Belirlenmiş bazı parametreler açısından U23 Avrupa ve dünya güreş şampiyonalarının analizi ve kıyaslanması
Analysis and comparison of U23 European and world wrestling championships in accordance with some identified parameters
  1. Tez No: 731703
  2. Yazar: RAFET ÜNVER
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALİ AHMET DOĞAN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Güreş, Müsabaka Analizi, U-23 Yaş, Serbest Güreş, Grekoromen Güreş, Kadınlar Güreş, Wrestling, Competition Analysis, U-23 Old, Freestyle Wrestling, Greco-Roman Wrestling, Women Wrestling
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kırıkkale Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 356
Özet
Bu araştırmanın temel hedefi; dünya güreş ülkelerinin çok önem verdiği ve gelecekte ülkelerinin güreşteki sportif başarılarının temel kaynağı olarak gördükleri U-23 (18-23 yaş) yaş gurubunda belirlenmiş parametreler doğrultusunda Kadınlar, Erkekler Serbest Stil ve Erkekler Grekoromen stillerde sıkletler itibariyle o stil sporcular için gözlem ve analizler yapmak, şampiyonaları birbirleriyle bu yönleriyle mukayeseler yapabilmek ve istatistiksel sonuçlara ulaşabilmektir. Bu amaç doğrultusunda ilk defa 2015 yılında Avrupa Şampiyonası ile başlanan bu yaş gurubu müsabakalarından yola çıkılarak 2016 Avrupa Şampiyonası, 2017 Avrupa Şampiyonası ve 2017 Dünya Şampiyonası bir gurup olarak ele alındı. 2018 Avrupa Şampiyonası, 2018 Dünya Şampiyonası, 2019 Avrupa Şampiyonası ve 2019 Dünya Şampiyonası da farklı bir gurup olarak ele alındı. Çünkü 2015-2017 yıllarındaki şampiyonalar 8 'er sıklet, 2018-2019 Şampiyonaları 10'ar sıklet olarak organize edilmiştir. Yapılan gözlem ve analizlere göre; 2015-2017 Şampiyonalarında Kadınlarda toplam 384 sporcu katılmış ve 454 müsabaka, Erkekler Serbest Stilde 549 sporcu 650 müsabaka ve Erkekler Grekoromen Stilde 608 sporcu 714 müsabaka gerçekleştirmişlerdir. ; 2018-2019 Şampiyonalarında, Kadınlarda toplam 485 sporcu katılmış ve 599 müsabaka, Erkekler Serbest Stilde 706 sporcu 829 müsabaka ve Erkekler Grekoromen Stilde 758 sporcu 892 müsabaka gerçekleştirmişlerdir. Tüm Şampiyonalara bakıldığında Kadınlarda Japonya, Rusya ve Ukrayna, Erkekler Serbest ve Grekoromen Stillerde ise Rusya, Gürcistan ve İran en başarılı ülkeler olarak tespit edilmiştir. Müsabaka başına düşen ortalama puanlarda; 2015 -2017 yılları şampiyonalarında Kadınlarda 9,56 müsabakayı kazanan sporcuların ortalama puanları 7,59 müsabakayı kaybeden sporcuların ortalama puanları 1,97, Erkekler Serbest Stilde, 10,91 müsabakayı kazanan sporcuların ortalama puanları 8,73 müsabakayı kaybeden sporcuların ortalama puanları 2,22 ve Erkekler Grekoromen Stilde 8,14 müsabakayı kazanan sporcuların ortalama puanları 6,56 müsabakayı kaybeden sporcuların ortalama puanları 1,59 , 2018-2019 yılları şampiyonalarında Kadınlarda 8,95 müsabakayı kazanan sporcuların ortalama puanları 7,27 müsabakayı kaybeden sporcuların ortalama puanları 1,69 Erkekler Serbest Stilde, 10,37 müsabakayı kazanan sporcuların ortalama puanları 8,22 müsabakayı kaybeden sporcuların ortalama puanları 2,16 ve Erkekler Grekoromen Stilde 8,52 müsabakayı kazanan sporcuların ortalama puanları 6,86 müsabakayı kaybeden sporcuların ortalama puanları 1,66 olarak tespit edilmiştir. Müsabaka bitiş ve kazanım şekillerinin sıkletler ile şampiyonalar arasındaki ilişki düzeyine bakıldığı Pearson Chi-Square bağımsızlık testi sonuçlarına göre Müsabaka bitiş ve kazanma şekillerinde sıkletler ile şampiyonaların birbirinden bağımsız olduğu sonucuna ulaşılmıştır (p>0.10). Kazanılan puanların frekans dağılımlarında her üç stilde de ve her iki grup şampiyonada da 2 puan frekansı en yüksek bulunmuştur. Puan frekansının zaman dilimlerine dağılımlarında Kadınlar ve Erkekler Serbest Stilde en yüksek oran birinci devrede ve 0:30- 2:30 zaman aralığını içeren (Z2-Z5) bölümlerde gerçekleştiği Erkekler Grekoromen Stilde de müsabaka bölümleri içerisinde Ayakta birinci devre ve Ayakta ikinci devre bölümlerinde gerçekleştiği tespit edilmiştir. Çalışmadaki her bir parametre için sıklet bazında ve şampiyona bazında oranlar ve karşılaştırılmalar ayrıntılı olarak tablolar halinde verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT ANALYSIS AND COMPARISON OF U-23 EUROPEAN AND WORLD WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS IN TERMS OF CERTAIN PARAMETERS The main aim of this research is; To make observations and analyzes for athletes of that style in terms of weight category in Women, Men Freestyle and Men Greco-Roman styles in line with the parameters determined in the U-23 (18-23 age) age group, which the world wrestling countries attach great importance and which they see as the main source of their country's sportive success in wrestling in the future, to make comparisons championships with each other in these aspects and to reach statistical results. For this purpose, 2016 European Championship, 2017 European Championship and 2017 World Championship were handled as a group by starting from these age group competitions, which started with the European Championship in 2015 for the first time. 2018 European Championship, 2018 World Championship, 2019 European Championship and 2019 World Championship were also handled as a different group. Because the championships in 2015-2017 were organized as 8 weight categories, and the 2018-2019 Championships were organized as 10 weight categories. According to the observations and analyzes made;, in total, 384 athletes participated and 454 competitions in the Women, 549 athletes 650 competitions in the Men Freestyle and 608 athletes, 714 competitions in the Men Greco-Roman Style in the 2015-2017 Championships. 485 athletes participated and 599 competitions in the Women, 706 athletes 829 competitions in the Men Freestyle and 758 athletes 829 competitions in the Men Greco-Roman Style in the 2018-2019 Championships. When looking at all the Championships, were determined as the most successful countries Japan, Russia and Ukraine in Women , Russia, Georgia and Iran in Men Freestyle and Greco-Roman Styles . In average points per competition; in the Women , the average score of the athletes was 9,56 , the avarage scores of athletes who won competitions, 7.59, the average score of the athletes who lost the competition was 1.97, in the Men Freestyle, the average score of the athletes 10.91 the average score of the athletes who won competitions was 8.73, the average scores of the athletes who lost the competition was 2.22, and in the Men Greco-Roman Style, the average score of the athletes 8.14 the average score of the athletes who won competitions 6.56, the average scores of the athletes who lost the competition was 1.59, were determined In the 2015-2017 championships . in the Women , the average score of the athletes was 8,95 , the avarage scores of athletes who won competitions, 7.27, the average score of the athletes who lost the competition was 1.69, in the Men Freestyle, the average score of the athletes 10.37 the average score of the athletes who won competitions was 8.22, the average scores of the athletes who lost the competition was 2.16, and in the Men Greco-Roman Style, the average score of the athletes 8.52 the average score of the athletes who won competitions 6.86, the average scores of the athletes who lost the competition was 1.66, were determined In the 2018-2019 championships . According to the results of the Pearson Chi-Square independence test, in which the relationship between the weight categories and the championships was examined, it was concluded that the weight categories and championships were independent from each other in the way of ending and winning the competition (p>0.10). In the frequency distribution of the points earned, the highest frequency of 2 points was found in all three styles and in both group championships. In terms of the distribution of score frequency to time zones, the highest rate was detected the first half and in the sections with the 0:30-2:30 time (Z2-Z5) at Women and Men Freestyle style. It has been determined that Standing first half and Standing second half sections are intensty about point scores within the competition sections at Men Greco-Roman Style. For each parameter in the study, the rates and comparisons on the basis of weight categories and championship are given as detail on tables.