Yaratıcı drama ile verilen iletişim becerileri eğitiminin üniversite öğrencilerinin affetme ve kişilerarası ilişkileri üzerine etkisi
The effect of communication skills training with creative drama on forgiveness and interpersonel relationships of university students
- Tez No: 686167
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HATİCE KUMCAĞIZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Psikoloji, İletişim Bilimleri, Psychology, Communication Sciences
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Yaratıcı Drama, İletişim Becerileri, Kişilerarası İlişki Boyutları, Heartland Affetme
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Rehberlik ve Psikolojik Danışmanlık Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 197
Özet
Bu araştırmada, yaratıcı drama ile verilen iletişim becerileri eğitiminin üniversite öğrencilerinin affetme becerileri ve kişiler arası ilişkilerine olan etkisinin incelenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Araştırmanın çalışma grubu Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi Mühendislik Fakültesi'nde okuyan öğrencilerden oluşmaktadır. Araştırmada nitel ve nicel verilerin birlikte kullanıldığı karma bir model kullanılmıştır. Araştırmada nitel boyutu için araştırmacı tarafından hazırlanan yapılandırılmış görüşme formu uygulanmıştır. Nicel boyutu için deneme modellerinden“Tek grup öntest-sontest kontrol grupsuz deney deseni”kullanılmıştır. Araştırmanın deney grubundaki öğrencilere 10 hafta boyunca 150 dakikalık yaratıcı drama ile bütünleştirilmiş iletişim becerileri eğitim programı uygulanmıştır. Deney grubuna eğitim programı öncesi ve sonrası Kişilerarası İlişki Boyutları Ölçeği ve Heartland Affetme Ölçeği uygulanmıştır. Elde edilen veriler SPSS 21.0 istatistik analiz programı ile analiz edilmiştir. Ölçek ve alt faktörlerinin normal dağılıma uygunluğu Shapiro-Wilk normallik testi ile test edilmiş, ölçeklerin homojenliği Levene homojenlik testi ile test edilmiştir. Verilerin analizinde betimsel istatistiklerin yanı sıra, ikili karşılaştırmalarda bağımsız t testi kullanılmıştır. Araştırma bulgularından elde edilen sonuçlara göre deney grubundaki öğrencilere uygulanan yaratıcı drama yöntemiyle hazırlanan iletişim becerileri eğitim programının katılımcıların Heartland Affetme Ölçeği ve alt boyutları ön-test ve son-test puan ortalamaları arasında anlamlı farklılık bulunamamıştır. Benzer şekilde deney grubundaki öğrencilere uygulanan yaratıcı drama yöntemiyle hazırlanan iletişim becerileri eğitim programının katılımcıların Kişilerarası İlişki Boyutları Ölçeği'nin alt boyutları ön-test ve son-test puan ortalamaları arasında anlamlı farklılık bulunamamıştır. Ancak, yapılandırılmış görüşme formundan elde edilen verilere göre uygulanan eğitim programından katılımcıların olumlu olarak etkilendikleri gözlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, it was aimed to examine the effect of communication skills training given by creative drama on university students forgiveness skills and interpersonal relationships. In the study, one of the experimental models,“One group pretest- posttest experimental design without control group”was used. This model is one of the pre-trial models however, it is not a true test model. In this model, an argument is applied to a randomly selected group.The sample of the study consists of students studying at the Faculty of Engineering of Ondokuz Mayıs University. A communication skills training program integrated with creative drama was applied to the experimental group-12 students for 150 minutes in 10 weeks. In the training program implemented, it is thought that students can improve their communication skills, meeting, recognizing oneself and emotions, understanding , expressing emotions, developing self-awareness, conforming to the group , leading, following the leader, developing strategies for the continuity of the group , creating a character, writing, making eye contact, using gestures and facial expressions, using body language, non-verbal communication, confidence in self and the group , expressing the meaning of communication itself, understanding others, being able to look from different angles, recognizing and solving communication barriers and measuring tools used in addition to“ trust in others”,“approval addiction”,“emotional awareness”,“empathy”and“forgiveness”,“forgiving others”,“forgiving the situation”. It is aimed to improve the skills of individuals with points such as and these skills are included in the program. The experimental group was pre-tested before the training program and post-tested at the end of 10 weeks. As a data collection tool, Interpersonal Relationship Dimesions Scale for dimensions of interpersonal relationships and Heartland Forgiveness Scale were used to obtain information about tendencies to forgive and Personal Informatıon Form was used for individual characteristics of students. The data collected with the measurement tools of the study were analyzed with the SPSS (Statistical Package for Social Sciences) 21.0 statistical analysis program. The compliance of the scale and its sub-factors to normal distribution was tested with the Levene homogeneity test. Besides descriptive statistics in the analysis of data, Independent t test was used in paired comparisons. In the results of the research findings, no significant difference was found between the pre-test and post-test as a result of the analysis of the scores obtained from the Heartland Forgiveness Scale of the participants of the communication skills training program prepared with the creative drama method. As a result of the analysis of the scores obtained from the sub-dimensions of the Heartland Forgiveness Scale (self –forgiveness, forgiveness of others, forgiveness of the situation), no significant difference was found between pre-test and post-test. As a result of the analysis of the scores obtained from sub-dimensions of the Interpersonal Relationship Dimensions Scale (trust in others, approval addiction, empathy, emotional awareness), no significant difference was found between the pre-test and the post-test.