Acil polikliniğine başvuran üriner sistem taş hastalıkları ve ayırıcı tanısı
Stone disease in the Urinary Tract and its Discriminatory Diagnosis in regard to Patients Applying to the Emergency Policlinic
- Tez No: 663235
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ÖNER ODABAŞ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: İlk ve Acil Yardım, Emergency and First Aid
- Anahtar Kelimeler: üriner sistem taşı, usg, düsg, taş protokolü batın bt, urinary tract stone, USG, DUSG, Stone Protocol Abdominal CT
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bakanlığı
- Enstitü: Ankara Dışkapı Yıldırım Beyazıt Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Acil Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 62
Özet
Amacımız : Yan ağrısı ile acil polikliniğine başvuran hastalarda üriner sistem taşı tanısı ve ayırıcı tanısının yapılması, taşın lokalizasyonu ve büyüklüğünün belirlenmesinde görüntüleme yöntemlerinin etkinliğinin araştırılması ve taş tanısı konanlarda uygulanan tedavi yöntemlerinin araştırılmasıdır. Bu prospektif, kesitsel tanımlayıcı çalışma 14 Mart – 1 Temmuz 2010 tarihleri arasında Dışkapı Yıldırım Beyazıt Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Acil Servis'ine yan ağrısı ile başvuran 377 hasta değerlendirilerek yapılmıştır. Gözlemcileri standardize etmek amacı ile çalışma tüm klinik uzman ve asistan doktorlarına bir sunum ile anlatıldı ve uygulama hakkında bilgi verildi. Araştırma formu doldurularak başvurusunun ilk saati içinde kan CBC, Acil Biyokimya, TİT ve DÜSG ve Üriner USG bakılarak hastanın Üriner Sistem Taş Hastalıkları ve Ayırıcı Tanısı yapılmaya çalışıldı. Gerekli durumlarda Taş Protokolü BT yapılarak tanı kesinleştirilmeye çalışıldı. Yan ağrısı ile acil servise başvuran hastaların % 71.4'ünde üriner sistem taş hastalığı saptandı. Bunların %64.3'ü erkek, %35.7'si kadın idi. Radyolojik görüntüleme yöntemlerinden DÜSG ile %57.5, Üriner USG ile %86.2 ve Taş protokolü batın BT ile %100 taş hastalığı tanısı konuldu. Saptanan taşların büyüklüğü milimetrik (1mm) ile 25 mm arasındaydı. Üriner sistem taş hastalığı ile en sık karışan patolojiler üriner sistemin diğer hastalıkları ve Üriner sistem dışı en sık karışan patoloji ise jinekolojik ve obstetrik patolojilerdi. Üreter taşları en çok üreterin distalinde %61.2 saptandı. Taşların %50.6'sının spontan olarak düştüğü ve spontan düşen taşların %91.2'si ≤ 6mm olduğu görüldü. Hastaların %20.4'ünün girişimsel bir yönteme başvurduğu görüldü. Acil servise yan ağrısı ile başvuran hastaların büyük çoğunluğunu Üriner sistem taş hastalıklarının oluşturduğunu saptadık. Bu tabloya yönelik pek çok tedavi seçeneği mevcut olmasına rağmen standart bir tedavi yöntemi yoktur. Uygun tedaviye başlamak için en kısa sürede tam kan ve kan biyokimyası ile tam idrar tetkiki yapılarak ayırıcı tanının yapılması gerekmektedir. Radyolojik olarak görüntüleme tetkiklerinden özellikle Üriner Sistem USG'nin çabuk ulaşılabilirliği, yan etkisinin olmaması ve ekonomik olmasından dolayı acil servis'te ilk bakıda öncelikle tercih edilmesi gerektiğini düşünmekteyiz. DÜSG ile Üriner USG 'i kombine bir şekilde kullanarak en kısa sürede üriner sistem taşı tanısı ve ayırıcı tanısı yapılabilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Our Objective: This study aims to make the urinary tract stone diagnosis and discriminatory diagnosis for the patients who apply to the emergency policlinic with the side pain. Moreover, it aims both to make research on the efficiency of radiological diagnostic imaging techniques in determining the size and localization of the stone for the patients detected with nephrolithiasis in their urinary tract, and to determine the types of treatments to be employed towards these patients. This prospective and cross-sectional descriptive study was carried out through examination of 377 patients applied to the Diskapi Yildirim Beyazit Teaching and Research Hospital with complaints of side pain between March 14th, 2010 and July 1st, 2010. With a view to ensure the standardization of the observers, the study was explained to all specialist and assistant doctors in the policlinic through a presentation and they were informed about the application. The research forms were filled in just upon the arrival of the patients, and within the first hour of their applications, diagnosis for stone disease in the urinary tract and its discriminatory diagnosis were made by looking the patients' complete blood count (CBC), emergency biochemistry, complete urine test (TIT), direct urinary system graphy (DUSG) and urinary ultrasonography (USG). When necessary, diagnosis was tried to be ascertained through the stone protocol. 71.4% of the patients applied to the emergency policlinic with complaints of side pain were diagnosed with the urinary tract stone. 64.3% of these patients were male and 35.7% of them were female. The success rate of such radiological diagnostic imaging techniques as direct urinary system graphy, urinary tract ultrasonography and stone protocol abdominal CT in diagnosing the urinary tract stone was 57.5%, 86.2% and 100%, respectively. The size of the detected stones varied from (milimeter)1 to 25 mm. The pathologies that were frequently confused with the urinary tract stone disease were not only other urinary tract diseases but also gynecological and obstetrical pathologies. 61.2% of ureteral stones were detected in ureteral distal. Furthermore, 50.6% of stones fell spontaneously and 91.2% of spontaneously fallen stones were ≤ 6 mm. 20.4% of the patients resorted to an interventional method. The study revealed that a great majority of the patients applying to the emergency policlinic with complaints of side pain has stone disease in the urinary tract. Although there are numerous treatment alternatives for this disease, there is not a standard treatment method to employ. In order to start an appropriate treatment, discriminatory diagnosis has to be made through complete blood count (CBC), blooh biochemistry and complete urine test as soon as possible. We can assert that the urinary tract ultrasonography (USG), as one of the radiological diagnostic imaging techniques, should be particularly preferred in emergency policlinics thanks to its having no side effects, being easy-to-reach and economic. Moreover, through the use of urinary tract ultrasonography (USG) together with the direct urinary system graphy (DUSG), diagnosis for stone disease in the urinary tract and its discriminatory diagnosis can be made rapidly.