Ölçüm öncesi dinlenme süresinin indirekt (dolaylı) kan basıncına etkisi
The effect of resting period on indirect value blood pressure measurement
- Tez No: 706196
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ETHEM KAVUKCU
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Aile Hekimliği, Family Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kan basıncı ölçümü, Dinlenme süresi, Hipertansiyon, Measurement of blood pressure, Resting period, Hypertension
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Akdeniz Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Aile Hekimliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Amaç: Bu araştırma, indirekt arteriyel kan basıncı ile dinlenme süresi arasındaki ilişkiyi incelemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Örneklem grubu Akdeniz Üniversitesi Hastanesi Aile Hekimliği Polikliniğine başvuran 18-65 yaş arası bireylerden oluşmaktadır. Yöntem: Çalışmadan elde edilen bulguların istatistik analizleri için SPSS 18 programı kullanılmıştır. Kesitsel ve tanımlayıcı olarak tasarlanan bu çalışma için örneklem büyüklüğünün hesabı için OpenEpi.Version 3.Open source calculator ile 6 aylıkaraştırma süresi içinde Aile Hekimliği polikliniklerine başvurması olası 1500 hasta baz alınarak uygulandı. Verilerin analizi konusunda; tanımlayıcı istatistikler, ortalama, standart sapma değerleri ile sunulmuştur. Farklı zamanlarda ölçülen sistolik, diyastolik ve nabız düzeylerinin farklılığının incelenmesi için tekrarlı varyans analizi, fark yaratan zamanların belirlenmesinde Sidak ikili kıyaslama testi yapılmıştır. Yapılan ölçümlerin yaş ve BKİ düzeylerine göre değişimlerinin incelenmesi için pearson korelasyon testi yapılmıştır. Çalışmada 0,05'den küçük p değerleri istatistiksel olarak anlamlı kabul edilmiştir. Analizler SPSS 25.0 paket programı ile yapılmıştır. Çalışmaya katılan bireylere önce 9 soruluk kısa bir anket çalışması ardından 0., 2., 5. ve 10.dakikalarda indirekt kan basıncı ölçümü yapıldı. Bulgular: Çalışmaya toplam 305 kişi katılmıştır. Veriler 15 Nisan 2021- 15 Ekim 2021 tarihleri arasında toplanmıştır. Katılımcıların 0. dakikadaki sistolik kan basıncı ölçümlerinin 2., 5. ve 10. dakikada yapılan ölçümlere göre daha yüksek düzeylerde olduğu bulunmuştur (p=0,01). Hipertansiyon tanısı veya kronik hastalığa sahip olan katılımcıların sistolik kan basıncı ölçümlerinin 0. dakikada daha yüksek olduğu tespit edilmiştir (sırasıyla p=0,01; p=0,04). BKİ düzeyi normal ve obez olan katılımcıların sistolik kan basıncı ölçümlerinin 0. dakikalarda 2., 5. ve 10. dakikalara göre daha yüksek düzeylerde olduğu bulunmuştur (p=0,01). Sonuç: Çalışmamızda indirekt kan basıncı ölçümlerinden önce en az 2 dakika hastayı dinlendirmenin daha doğru ölçüm yapılmasında faydalı olacağı düşünülmektedir. Veriler, özellikle hipertansiyon tanısı olan ya da obez olan hastalarn ölçüm öncesi en az 2 dakika dinlendirilmesinin gerekli olduğunu desteklemektedir. Koruyucu hekimlik bağlamında periyodik sağlık muayenesine gelen kişilerde doğru kan basıncı ölçümü ile önlenebilir bir hastalık olan hipertansiyonla etkin şekilde mücadele edilebilirken yanlış ölçüm nedeniyle hipertansiyon tanısı alan bireylerin ruhsal anlamda da olumsuz etkilenebileceği ve ilaç uyum konusunda zorluklar yaşanabileceğinin unutulmaması gerekmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: This study aims to examine the relationship between indirect arterial blood pressure and rest time. Sample group consists of individuals aged 18-65 years who have applied to Akdeniz University Hospital Family Medicine Polyclinic. Methods: SPSS 18 program has been used for statistical analysis of the findings obtained from the study. For this study, which is designed as a cross-sectional and descriptive the sample size of OpenEpi.Version 3. 6 Months old with open source calculator within the research period, based on there are 1500 possible applications to Family Medicine outpatient clinics. Descriptive statistics, mean and standard deviation values were presented for the analysis of the data. Repeated analysis of variance was performed to examine the differences in systolic, diastolic and pulse levels measured at different times, and Sidak binary comparison test was performed to determine the times that made a difference. 0., 2., 5. and 10.pearson correlation test was performed to examine the changes in minute measurements according to age and BMI levels. In the study, p values less than 0.05 were considered statistically significant. The analyses were performed using the SPSS 25.0 package program. The individuals participating in the study were first given a short 9-question questionnaire followed by indirect blood pressure measurement was performed in 0., 2., 5. And 10. minutes. Findings: 306 questionnaires conducted, 305 were evaluated. Data has been convened between 15 April 2021- 15 October 2021. In the study, systolic blood pressure at 0., 2., 5. and 10. minutes, it was observed that the measurements per minute were at statistically different levels (p=0.01). 0. minute measurement was found to be at higher levels than 2-5-10. minutes measurements.(p=0.01). In Study 2., 5. and 10.minutes measurement were not at different levels from each other(p>0.05). 0.minute measurement at systolic blood pressure measurements of patients with a diagnosis of hypertension are higher than 2-5-10.minutes measurement.(p=0.01). 0. Minute measurement of the systolic blood pressure of participants with chronic disease. It was observed to be at the highest level(p=0.04). 0. minute measurement at systolic blood pressure measurements of the participants with normal BMI and obese were found to be higher levels compared to other minutes(p=0.01). Conclusions: It can be suggested to our study that resting the patient for at least 2 minutes before indirect blood pressure measurements will be useful for more accurate measurements. It may be recommended that our patients, especially those diagnosed with hypertension or obese, should rest for at least 2 minutes before measurement. A significant difference in pulse and diastolic blood pressure with the duration of rest was not observed, which can be attributed to physiological processes. In the context of preventive medicine, we can effectively combat hypertension which is a preventable disease that occupies a very large place in terms of mortality and morbidity, with a simple indirect accurate measurement of blood pressure to our patients who come for a periodic medical examination. It should be noted that individuals with an incorrect diagnosis of hypertension can also be negatively affected psychologically and experience difficulties with medication compliance.