0-2 yaş döneminde çocuk beslenmesini etkileyen faktörler
The factors affecting children's nutrition in 0-2 years period
  1. Tez No: 602698
  2. Yazar: TUĞBA DİNÇER
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUAZZEZ GARİPAĞAOĞLU DENİZHAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Beslenme ve Diyetetik, Nutrition and Dietetics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: 0-2 age nutrition, breast milk, complementary food, effective factor
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Medipol Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beslenme ve Diyetetik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 109
Özet
Sıfır-2 yaş dönemindeki bebek ve küçük çocukların beslenmesini etkileyen faktörlerin belirlemesi amacı ile yapılan bu çalışma, 15 Temmuz-15 Eylül 2014 tarihleri arasında, İstanbul ili, Çekmeköy ilçesindeki Aile Sağlık Merkezlerine gönüllü başvuran, 0-2 yaş arası 851 bebek ve küçük çocuk ve anneleri ile gerçekleştirilmiştir. Bebekler ve annelere ilişkin bilgi bir anket formu ile elde edilmiştir. Bebeklerin ağırlık ve boy uzunlukları alınmış, bir günlük besin tüketimleri kaydedilmiştir. Günlük enerji ve besin ögeleri alımları besin analiz programı (BeBiS) ile belirlenmiştir. Elde edilen değerler, Türkiye Beslenme Rehberi'nin (2016) önerileri ile kıyaslanmıştır. İstatiksel analizlerde SPSS 22.0 paket programı kullanılmıştır. Bebek ve küçük çocukların %45,9'u kız, ortalama yaşları 11,14±6,76 ay olarak belirlenmiştir. Anne sütünden önce besin verme lojistik regresyon doğum şekli ve gelir düzeyi arasındaki ilişki, parametrelerinin etkisi istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bulunmuştur. Sezaryen doğumun anne sütünden önce besin alımını 1,617 kat, gelirin 2000 ve üzerinde olmasının ise 1,546 kat arttırıcı etkisi olduğu görülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study, with the aim of determining the factors affecting the feeding of infants and young children. The study was conducted between July 15 and September 15, 2014 in Çekmeköy County. 851 infants and young children who were 0-2 ages old were included in the study. Information about children and mothers were collected via questionnaire form which was prepared before. Weight and height of the babies were taken and their daily food consumption was recorded. A daily food consumption was recorded. These data, was compared with the values recommended in Turkey Dietary Guideline (2016) Daily energy and nutrient values were determined by nutrient analysis program (BeBiS). SPSS 22.0 package program was used for statistical analysis. The % 45,9 of the infants were female, their average age is 11,14 ± 6,76 months. When logistic regression analysis was performed before breast milk, the effect of birth model and income parameters on the model was found to be statistically significant. It is seen that caesarean section increases the nutrient intake before breast milk by 1,617 times, and the fact that income is 2000 and above has an increase effect of 1,546 times. While there was no significant relationship between mother breastfeeding and the demographic characteristics of the mother during the first 6 months, monthly income of the families was found to be effective in complementary food selection. A significant relationship was found between the feeding of the babies in the 12-24 months period and the monthly income and maternal age of the families. As a result, it was observed that nutrition during the 0-2 age period was affected by factors such as birth type, maternal age, income level and economic level. It will be beneficial to raise the awareness of the parents about breast milk and complementary nutrition in order for babies to eat more accurately and to grow and develop more healthily.