Serbest zamanlarında spor merkezlerine devam eden bireylerin; katıldıkları egzersiz branşları açısından öfke ve merhamet düzeylerinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of anger and compassion level in people continuing on sports centers in their spare times in terms of their exercise branches
  1. Tez No: 627577
  2. Yazar: AHMET ZENGİN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ELİF KARAGÜN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Anger, Compassion, Sports Center, Kocaeli, Leisure Tıme, Exercise Branch
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 140
Özet
Serbest Zamanlarında Spor Merkezlerine Devam Eden Bireylerin; Katıldıkları Egzersiz Branşları Açısından Öfke ve Merhamet Düzeylerinin Karşılaştırılması Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı, serbest zamanlarında spor merkezlerine devam eden bireylerin; katıldıkları egzersiz branşları açısından öfke ve merhamet düzeylerinin karşılaştırılmasıdır. Yöntem: Bu amaçla Kocaeli ilinde bulunan spor merkezleri evreni belirlenmiş ve bu merkezlerden oluşan evrenden küme örneklemi yöntemi kullanılarak örneklem grubuna giren spor merkezlerin yönetimleri ile görüşülerek izinler alınmıştır. İzinler alındıktan sonra spor merkezleri tarafından belirlenen gün ve saatlerde gidilerek üyelere araştırma hakkında bilgi verilmiştir. Bilgilendirme sonrası çalışmaya gönüllü katılmak isteyenlere ölçekler dağıtılmış ve doldurma işlemi sonrası geçerli olduğu görülen 504 ölçek değerlendirilmeye alınmıştır. Verilerin analizinde SPSS 21 paket programı kullanılmıştır. Veriler normal dağılım gösterdiği için parametrik testlerden ikili küme karşılaştırmaları için bağımsız gruplar için t testi üç ve daha fazla küme karşılaştırmaları için varyans analizi (tek yönlü Anova) testi kullanılmıştır. Bulgular: Toplam öfke ve merhamet ölçekleri arasındaki ilişkide pearson ikili korelasyon yöntemi ile bakılmıştır. Yapılan analizlerde öfke ve merhamet duygusu arasında önemli bir ilişki tespit edilmemiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Comparison Of Anger And Compassion Level İn People Continuing On Sports Centers İn Their Spare Times İn Terms Of Their Exercise Branches Objective: The aim of this study was to investigate the anger and compassion levels of individuals who attend to sports centers in their free time in terms of their exercise branches. Method: For this purpose, the universe of sports centers in Kocaeli was determined and in the universe consisting of these centers, the sports centers in the sample group were interviewed by using cluster sampling method and permissions were obtained. After obtaining the permits, the members were informed about the research by visiting the days and hours determined by the sports centers. The scales were distributed to those who want to participate voluntarily and 504 scales which were found to be valid were evaluated. In this study, SPSS 21 package program was used for data analysis. As the data showed normal distribution, independent sample T test and one-way ANOVA test was used to compare corresponding means in groups. Results: The relationship between total anger and compassion scales was also analyzed by Pearson correlation method. No significant relationship was found between them. In addition, the relationship between the participants' demographic characteristics and sports participation habits, and the sub-dimensions of anger and compassion scales were defined utilizing the independent sample t test and one-way Anova test. Conclusion: As a result, it was seen that participation in sport in free time have an important impact on reducing the anger and increasing the compassion. Thus, participation in sports shows a significant difference with all sub-dimensions of the anger scale and with the compassion scale's kindness, indifference and mindfulnesssub-dimensions.