Fıkıh ve akaid arasında tevessülالتوسل بين الفقه والعقيدة
Al-tawassul between fiqh (Jurisprudence) and 'aqida (Belief)
- Tez No: 745144
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. TAHA NAS
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Hukuk, Religion, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tawassul, jurisprudence, belief, supplication, distress, influence, reasons
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Mardin Artuklu Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 131
Özet
Bu çok önemli bir konuyla ilgili bir mesajdır; Alimlerin her zaman üzerinde konuştukları, üzerine mektup ve kitapların yazıldığı, her mezhep ve mezhepten tenkit, tahlil ve çıkarımlarda bulunulan bir konudur. Tevessül konusu çağlar ve asırlar boyunca İslam düşünce tarihinde geniş bir yer kaplamış ve Şeyh İbn Teymiyye el-Dimashqi al-Harani'nin yaşadığı dönemde olması nedeniyle belki de sekizinci asırda bu konuda en büyük paya sahip olmuştur. Ehl-i Sünnet ve'l-Cemaat'ine göre bu konuda yazan ve özel yöntemleri ile cevap verdiği yönler vardı.
Özet (Çeviri)
There are many issues around which there is a lot of disagreement among scholars, some of them are fundamental issues such as Imama and Hilafa, and issues of names and attributes, and some of them are subsidiary issues such as the issue of Tawassul and Seeking help. The disagreement between scholars on these and other issues is an acceptable scientific dispute based on the difference of evidence, and the difference in the concept of those evidence, so the views of the scholars differed in them. Tawassul is one of the issues that have raised a lot of intellectual discussions for centuries. It is true that it was not like that in the early ages, but in later ages it turned into a hot issue between Islamic groups, troups and intellectual and doctrinal currents. The discussion of Tawassul did not stop at the extent that it was considered an issue that was discussed and decided in its ruling only, but the matter went beyond to issuing various rulings, leading to Muslims' excommunication of each other. One of the most important results that resulted from the differences of scholars in understanding the issue of tawassul, and the difference in evidence for this issue, and its definitive or presumptive indication of what is intended, this is great division in the Islamic society, as some have gone to extremes and considered Tawassul as Polytheism, and others mediated and considered it a sub-issue that accepts disagreement and it does not reach the point of exaggeration and atonement. Yes, Tawassul is an important issue, and it is related to the life of Muslim from the intellectual and practical aspects, and it has a clear impact on the Muslim community and its thought. For these and other reasons, this issue deserved that scholars write about it, and research it, in order to reach a conclusion about the cessation of the intellectual division of Islamic societies.