Meşrutiyet Döneminde üç düşünürümüz (Baha Tevfik, Ziya Gökalp ve Filibeli Ahmet Hilmi)'ün görüşleri bağlamında Batıcılık, Türkçülük ve İslâmcılık
Westernism, Turkism and İslamism in the context of the views of our three thinkers (Baha Tevfik, Ziya Gökalp and Filibeli Ahmet Hilmi) in the Constitutional era
  1. Tez No: 696842
  2. Yazar: MEHMET DEVECİ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NECATİ DEMİR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Felsefe, Tarih, Religion, Philosophy, History
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ġslamcılık, Batıcılık, Türkçülük, ModernleĢme, II. MeĢrutiyet, Islamism, Westernism, Turkism, Modernization, Second Constitutionalism
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Felsefe ve Din Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Felsefe Tarihi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 82
Özet
“MeĢrutiyet Döneminde Üç DüĢünürümüz (Baha Tevfik, Ziya Gökalp ve Filibeli Ahmet Hilmi)'ün GörüĢleri Bağlamında Batıcılık, Türkçülük ve Ġslâmcılık”baĢlıklı yüksek lisans tez çalıĢması, Osmanlı fikir hayatının en karmaĢık olduğu II. MeĢrutiyet döneminde modernite olgusuna, bu dönemde ortaya çıkan“Ġslamcılık, Batıcılık, Türkçülük”akımı çerçevesinde bakmayı amaçlamaktadır. Çerçevenin içini doldurmak üzere bu felsefi anlayıĢların temsilcisi olan üç fikir adamı seçilmiĢ ve bunların görüĢleri bağlamında konu ele alınmaya çalıĢılmıĢtır. Sultan II. Abdülhamit'in devletin baĢında olduğu II. MeĢrutiyet dönemi, Osmanlı'nın en karmaĢık dönemidir. MeĢrutiyet'i ilan etme sözünün karĢılığında iktidara getirilen, sonradan meĢruti yönetimi ve meclisi lağveden II. Abdülhamit, kendisine karĢı yönelen muhalefetin baskılarına dayanamamıĢ, MeĢrutiyet'i tekrar ilan etmiĢtir. MeĢrutiyet'in yeniden ilan edilmesi evresinde, Osmanlı'nın içinde bulunduğu olumsuz durumun farkında olan aydınlar, kurtuluĢ çaresi olarak farklı fikirler üretmiĢ ve devletin kurtulması için gayret etmiĢtir. Bu noktada öne çıkan üç akım olan Ġslamcılık, Batıcılık ve Türkçülük; konuya kendi perspektiflerinden bakarak Osmanlıyı içinde bulunduğu durumdan kurtarmak üzere farklı fikirler öne sürmüĢtür. ii Bu üç felsefi yaklaĢımın ortaklaĢa kabul ettiği husus, Osmanlı'nın geri kalmıĢ olduğu ve bunun için BatılılaĢmanın ya da modernleĢmenin elzem olduğudur. BatılılaĢma konusuna farklı biçimlerde yaklaĢmıĢ olsalar da Ġslamcılığın temsilcilerinden Filibeli Ahmet Hilmi, Batıcılığın temsilcilerinden Baha Tevfik ve Türkçülüğün temsilcilerinden Ziya Gökalp; Osmanlı'nın Batı'yla farklı Ģekillerde münasebet kurması gerektiği konusunda hemfikirdir. Bu noktada, Ġslamcılık ve Türkçülük modernleĢme konusuna temkinli bir yaklaĢım gösterse de Batıcılar, modernleĢme konusunda net ve kesin fikirlere sahiptir. ÇalıĢmamız, konuyu bu üç fikir akımının önemli temsilcileri bağlamında ele almıĢ ve değerlendirmiĢtir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The master's thesis titled“Westernism, Turkism and Islamism in the Context of the Views of Our Three Thinkers (Baha Tevfik, Ziya Gökalp and Filibeli Ahmet Hilmi) in the Constitutional Era”aims to look at the phenomenon of modernity in the second constitutional period, when the Ottoman intellectual life was the most complex, within the framework of the“Islamism, Westernism and Turkism”movements that emerged in this period. In order to fill the frame, three intellectuals representing these philosophical understandings were selected and the subject was tried to be discussed in the context of their views. The second Constitutional period, in which Sultan Abdulhamid the second was the head of the state, is the most complex period of the Ottoman Empire. The second Constitutional period, in which Sultan Abdulhamid the second was the head of the state, is the most complex period of the Ottoman Empire. iv Abdülhamid II, who was brought to power in return for his promise to declare the Constitutional Monarchy and later abolished the constitutional government and the parliament, could not stand the pressures of the opposition directed against him and declared the Constitutional Monarchy again. Intellectuals, who were aware of the negative situation of the Ottoman Empire during the re-declaration of the Constitutional Monarchy, produced different ideas as a solution for salvation and tried to save the state. At this point, the three prominent movements, Islamism, Westernism and Turkism; By looking at the issue from their own perspective, he put forward different ideas to save the Ottoman Empire from the situation it was in. Intellectuals, who were aware of the negative situation of the Ottoman Empire during the re-declaration of the Constitutional Monarchy, produced different ideas as a solution for salvation and tried to save the state. At this point, the three prominent movements, Islamism, Westernism and Turkism; By looking at the issue from their own perspective, they put forward different ideas to save the Ottoman Empire from the situation it was in. The point that these three philosophical approaches jointly accept is that the Ottoman Empire was backward and for this, Westernization or modernization is essential. Although they approached the issue of Westernization in different ways, one of the representatives of Islamism, Ahmet Hilmi from Filibe, one of the representatives of Westernism Baha Tevfik and one of the representatives of Turkism Ziya Gökalp; They agree that the Ottomans should establish relations with the West in different ways. At this point, although Islamism and Turkism show a cautious approach to modernization, Westernists have clear and definite ideas about modernization. Our study has handled and evaluated the subject in the terms of the important representatives of these three currents of thought.