Benlik ayrımlaşma düzeyi ile özgünlük düzeyi arasındaki ilişkide yabancılaşmanın aracı rolünün incelenmesi
Examination of the intermediate role of alienation in the relationship between the level of self discrimination and the level of authenticity
- Tez No: 692276
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ CEM KİRAZOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Psikoloji, Psychology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: ÜniversiteÖğrencileri, Psikoloji Öğrencileri, Pdr Öğrencileri Benlik Ayrımlaşması, Otantiklik ve Yabancılaşma, University Students, Psychology Students, Pdr Students, Self Differentiation, Authenticity and Alienation
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Psikoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Psikoloji Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 152
Özet
Bu araştırma, Üniversite Öğrencilerinin Benlik Ayrımlaşma Düzeyi ile Özgünlük Düzeyi Arasındaki İlişkide Yabancılaşmanın Aracı Rolünün İncelenmesine yöneliktir. İstanbul'da vakıf ve devlet üniversitelerinde bulunan, lisans ve lisansüstü ruh sağlığı alanında çalışan ya da çalışmaya aday öğrenciler araştırmanın ideal evrenini oluşturmaktadır. Kolayda örneklem yöntemi kullanılarak ulaşılabilen ve gönüllü olan kişilerden oluşan bir çalışma grubundan veri toplanmıştır. Çalışma grubunu İstanbul'da eğitim gören 253 kadın ve erkek lisans-lisansüstü öğrencisi oluşturmaktadır. Öğrencilere bir adet kişisel bilgi formu ile birlikte, Benlik Ayrımlaşma, Otantiklik ve Yabancılaşma Ölçekleri uygulanmıştır.Verilerin analizi için, tanımlayıcı istatistiksel yöntemlerin (frekans, yüzde, ortalama, standart sapma) yanı sıra niceliksel verilerin karşılaştırılmasında iki grup durumunda; gruplar arası karşılaştırmalarda bağımsız gruplar t testi, ikiden fazla grup durumunda parametrelerin gruplar arası karşılaştırmalarında tek yönlü Anova testi ve farklılığa neden olan grubun tespitinde Post-Hoc testi kullanılmıştır. Ölçekler arası ilişkileri saptamak için Pearson Korelasyon analizleri kullanılmıştır. Yabancılaşma değişkeninin benlik ayrımlaşması ve otantiklik değişkenlerine göre yordanabilirliğini incelemek amacıyla Çoklu Regresyon Analizi yapılmıştır. Üniversite öğrencilerinin cinsiyet, baba eğitim durumu ve çalışma durumuna göre benlik ayrımlaşması alt boyutlarından duygusal tepkisellikte, cinsiyet, yaş, mezun olunan lise türü, baba eğitim durumuna göre duygusal kopmada, baba eğitim durumuna göre ben pozisyonunda anlamlı farklılık tespit edilmiştir. Cinsiyet, eğitim ve çalışma durumuna göre otantiklikte anlamlı farklılık bulunmuştur. Cinsiyet, çalışma durumu ve mezun olunan lise türüne göre yabancılaşma ve yabancılaşma alt boyutlarından sosyal yalıtılmışlıkta, yaş ve eğitim durumuna göre ise güçsüzlükte anlamlı farklılık olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Benlik Ayrımlaşmasının Yabancılaşmayı pozitif yönde, Otantikliğin ise Yabancılaşmayı negatif yönde yordadığı tespit edilmiştir
Özet (Çeviri)
This research is aimed at examining the Mediator Role of Alienation in the Relationship Between Self Distinction Level and Originality Level of University Students. The ideal universe of the research is the students working in the undergraduate and postgraduate mental health field or who are candidates to work at foundation and state universities in Istanbul. Data were collected from a study group consisting of volunteers who could be reached using the sampling method easily. The study group consists of 253 male and female undergraduate-graduate students studying in Istanbul. Self-Discrimination, Authenticity and Alienation Scales were applied to the students along with a personal information form. In addition to descriptive statistical methods (frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation) for the analysis of the data, in the case of two groups; Independent groups t-test was used for intergroup comparisons, one-way Anova test was used for intergroup comparisons of parameters in case of more than two groups, and Post-Hoc test was used to determine the group that caused the difference. Pearson Correlation analyzes were used to detect inter-scale relationships. Multiple Regression Analysis was conducted to examine the predictability of the alienation variable according to the variables of self-differentiation and authenticity. A significant difference was found in the emotional reactivity sub-dimensions of self-differentiation according to gender, father's education level and working status of university students, emotional disconnection according to gender, age, type of high school graduated, father's education level, and ego position according to father's educational status. Significant differences were found in authenticity according to gender, education and working status. It has been determined that there is a significant difference in social isolation, which is one of the sub-dimensions of alienation and alienation, according to gender, employment status and the type of high school graduated, and in powerlessness according to age and education level. It was determined that Self Discrimination predicted Alienation positively and Authenticity negatively predicted Alienation The idea of“knights in shining armor”doing pitched battle is a fancy of the Middle Ages, as iron was simply too heavy and valuable for large-scale use. The Parthians (c. 250 c.e.) claimed that their horses ate Iranian mountain alfalfa and were strong enough to bear their warriors in full (though mostly noniron) armor. The marauding Hittites inaugurated the Iron Age with iron weapons replacing bronze ones.