Kutanöz lökositoklastik vaskülitlerde etiyolojinin,immünfloresan bulgulara ve prognoza etkisinin değerlendirilmesi
Of ethiology in cutanous leukocyclastic vasculites,evaluation of effect on immunfluorescan findings and prognosis
- Tez No: 653354
- Danışmanlar: DR. BİLGEN ERDOĞAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Dermatoloji, Dermatology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: direct immunoflorescence, etiology, Henoch–Schönlein Purpura, leukocytoclastic vasculitis, prognosis, systemic involvement
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bakanlığı
- Enstitü: İstanbul Bakırköy Dr. Sadi Konuk Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Deri ve Zührevi Hast. Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 64
Özet
Amaç. Kutanöz vaskülitler, değişik etiyoloji ve klinik seyirle farklılık gösterebilen, damar duvarı nekrozu ve inflamasyonu sonucu gelişen bir takım hastalık grubudur. Değişik sınıflama önerileri olmakla birlikte genel olarak kabul edilen, Chapel Hill Konsensus Konferansında 2012'de yapılan sınıflamadır. Bu çalışma kutanöz lökositoklastik vaskülitlerin direkt immünfloresan (DİF) bulgularının, etiyoloji ve seyir ile olan ilişkisini incelemek için yapılmıştır. Hastalar ve Yöntem. Çalışmamızda, retrospektif olarak, Mayıs 2010 ve Mayıs 2014 tarihleri arasında kliniğimizde kutanöz küçük damar lökositoklastik vasküliti ön tanısı ile interne edilen hastalarda; etiyoloji, sistemik tutulum, DİF inceleme bulguları ve prognoz arasındaki ilişkileri inceledik. Primer sistemik vaskülit hastaları çalışma dışı tutuldu. Bulgular. Çalışmaya dâhil edilen 44 hastanın 21'i erkek, 23'ü kadın idi (yaş aralığı 7-82, ort. 44±20,10). Sonbahar ve kış mevsimlerinde görülen hasta sayısı daha fazlaydı. İdiyopatik olgular ilaca ve enfeksiyona bağlı olgulardan daha az (sırasıyla n=10, n=13, n=17), fakat kriyoglobulinemiye ve bağ doku hastalıklarına sekonder olgulardan daha fazla sayıdaydı (sırasıyla n=2 ve n=4). Çalışmaya dâhil edilen 44 hastanın 24'ünde tanı histopatolojik olarak doğrulanmıştır. Toplam 37 hastada DİF inceleme yapılmıştır. Hastaların %94,6'sında DİF incelemede birikim saptanmış olup, en sık birikim C3 ve IgA ile görüldü. En sık sistemik tutulum böbrekte olup, mikrohematüri ve proteinüri olarak görüldü. Serum kreatinin düzeyi sadece 2 hastada yüksek bulundu. Gastrointestinal sistem tutulumu böbrek tutulumuna göre daha azdı. Hastaların sadece 1'inde artrit görüldü. Sistemik tutulumlara ve etiyolojiye göre DİF birikiminde farklılık görülmezken kriyoglobulinemik vaskülit (KV) hastalarında IgA birikimi olmaması dikkat çekiciydi. DİF'te birikim olan hastaların prognozu (akut:
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim. Cutaneous vasculitis (CV) is a group of disorders, resulting from vascular damage and inflamation. It has different etiologies and clinical findings. Although various classifications have been used, classification of CV has been revised in Chappel Hill Consensus Conference in 2012. This study intends to investigate the association of direct immunoflorescence (DIF) findings between etiology and course of cutaneous leukocytoclastic vasculitis (CLV). Patients and methods. In this retrospective study, we included CLV patients seen in our inpatient clinic, between May 2010 and May 2014. We evaluated patients in terms of etiology, systemic involvement, DIF findings and prognosis. Patients with primary systemic vasculitis were exculuded. Results. Of the 44 patients, 21 were men and 23 were women (ages range 7-82, mean 44±20,10 years) Patients seen in fall and winter were high compared to other seasons. Idiopathic cases were less than drug-induced and infectious cases (n=10, n=13, n=17, respectively), but were more common than cryoglobulinemia and connective tissue diseases (n=2, n=4, respectively). Diagnosis confirmed by histopathologically in 24 of 44 patients. DIF examination has been performed in 37 patients and showed positive results in 94.6%. The most common deposits were C3 and IgA. Kidney was the most common systemic involved organ diagnosed as microscopic haematuria and proteinuria. Serum creatinine levels were high only in 2 patients and arthritis was seen in only 1 patient. DIF results showed no association between systemic involvement and etiology, whereas lack of IgA was remarkable in cryoglobulinemic vasculitis. IgA deposition was associated with acute course as well. Etiologic factors and systemic involvement showed no prognostic significance, however, acute course of idiopathic and drug-induced cases was higher than others. Age, sex and season have been no significant effect on disesase duration. Conclusion. DIF findings have no significant relation with etiologic factors and systemic involvement. This retrospective study has limitations about a standardized evaluation of all patients such as lack of biopsy or DIF etc.