Bütünleşik çok kriterli karar verme yaklaşımı ile boya sektöründe stratejik hammadde ve tedarikçi seçimi
Strategic raw material and supplier selection in paint industry with integrated multi-criteria decision making approach
  1. Tez No: 722440
  2. Yazar: EGE ADANIR
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ HASAN ARDA BURHAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ekonometri, Econometrics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Analitik Hiyerarşi Süreci (AHS), COPRAS (COmplex PRoportional ASsessment), CRITIC (Criteria Importance Through Intercriteria Correlation), Çok Kriterli Karar Verme Yöntemleri (ÇKKV), EDAS (Evaluation based on Distance from Average Solution), Tedarikçi Seçimi, TOPSIS (Technique for Order of Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution), Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP), COPRAS (COmplex PRoportional ASsessment), CRITIC (Criteria Importance Through Intercriteria Correlation), EDAS (Evaluation based on Distance from Average Solution), Methods, Supplier Selection, Multi Criteria Decision Making (MCDM), TOPSIS (Technique for Order of Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution)
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kütahya Dumlupınar Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ekonometri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 112
Özet
Hammadde ve tedarikçi seçimi özellikle üretim yapan firmalar için kritik önem taşıyan karar problemleridir. İşletmelerin bu problem için verecekleri doğru karar, kabul edilebilir maliyetler ile üretimde aksaklık yaşamadan kaliteli ürünler üretebilmelerini sağlayacaktır. Bu çalışmada Eskişehir'de üretim yapmakta olan bir boya firmasının yeni geliştirmiş olduğu dış cephe boyası için hammadde ve tedarikçi seçim problemleri Çok Kriterli Karar Verme (ÇKKV) yöntemleriyle çözümlenmiştir. Çalışmada boyada kullanılan titanyum dioksit pigmenti ve kaolin dolgu hammaddesinin seçimi için firma tarafından belirlenen titanyum dioksit ve kaolin markaları değerlendirilmiş, kriterler ve kriterlerin yönelimleri uzman kişiler tarafından belirlenmiştir. Kriterlere ait veriler elde edildikten sonra, kriter ağırlıkları CRITIC (Criteria Importance Through Intercriteria Correlation) yöntemiyle bulunmuştur. ÇKKV yöntemlerinden TOPSIS (Technique for Order of Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution), EDAS (Evaluation based on Distance from Average Solution) ve COPRAS (COmplex PRoportional ASsessment) yöntemleri ile en uygun hammaddeler seçilmiştir. Tedarikçi seçim aşamasında bu seçimi etkileyen kriterler belirlenmiş, tedarikçileri değerlendirmek için Analitik Hiyerarşi Süreci (AHS) yöntemi kullanılmıştır. Bulunan sonuçların geçerliliği karar vericiler tarafından onaylanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Raw material and supplier selection are critical decision problems especially for manufacturing companies. The right decision of the enterprises for this problem will enable them to produce quality products at acceptable costs without any disruption in production. In this study, raw material and supplier selection problems for an exterior paint developed by a paint company in Eskişehir were solved by Multi-Criteria Decision Making (MCDM) methods.In order to select the titanium dioxide pigment and kaolin filler raw material that are used in the paint, related brands were determined by the company. In addition, the criteria and the orientation of these criteria were determined by the experts. After the data of the criteria were obtained, the criteria weights were calculated by using CRITIC (Criteria Importance Through Intercriteria Correlation) method. Among the MCDM methods, TOPSIS (Technique for Order of Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution), EDAS (Evaluation based on Distance from Average Solution) and COPRAS (COmplex PRoportional ASsessment) methods were used to select the most suitable raw materials. During the supplier selection phase, the criteria affecting the supplier selection were determined, and the Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) method was used to evaluate the suppliers. The validity of the results has been confirmed by the decision makers.