Kitab-ı Mukaddes ve Kur'an-ı Kerim'de Hz. İsa'nın çarmıha gerilmesi: Karşılaştırmalı bir çalışma
The crucifixion of Jesus in the Quran and bible:A comparative study
  1. Tez No: 602104
  2. Yazar: ALAA SAAD LAFTA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAMMET ARSLAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Felsefe, Religion, Philosophy
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Bible, Quran, Fall, Jesus Christ, Crucifixion, Redemption
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Felsefe ve Din Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Felsefe ve Din Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 123
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı Hz. İsa'nın çarmıha gerilmesi konusunu Kitab-ı Mukaddes ve Kur'an-ı Kerim bağlamında incelemektir. Böyle bir konuyu seçmemizin sebebi Yahudilik, Hıristiyanlık ve İslâmiyet arasında önemli bir tartışma konusu olan çarmıh hakkında kapsamlı ve karşılaştırmalı çalışmaların olmayışıdır. Nitekim konuya dair mevcut çalışmalar incelendiğinde, bazılarının Dinler Tarihi bakış açısıyla yazılmadıkları diğerlerinin ise ise konuya gereken önemi vermediği dikkati çekmektedir. Dahası bu çalışmalarda genel olarak konunun sadece Hıristyanlık dini özelinde ele alındığı, İslamiyet ve diğer dinlere ait bakış açılarının görmezlikten gelindiği görülür. Bundan dolayı biz seçtiğimiz konu hakkında Kitab-ı Mukaddes ve Kur'an-ı Kerim'de geçen rivayetleri Dinler Tarihi'nin araştırma yöntemleri olan filoloji, kronoloji ve fenomenoloji yöntemleri ışığında ele alıp değerlendirmeye gayret ettik. Çalışmamız giriş ve üç ana bölümden oluşmaktadır. Giriş kısmında çalışmamızın amacı, kapsamı, yöntemi ve kullandığımız kaynaklar konusunda bilgi verilmiştir. Birinci bölümde çarmıh inancının kökeni, çarmıh inancının Hıristiyanlığa girişi ve bunda Pavlos'un rolü ve çevre kültürlerin Hıristiyanlık dinine etkileri üzerinde durulmuştur. İkinci kısımda ise, Kitab-I Mukaddes'e göre Hz. İsa'nın çarmıha gerilmesi konusu ele alınarak metinler arasındaki farklılıklar dile getirilmiştir. Üçüncü bölümde de Kur'an-ı Kerim'deki ayetler ışığında ilk günah, günahın insan soyuna intikalinin imkânı ve kefaret hakkında bilgi verilmiştir. Sonuçta, adı geçen iki geleneğin çarmıh olayına bakışlarındaki benzerlik ve farklılıklar üzerinde durulmuştur. Anahtar Kelimler: İsa Mesih, Tora/Tevrat, Adem'in günahı, Çarmıh, Kefâret
Özet (Çeviri)
As a student of the Comparative Study of Religion we tried to fulfill the gap which exists in this area of study. This thesis deals with the issue of Jesus Crucifixion. Scholar has tried his best to use primary sources to make his study authentic; therefore, he collected all those related materials which are available in Bible and Holy Quran and he tried to examine these sources by using academic research methodology. Of course some studies have been done earlier on this topic but the major problem with these studies is that it has a lack of academic rigorous; therefore, these kinds of studies have no academic standard. Broadly we can categorize these studies in two forms, one deals with Christian beliefs only, second one deals with life of Prophet Jesus and his role as a redeemer. Context of these studies are usually polemical. Scholar has made his study a comparative one, in which he tried to compare Quranic and biblical statements related to Jesus Crucifixion. The first chapter of this dissertation deals with“roots of belief of Christ's crucifixion and its justifications among Christians”, in this chapter; scholar has discussed the role of Paul to introduce the belief of the crucifixion in the Christianity. Scholar has also highlighted those arguments on which belief of Christ's crucifixion are based. Scholar has also examined the impact of pagan religion on Christianity and how did surrounding environment contribute to strengthen the belief of Christ's Crucifixion in Christianity. The title of second chapter is“the dogma of crucifixion in Bible”while third chapter deals with the belief of crucifixion in the Holy Quran in which scholar has tried to compare Quranic and biblical texts both by contextualizing the first mistake, hereditary sin, redemption and crucifixion. During his research, scholar has followed the inductive method and tried to take all that information into the account which are related to topic and available in Quran and Bible so he could make his study comparative one. To make his study authentic, scholar has also strengthened his arguments by using religious texts extensively from the Holy Quran and Bible both. Final outcome of this research is to present a comparative study systematically by dealing with issue of crucifixion of Jesus whether it is the essence of all divine religions or belief in monotheism is the essence of entire divine religions.