Profesyonel futbolcularda yeni tip koronavirüse (COVID-19) yakalanma kaygısının değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the anxiety of caught new type coronavirus (COVID-19) in professional football players
- Tez No: 686106
- Danışmanlar: PROF. HALİL TAŞKIN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Psikoloji, Spor, Psychology, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Covid-19, Football, Anxiety, Pandemia
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Antrenörlük Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 55
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, profesyonel futbolcularda yeni tip koranavirüse (Covid-19) yakalanma kaygısını araştırılmasıdır. Çalışmaya, yaşları ortalaması 25,04 ± 4,831 yıl, boyları ortalaması 180,11 ± 6,246 cm, vücut ağırlıkları ortalaması 75,23 ± 6,118 kg, spor yaşları ortalaması 12,82 ± 4,256 yıl olan ve Türkiye süper liginden 42, TFF 1. Liginden 32, 2. Ligden 41, 3. Ligden 73 profesyonel futbolcu gönüllü olarak katılmıştır. Profesyonel futbolcuların Covid-19'a yakalanma kaygısının degerlendirilmesi amacıyla yapılan bu çalışmada, futbolcuların Covid-19'a yakalanma ve yakalanmama durumları,oynadıkları ligler ve oyun posizyonlarına göre Covid-19'a yakalanma kaygı düzeyleri karşılaştırılmıştır. Futbolcuların Covid-19'a yakalanma ve yakalanmama durumlarında anlamlı bir fark bulunmamıştır (P>0,05). Futbolcuların oynadıkları ligler arası degişimin herhangi bir anlamlılık oluşturmamaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to investigate the anxiety of catching a new type of coranavirus (Covid-19) in professional football players. Football players 188 including 42 professional football players from the Turkish Super League, 32 players from the TFF 1st League, 41 players from the 2nd League, and 73 players from the 3rd League were voluntarily participated in this study . Average age of the players is 25.04 ± 4.831 years; average height of the players is 180.11 ± 6.246 cm; average body weight of the players is 75.23 ± 6.118 kg,; average sports age of the players is 12.82 ± 4.256 years. In this study evaluating the anxiety of professional football players about catching Covid-19, the level of anxietyof football players about getting Covid-19 was compared according to the status of being caught and not caught, the leagues they played and their game positions.No significant difference was found in the cases of the football players catching or not getting Covid-19. The change between the leagues in which the players play does not make any sense. When the anxiety of catching Covid-19 was examined according to the playing positions, a statistical significance was found in the comparison of the social anxiety scores according to the positions played by the players. In conclusion, while there was no significant relationship between the footballers catching and not getting Covid-19, and their anxiety about catching Covid-19 for the leagues they played, the anxiety levels of catching Covid-19 were statistically significant to the game positions.