Deneysel hemorajik şokta farklı sıvı tedavilerinin karaciğer ve böbrek arjinaz düzeylerine etkisi
The effects of different fluid resuscitations on liver and kidney's arginase levels in experimental hemorrhagic shock
  1. Tez No: 604829
  2. Yazar: HAVVA ŞAHİN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HAKAN GÜVEN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: İlk ve Acil Yardım, Emergency and First Aid
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hemorrhagic shock, splenic injury, different fluid resuscitation, survival, arginase activity, hemodynamic parameter, rat
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Acil Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 79
Özet
Hemorajik şokta sıvı resüsitasyonunun tedavinin temel komponenti olarak kabul edilmesine karşın, uygun sıvı resüsitasyonu üzerine tartışmalar sürmektedir. Bu deneysel çalışma masif dalak yaralanmasıyla oluşturulan kontrolsüz hemorajik şokta cerrahi kanama kontrolü öncesi farklı sıvı resüsitasyon rejimlerinin etkilerini araştırmak üzere planlandı. Bu çalışma için 190-450 gr ağırlığında 50 adet sprague-dawley cinsi sıçan kullanıldı. Sıçanlar seçilen sıvı tedavisine göre 5 gruba ayrıldı. Her grup 10 sıçandan oluşturuldu. Tüm gruplarda standart dalak yaralanması sıçanın dalak orta bölgesinden transvers bir kesiyle oluşturuldu. Cerrahi kanama kontrolü öncesi (15-30. dakikalar arasında Grup I'e herhangibir sıvı verilmedi. Grup II'ye 70ml/kg/saat Ringer Laktat verilirken, Grup III, IV ve V'e 7.5 ml/kg/saat hızında sırasıyla HES, HS ve Dekstran 40 verildi. 30. dakikada splenenktomi yapıldı. Hemodinamik monitörizasyon ve anestezi 90. dakikaya kadar sürdürüldü. Artelyel kan gazı analizi için kan örnekleri deneyin başında, 15, 30 ve 90. dakikalarda alındı. Yaşayan sıçanlar 48 saat gözlendikten sonra, karaciğer ve böbrekleri çıkarılarak -70oC'de saklandı. Daha sonra bu örneklerde karaciğer ve böbrek arjinaz aktivitesi ölçümleri yapıldı. Hemodinamik parametreler, arter kan gazı analizleri, sağkalım ve arjinaz aktivitesi yönünden gruplar karşılaştırıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Although fluid resuscitation is considered to be an integral component of the management of the shock, the proper fluid resuscitation of hemorrhagic shock is still controversial. This experimental study was planned to find out the effects of differet fluid resuscitation strategies before the surgical control of the bleeding in uncontrolled hemorrhagic shock constituted by massive splenic injury induced hemorrhage. 50 adult male sprague-dawley rat, weighing 190-450 gr were used for this study. Standardized massive splenic injury was induced by one transverse incision in the middle side of the rat's spleen. The animals were randomized into five groups: In group I massive splenic injury was untreated, massive injury was treated with 70 ml/kg/hour RL in group 2, with 7.5 ml/kg/hour HES, HS and dextran 40 in group 3,4,5 respectively between the 15 and 30 minutes of injury. All group included 10 rats. Splenectomy was performed at the 30th minute. Hemodynamic monitoring and anesthesia were continued to 90 minutes. For analysing arteriel blood gases blood samples were drawn before the splenic injury and at 15, 30 and 90 minutes. The survival of the rats in 48 hours were recorded. After 48 hours, liver and kidney of rats were sacrified and were kept in -70oC. Then we determined arginase activity of liver and kidney. The hemodynamic and metabolic variables and liver and kidney arginase activity compared between the control group and the other 4 groups. In this experimental study model, in uncontrolled hemorrhagic shock after massive splenic injury, although different fluid regimes have no any different effects on hemodynamic parameters, arteriel blood gases and survival, at the early phase of uncontrolled hemorrhagic shock after massive splenic injury, given RL increased liver arginase activity and decreased kidney arginase activity, compared with control group and other groups. Therefore it was observed that RL was resolved the functions of these organs. This study revealed that rapid transportation to hospital and early surgical control of bleeding may make up the basis of the treatment of hemorrhagic shock.