İmâmiyye Şîa'sı hadis kaynaklarına göre sahâbe tasavvuru
The sahaba's conception in the context of imamia Shia's hadith resources
- Tez No: 642879
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AHMET YILDIRIM
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Tarih, Religion, History
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Sahaba, Imamia Shia, Justice, Jarh, Ta'dil, Imamate
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 585
Özet
İmâmiyye Şîa'sı hadis kaynaklarından hareketle İmâmiyye Şîa'sının sahâbe anlayışını orta koymaya çalıştığımız bu çalışma bir giriş, üç bölüm ve bir sonuçtan müteşekkildir. Giriş bölümünde araştırmanın konusu, problemi, sınırları, amacı, önemi, kaynakları, planı, metodu ve tezin üzerine bina edildiği kavramsal çerçeve ele alınmıştır. Birinci bölümde“İmâmiyye Şîa'sına Göre Sahâbe ve Sahâbenin Adaleti”İkinci bölümde“İmâmiyye Şîa'sına Göre Sahâbîlerin Ta'dil ve Cerhi Meselesi”işlenmiştir. Üçüncü bölümde“İmâmiyye Şîa'sının Ta'dil Veya Cerh Ettiği Sahâbîler ve Onlardan Gelen Rivâyetlerin Değerlendirilmesi”konusu irdelenmiştir. Bütün bunların sonucunda Şîa'nın sahâbe tasavvurunun merkezinde Hz. Ali ve onun imâmetinin olduğu görülmüştür. Bu bağlamda Hz. Ali'yi destekleyip onun yanında yer alan sahâbîleri İmâmiyye Şîa'sı âdil kabul etmektedir. Ona muhalefet edenleri ise âdil olarak kabul etmemektedir. Şîa, âdil olarak kabul etmediği sahâbîlerinin bazısını kâfir, bir kısmını münâfık ve bir kısmını da fâsık olarak görmektedir. Bu tezlerini savunabilmek için kendi kaynaklarının yanı sıra Ehl-i Sünnet kaynaklarından da faydalanma yoluna gitmişlerdir. Özet olarak denilebilir ki İmâmiyye Şîa'sının sahâbe tasavvuru tamamen siyasi olayları merkeze alan bir tasavvurdur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Sahaba's Conception in the Context of Imamia Shia's Hadith Resources This study exerting to figure out the understanding of the sahaba with reference to Imamia Shia's hadith resources consists of an introduction, three chapters and a conclusion. In the introductory chapter dissertaiton's topic, research questions, importance, limitations, main resources, plan, method and the conceptual framework on which the thesis is built is discussed. In the first chapter,“The Sahaba and Sahaba's Justice in Reference to Imamia Shia”In the second chapter,“Criticism (Jarh) or Praise (Taʻdîl) to the Sahâbe According to Imamia”has been studied. In the third chapter, the subject of“Imamia Shia's Criticism (Jarh) or Praise (Taʻdîl) to the Sahâbe and the Evaluation of Their Riwâyas”are discussed. In the context of all the mentioned topics, it is seen that the center of the understanding of the sahaba in Imamia Shia is Caliph Ali and his imamate. In this sense, Imamia Shia recognizes the sahaba who supports Ali and takes his side as âdil/ma'sûm (infallibles). Those who oppose Ali are not considered as âdil or ma'sûm by them. Some of the sahaba who are not recognized by Shia as âdil/ma'sûm (infallibles) are considered as al-kâfir (unbeliever), and some of them as al-munafiq (hypocrite) or al-fâsiq (flagrant). To advocate the mentioned ideas, Imamia uses not only their resources but also Ahl al-Sunna's references. In brief, it can be said that Imamia Shia's understanding of the Sahaba is political based on politic events.