İnsan kaynakları yönetimi, iş analizinin önemi ve örnek bir iş analizi uygulaması
Human resources management, importance of work analysis and an example work analysis study
- Tez No: 756051
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET AKTAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Endüstri ve Endüstri Mühendisliği, Industrial and Industrial Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İKY, İş analizi, Mülakat tekniği, Preshane, HRM, Work analysis, Interview method, Press Shop
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Endüstri Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Endüstri Mühendisliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 133
Özet
Her alanda olduğu gibi kurumlarda da iyileştirme yapabilmek için öncelikle yapılması gereken unsur ölçümlerdir. Doğru bir ölçümle saptanan eksiklikler giderilebilir. İş analizi yöntemi sayesinde bu bilgilere en doğru şekilde erişilebilmektedir. Analize geçmeden önce ilk bölümde İKY'nin tanımı, tarihçe, amaç ve önemi, fonksiyonları, iş süreçleri ilkelerinden bahsedilmiştir. İkinci bölümde İKY, iş analizi arasındaki ilişkiyle iş analizinin kavramsal analizi, amaç ve önemi, tarihsel gelişimi, uygulamada dikkat edilmesi gerekenler, prensipleri, yöntem seçimi, analiz süreci, analiz edilecek işlerin tespiti, ekibin oluşturulması gibi konulardan oluşmaktadır. Kurumlar, rekabet üstünlüğü sağlarken aynı zamanda personelini de memnun ve motive edebilmelidir. Bu ise, İKY fonksiyonlarının uygulanabilirliğiyle ilişkilidir. Eğer bir personel adalet algısını hissediyor, gelişim fırsatları yakalıyorsa, huzurluysa aidiyet algısı yüksek olacaktır. Bu nedenle, kurumsal başarı insan faktöründen yararlanılacaktır. Aksaklıkların tespitiyse, iş analizi verileriyle sağlanır. İş analizi, taşıdığı kritik önemden dolayı çalışmaya konu olmuştur. Otomotiv sektöründe faaliyet gösteren bir firmanın preshane bölümünden gerekli veriler mülakat ve gözlem yöntemiyle önceden hazırlanmış sorularla toplanmış, analiz edilmiştir. Elde edilen veriler sayesinde eğitim talepleri, çevresel koşulların iyileştirilmesi, daha güvenli çalışma ortamı talebi, güncel makine ve ekipman kullanımı talebi gibi İKY fonksiyonlarının iyileştirilmesine katkı sağlayacak eksiklikler saptanmıştır. Çalışmanın üçüncü bölümünde araştırmanın yöntemi, yeri, zamanı belirtilmiştir. İş analizi uygulaması yapılmıştır ve mevcut durumun iyileştirilmesine yönelik öneriler sunulmuştur. Bu tez çalışmasıyla, İKY fonksiyonları, önemi ve amaçları üzerinde durulmuş, kurumların mevcudiyetlerini sürdürebilmeleri için İKY fonksiyonlarından nasıl faydalanmaları gerektiği açıklanmıştır. Örnek uygulamayla analizin önemi ortaya konulmuştur. Bu çalışmadan, İKY fonksiyonlarını uygulayan ve iş analizi faaliyetlerini yürütecek olan tüm işletmelerin faydalanması amaçlanmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
As in every field, measurements are the elements that need to be made in order to make improvements in institutions. It is possible to carry out the necessary improvement activities for the deficiencies that arise as a result of accurate measurements. The necessary measurements can be accessed in the most accurate way through the business analysis method. In the first part, the definition, history, purpose and importance, functions, work processes principles of human resources management are mentioned. In the second part of the study, the relationship between HRM and work analysis, the historical development of the purpose and importance of the conceptual analysis of work analysis, the things to be considered when conducting work analysis, the principles of analysis, the selection of the appropriate method for analysis, the analysis process, the determination of the works to be analyzed, the formation of the analysis team were mentioned and the business form was created. Organizations can ensure their competitive advantage while at the same time satisfying and motivating their staff. The ability to ensure the organisational commitment and motivation of the staff is directly related to the viability of HRM functions. If a staff member feels the perception of justice in his institution, seizes development opportunities, and can maintain his existence in a peaceful work environment, the sense of belonging to his institution will be high. Personnel who feel valuable and belong to the institution will easily carry the business to their goals. In this way, the contribution of the human factor, which is much more critical than other elements in achieving corporate goals and objectives, will be utilized. A number of data are needed for the human factor to benefit correctly and completely. These data can be obtained by work analysis method. Work analysis has been chosen as the subject of this study due to this critical importance it carries. The necessary data were collected and analyzed from the press shop department of a company operating in the automotive sector by using the interview and observation method through pre-prepared questions. Thanks to the data collected, deficiencies that will contribute to the improvement of HRS functions such as training demands, job requirements, improvement of environmental conditions, demand for safer working environment, wage policy according to work, qualifications and competencies that the employee should have, undesirable rotation, uncertainty of job descriptions, current demand for machinery and equipment have been revealed. In the third part of the study, the method, place and time of the research are included. In this company operating in the automotive sector, work analysis application was made and existing problems were identified and suggestions were presented to eliminate these problems. With this thesis study, the functions, importance and objectives of human resources management are emphasized, how institutions should benefit from HRM functions in order to maintain their existence, and in addition, the importance of work analysis is revealed by making a sample business analysis. With this study, it is aimed to benefit all enterprises that implement HRM functions and carry out work analysis activities.