Alt gömülü yirmi yaş dişi cerrahisi sonrasında İ-PRF emdirilmiş kollajenin, L-PRF ile postoperatif komplikasyonlar ve yara iyileşmesi açısından kıyaslanması
Comparison of I-PRF impregnated collagen with L-PRF in terms of postoperative complications and wound healing after SUB-embedded twenty-YEAR-old surgery
  1. Tez No: 768961
  2. Yazar: MEHMET GÜZEL
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. VOLKAN KAPLAN, DOÇ. DR. LEVENT CİĞERİM
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Gömülü DiĢ, PRF, Tip I Kollajen, Yara ĠyileĢmesi, Impacted Teeth, PRF, Type I Collagen, Wound Healing
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ağız Diş ve Çene Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 126
Özet
ÇalıĢmada alt gömülü yirmi yaĢ diĢi cerrahisi sonrasında IPRF emdirilmiĢ tip I kollajenin, L-PRF ile postoperatif komplikasyonlar ve yara iyileĢmesinde olası etkilerinin karĢılaĢtırılarak değerlendirilmesi amaçlanmıĢtır. ÇalıĢma, randomize, prospektif, split mouth ve çift kör olarak yapılmıĢtır. ÇalıĢmada iki grup oluĢturulmuĢtur. ÇalıĢmamızda bireylerden alınan kan, santrifüj edilerek iki çeĢit plazma (leukocyte platelet–rich fibrin (L-PRF, 2 700 rpm, 12 dk), injectable platelet–rich fibrin (I-PRF, 700 rpm, 3 dk)) elde edilmiĢtir. Plazmalardan biri (Ġ-PRF) 1*2 cm boyutlarında tip I kollajen tıpa ile (ACE RCP, Resorbable Collagen Plug, Collagen Matrix, Inc. Oakland, New Jersey USA), diğeri(L_PRF) tek baĢına soket içine uygulanmıĢtır. Her iki iĢlem arasında 5 hafta bırakılmıĢtır. Post-op 2. gün,7. gün, 2. hafta ve 4. hafta da hastalar kontrollere çağrılmıĢ, değerler her defasında ölçülmüĢtür. Toplamda 54 hasta 108 adet alt gömülü yirmi yaĢ diĢi çekimi yapılmıĢtır. Tek taraflı ya da çift taraflı alveolit veya enfeksiyon görülen 25 birey postoperatif kontrollere dahil edilmemiĢtir. Grup 1'in %61,1'i ve Grup 2'nin %64,8'i hiç sorun olmadan iyileĢmiĢtir. Grup 1'in %20,4'ünde ve Grup 2'nin %7,4'ünde alveolit görülmüĢken grup 1'in %18,5'inde ve grup 2'nin %27,8'inde enfeksiyon görülmüĢtür. Katılan 54 hastada, yaĢ ortalama değeri 23,37 yıldı. Guruplar ile dahil edilmeyen hastalar arasında demografik bilgiler açısından fark yoktu. DiĢ çekimleri en çok ağrı ve proflaktik sebeplerle olmuĢtur. Bu çalıĢmada L-PRF'nin daha çok alveolite, I-PRF'nin ise daha çok enfeksiyona neden olduğu görülmüĢtür. Gruplar arasında istatistiksel olarak fark bulunmamasına rağmen, Grup 1'de sütur üstü plak birikimi, plak indeksi, ĢiĢlik, ataçman kaybı, ağrı ve ağız açıklığındaki azalma Grup 2'den fazlaydı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to compare the possible effects of I-PRF-impregnated type I collagen with L-PRF on postoperative complications and wound healing after lower impacted wisdom teeth surgery. The study was randomized, prospective, split mouth, and single-blind. Two groups were formed in the study. In our study, blood taken from individuals was centrifuged to obtain two types of plasma (leukocyte platelet–rich fibrin (L-PRF, 2 700 rpm, 12 min), injectable platelet–rich fibrin (I-PRF, 700 rpm, 3 min)). One of the plasmas (I-PRF) was applied with a 1*2 cm type I collagen plug (ACE RCP, Resorbable Collagen Plug, Collagen Matrix, Inc. Oakland, New Jersey USA), the other (L_PRF) was applied alone into the socket. Between the two procedures, 5 weeks were left. Post-op day 2, 7. On day 2, week 2, and week 4, patients were called for controls, and the values were measured each time. In total, 108 lower impacted wisdom teeth were extracted from 54 patients. Twenty-five individuals with unilateral or bilateral alveolitis or infection were not included in the postoperative controls. 61.1% of Group 1 and 64.8% of Group 2 recovered without any problems. While alveolitis was seen in 20.4% of Group 1 and 7.4% of Group 2, infection was observed in 18.5% of group 1 and 27.8% of group 2. The mean age of the 54 participating patients was 23.37 years. There was no difference in demographic information between the groups and the excluded patients. Tooth extractions were mostly for pain and prophylactic reasons. In this study, it was seen that L-PRF caused more alveolitis and I-PRF caused more infections. Although there was no statistical difference between the groups, the supra-suture plaque deposition, plaque index, swelling, loss of attachment, pain, and reduction in mouth opening were higher in Group 1 than in Group 2.