Split kuaterniyonlarla mekanizma kinematiği
The kinematics of mechanism with split quaternions
- Tez No: 608982
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞENAY BAYDAŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Matematik, Mathematics
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Dönme, Kuaterniyon, Lorentz uzayı, Mekanizma, Minkowski uzayı, Split kuaterniyon, Öteleme, Rotation, Quaternion, Lorentzian space, Mechanism, Minkowski space, Split quaternion, Translation
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Matematik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Split kuaterniyonlarla mekanizma kinematiğini incelediğimiz tez altı bölümden oluşmaktadır. İlk iki bölümde sırasıyla giriş ve kaynak bildirişlerine, üçüncü bölümde temel kavramlara yer verilmiştir. Dördüncü bölümde kuaterniyon, dönme hareketine karşılık gelen birim kuaterniyon, adjoint dönme operatörü ve dual kuaterniyon kavramları verilmiştir. Beşinci bölümde split kuaterniyon tanımı verilerek özellikleri ele alınmıştır. Split kuaterniyonlarla mekanizma kinematiği izah edilmiş ve Matlab uygulamaları verilmiştir. Altıncı bölümde sonuç ve tartışma verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The thesis, in which we examine the mechanism kinematics of split quaternions, consists of six chapters.In the first two chapters, the introduction and the literature review are involved and in the third chapter, the basic concepts are given with respect to the main purpose of the thesis study. In the fourth chapter, quaternion, unit quaternion corresponding to rotation, adjoint rotation operator and dual quaternion are given. In the fifth chapter, the definition of split quaternion is given and its properties are discussed. The kinematics of mechanism is explained by split quaternions and Matlab application is added. In the sixth chapter, results and discussion are given.