Profesyonel ve amatör çoksesli koroların çalışma yöntemlerinin incelenmesi
Examination of studies method professional and amateur polyphonic choir
  1. Tez No: 642686
  2. Yazar: KÜBRA ÇOMAKÇALAR
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. HAKAN BAĞCI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Müzik, Music
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Choir, Polyphonic, Professional, A capella, Chorus Education, Working Methods in Choirs
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Müzikoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 113
Özet
Bu araştırmanın problemi Türkiye'de çalışmalarını sürdürmekte olan profesyonel, yarı profesyonel ve amatör koroların çalışma yöntemlerini ve bu yöntemlerin arasındaki farklılıkların neler olduğunu ortaya koymaktadır. Bu amaçla koroların fizyolojik egzersizleri, ses ve nefes egzersiz çalışma süreleri, ısınma süreleri, yeni bir eseri çalıştırma yöntemleri, korrepetitör kullanma durumları, A Capella eser seslendirme durumu, ses alma biçimleri, şan ve solfej eğitimi, bu eğitimleri verme durumu, eserlerin metinlerini, şair ve bestecilerinin yaşamlarını inceleme durumu, takım çalışması oyunları oynama durumu, tını ve homojenite çalışmaları yapma durumu, farklı stillerde eserleri seslendirme durumları, haftalık çalışma periyotları, grup çalışma durumları, parti şefi bulundurma durumu ve ödevlendirme durumları incelenmiştir. Profesyonel, yarı profesyonel ve amatör koroların çalışma yöntemlerindeki farklılıklar tespit edilmiştir. Bu araştırma, nitel tarama yöntemine dayalı olup, durum çalışmasına uygun görülmektedir. Nitel araştırma yöntemlerinden durum çalışmasına uygun görülmektedir. Çalışmada profesyonel, yarı profesyonel ve amatör korolara örnek olarak Türkiye'nin çeşitli illerinden seçilmiş ikişer koro ve şeflerine ulaşılmıştır. Veri toplamak amacıyla araştırmacı tarafından koro şeflerine yönelik olarak yarı yapılandırılmış görüşme formu oluşturulmuştur. Profesyonel Korolar, Amatör ve Yarı Profesyonel Koroların çalışma yöntemleri karşılaştırıldığında her koronun şartları gereği çalışma yöntemlerinde farklılıklar olsa da temel prensipte tüm korolar iyi bir müzikaliteye ulaşmaya çalışmaktadırlar. Profesyonel korolar deşifre aşamasını hızlıca geçebilirken, amatör ve yarı profesyonel korolar pek çok çalışma aşamasının yanında ses kayıtları/midiler yoluyla eseri öğrenmek için uzun zamanlar ayırmaktadırlar. Profesyonel koroların şarkıcıları, mesleki biliş durumları sebebiyle; stil, söylem, vokal tekniklerine dair pek çok konuyu bilirken, amatör ve yarı profesyonel koroların koristleri bu konular için ayrıca çalışmaktadırlar.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT This research aims at studying the working methods of professional, semi-professional and amateur choirs in Turkey, focusing on the differences between these methods. Different exercise performing and working methods have been scrutinized. The survey includes physiological exercises, sound and breath exercises, rehearsing periods, warm-up times, methods of creating a new piece, use of co-repetiteur, A Capella working, voiceover training, sounding styles, singing and solfege training, the way to deliver these trainings, the handling of the texts, the way to learn and peruse relevant poets' and composers' lives, playing team work games, working to better choral timbre and homogeneity, using different styles to sing a same work, weekly working periods, group working systems, assigning and using party chiefs. Differences in the working methods of professional, semi-professional and amateur choirs have also been identified. The research is essentially descriptive, based on screening and using semi-structured interview model pertaining to qualitative research. It has been considered appropriate to use qualitative research for the case studies encompassed within the Thesis. The latter contains professional, semi-professional and amateur choirs as examples selected from various provinces of Turkey. For each category, two choirs and their respective conductors have been identified. Data collection has been carried out through the use of a semi-structured interview form, created by the researcher, to be submitted to choir conductors. Professional Choirs, Amateur and Semi-Professional Choirs working methods differ considerably, due to their relevant working conditions and capacities. Professional Choirs in principle, can pass the deciphering stage rather rapidly. Amateur and semi-professional choirs have to go to longer working periods during deciphering, make a huge use of MIDI / voice recordings in parallel to stage rehearsals. Singers in professional choirs are much more at ease with that kind of exercise; already mastering many topics about style, discourse, vocal techniques. Choristers of amateur and semi-professional choirs have to spend much more time to work separately for these topics. The thesis aims at examining working ways and methods of active professional, semi-professional and amateur choirs. All choirs have been developing these methods independently from each other, in that sense their perusal and analysis within this research will hopefully significantly contribute to today's choral literature.