Kırım-kongo kanamalı ateşi virusuna karşı monoklonal antikor üretimi ve karakterizasyonu
Production and characterization of monoclonal antibody against crimean-congo hemorrhagic fever virus
  1. Tez No: 753631
  2. Yazar: ALIREZA HANIFEHNEZHAD
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AYKUT ÖZKUL
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Biyoteknoloji, Halk Sağlığı, Veteriner Hekimliği, Biotechnology, Public Health, Veterinary Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Intrasplenik, Kırım Kongo Kanamalı Ateş Virusu, Monoklonal Antikor, Crimean-Congo Hemorrhagic Fever Virus, Intrasplenic, Monoclonal Antibody
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Veterinerlik Viroloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 122
Özet
Kırım Kongo Kanamalı Ateş Virusu (KKKAV), insanlarda ciddi hemorajik ateş hastalığına neden olabilen ve yüksek mortalite ve bulaşma hızı ve geniş coğrafi dağılımı nedeniyle halk sağlığı için büyük bir tehdit oluşturan kene kaynaklı bir virustur. Kırım Kongo Kanamalı Ateşi (KKKA), Afrika, Ortadoğu, Doğu Avrupa ve Asya'daki birçok ülkede endemik olan ağır bir kene hastalığıdır. Şu anda KKKA'e karşı onaylı bir aşı bulunmamaktadır ve spesifik bir tedavi mevcut değildir. Bu çalışmada KKKAV'nun NC ve GPC proteinlerine karşı monoklonal antikor üretildi ve karakterizasyonları yapıldı. Çalışmada, zaman kazandıran, spesifik ve güçlü monoklonal antikor elde etmek için intrasplenik immünizasyon metodu kullanıldı. Deneyde kullanılan fareler ilk immünizasyon'da 20µg, ikinci ve üçüncü immünizasyonda 10µg olarak immünojen ile immünizasyona tabi tutuldular. Bağışıklamayı izleyen 13'üncü gün füzyon yapıldı. Hybridoma teknolojisi kullanarak hedef antijenlere karşı toplam 25 (5 tane NC ve 17 tanesi GPC spesifik) monoklonal antikor üretildi. GPC proteinine spesifik olarak geliştirilen ve nötralizan antikorların gelecekte, terapötik amaçlar için kullanıma uygun olabileceği sonucuna varıldı. Bu amaçlanırsa söz konusu antikorların humanizasyon sürecine alınması gereklidir. Diğer antikorların ise epitopun konformasyonuna bağlı olmaksızın tanısal amaçlarla farklı teknolojilerde kullanılabileceği ortaya konuldu.
Özet (Çeviri)
Crimean-Congo Hemorrhagic Fever Virus (CCHFV) is a tick-borne virus that can cause severe hemorrhagic fever in humans and poses a major threat to public health due to its high mortality and transmission rate and wide geographical distribution. Crimean-Congo Hemorrhagic Fever (CCHF) is a severe tick disease that is endemic in many countries in Africa, the Middle East, Eastern Europe and Asia. There is currently no approved vaccine against CCHF and no specific treatment is available. In this study, monoclonal antibodies against NC and GPC proteins of CCHFV were produced and characterized. In the study, intrasplenic immunization method was used to obtain time-saving, specific and potent monoclonal antibody. In the study, intrasplenic immunization method was used to obtain time-saving, specific and potent monoclonal antibody. Mice used in the experiment were immunized with 20µg immunogen in the first immunization and 10µg in the second and third immunizations. Fusion was performed on the the thirteenth day following the immunization. A total of 25 (5 NC and 17 GP-specific) monoclonal antibodies against target antigens were produced using hybridoma technology. It was concluded that the neutralizing antibodies developed specifically for the GPC protein may be suitable for use for therapeutic purposes in the future. If this is aimed, the antibodies in question must be included in the humanization process. If this is aimed, the antibodies in question must be included in the humanization process. It has been demonstrated that other antibodies can be used in different technologies for diagnostic purposes, regardless of the conformation of the epitope.