşımların demografik özellikleri ile olan ilişkileri incelenirken; cinsiyet değişkeni için t-test; öğrenim durumu, meslek grubu ve meslek deneyimine göre belirlenmesinde ANOVA testi kullanılmıştır. Çalışanların genel afet deneyim ve eğitim durumları arasındaki ilişkisi incelenirken t-testi kullanılmıştır. Araştırmanın sonucuna göre; UMKE personelinin afet yönetiminde destek ekiplerin koordinasyon sürecinin geliştirilmesi ve uygulanması yaklaşımlarının birbiri ile ilişkili olduğu anlaşılmaktadır. Afet yönetiminde destek ekiplerin koordinasyon sürecinin geliştirilmesi ve uygulanması yaklaşımları tercihlerinde meslek grubu ve mesleki deneyimlerin tercihleri etkilemediği anlaşılırken, cinsiyet ve öğrenim durumlarının tercihleri etkilediği anlaşılmaktadır. Personellerin kendi kurumlarında veya sivil toplum kuruluşlarında aldıkları deprem eğitimi ve İstanbul'da yaşanabilecek olası deprem afeti için afet bölgesi ve görevlileri hakkında bilgi sahibi olma durumlarının, afet yönetiminde destek ekiplerin koordinasyon sürecinin geliştirilmesi ve uygulanması yaklaşımlarına olan tercihlerini etkilemediği anlaşılmaktadır. Çalışanların afete maruz kalma, herhangi bir afette görev alma ve İstanbul'da çalışma deneyimleri ise yaklaşımlara olan tercihlerini etkilemektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this master thesis; National Medical Rescue Teams (UMKE) examining the different variables of coordination activities in disaster situations has revealed large-scale potential of Istanbul due to Turkey Disaster Response Plan earthquake in Istanbul coordination approach of provincial support specified in the Local Level Operations Medical Services Plan. In addition, the leadership, strategy and logistic abilities of UMKE employees, mostly health professionals, working in the public interest in various types of emergency and disaster types, learning-oriented, information sharing, coordination, operation management skills, crisis management skills, relationship between disaster management and risk perception criteria are examined. The effect on efficiency and efficiency is examined through the developed model. Screening method was used in the study. The sample of the research; There are 141 National Medical Rescue Teams in Çanakkale, İzmir, Kırklareli, Edirne, Bolu and Bursa. The data of the study were collected by using demographic characteristics (9 items), development and implementation of the coordination process of disaster support teams (50 items in 10 titles, 5 questions under each title) and additional information (7 items). Questionnaires were directed to the participants online using form Google form ve method and the answers were obtained by the same method. SPSS 22.0 (Statistical Package for the Social Sciences) Windows program and Excel 2016 version were used to analyze the data obtained from the study. Correlation analysis was used to determine the relationships between the approaches to develop and implement the coordination process of the support teams in disaster management of employees.While examining the relationship between approaches and demographic characteristics; t-test for gender variable; ANOVA test was used to determine the educational status, occupational group and occupational experience. While examining the relationship between approaches and the general disaster experience and education of the employees; In determining the status of UMKE personnel about exposure to a disaster, taking part in any disaster, receiving training on earthquakes, working experience in Istanbul province and having information about the units that they should reach when they are assigned for possible earthquake disaster in Istanbul and the teams they will work with t-test was used. According to the results of the research; It is understood that the approaches of UMKE personnel to develop and implement the coordination process of the support teams in disaster management are interrelated. While it is understood that the preferences of professional teams and professional experiences do not affect the preferences of the support teams in developing and implementing the coordination process of the disaster management teams, it is understood that gender and educational status affect the preferences. It is understood that the knowledge of the disaster area and its personnel about the earthquake training received by the personnel in their own institutions or non-governmental organizations and the possible earthquake disaster in Istanbul do not affect the preferences of the support teams in developing and implementing the coordination process of disaster management teams. Employees' experience of disaster exposure, taking part in any disaster and working in Istanbul affects their preferences for approaches.