Firdevsî-i Rûmî, Süleymân-nâme-i Kebîr (1. Cilt) giriş, metin, dizin
Fi̇rdevsî-i Rûmî, Süleymân-nâme-i Kebîr (Volume 1.) introduction, text, index
  1. Tez No: 777650
  2. Yazar: ESRANUR ER
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. YAŞAR ŞİMŞEK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Firdevsî-i Rûmî, Süleymân-nâme-i Kebîr, Eski Anadolu Türkçesi, Hz. Süleymân, Firdevsî-i Rûmî, Süleymân-nâme-i Kebîr, Eski Anadolu Türkçesi, Hz. Süleymân
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Giresun Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 378
Özet
XV. Yüzyılda yaşayan Firdevsî tarafından yazılan 81 ciltlik Süleymân-nâme-i Kebîr adlı eserin 1. cildi üzerine yapılan bu çalışma“Giriş”,“Metin”ve“Dizin”olmak üzere üç bölümden oluşmaktadır.“Giriş”bölümü: Eserin adı, eserin müellifi, hayatı, eserleri, eser, Süleymân-nâme-i Kebîr, Süleymân-nâme-i Kebîr 1. cilt, eserin tavsifi, eserin muhtevası, eserin yazılış süreci, ciltteki ana hikâyenin özeti, eserin dil ve üslubu, eserin Türk dili ve tarihi açısından önemi, Eski Anadolu Türkçesinde yuvarlak ünlülü eklerin metindeki durumu, Eski Anadolu Türkçesinde düz ünlülü eklerin metindeki durumu ve eser üzerinde yapılan çalışmalar adlı başlıklardan oluşmaktadir.“Metin”bölümü: Bu bölümde metin, transkripsiyon alfabesi ile birlikte Latin harflerine aktarılmıştır.“Dizin”bölümü:“Alfabetik Dizin”ve“Özel Adlar Dizini”olarak iki başlık altında incelenmiştir.“Alfabetik Dizin”de metinde geçen tüm kelimeler, kelime grupları ve çekim ekleri alfabetik sıraya göre dizilmiş ve anlamları verilmiştir.“Özel Adlar Dizini”nde metinde geçen özel isimler alfabetik sırayla verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study that has been made on the first volume of the piece Süleymânnâme-i Kebir which was written by Firdevsi in XV. Century as 81 volumes in total has three main sections that are Introduction, Text and Index. The Introduction part consist of the following tittles: name of the work, author of the work, his life and other works, the 'Work', Süleymanname-i Kebir, the first volume of the Süleymânnâme-i Kebir, description and content of the work, works that used as resources for the volume, the summary of the main story in the volume, the language and style of the work, the importance of the work in terms of Turkish Language and History, the position of the affixes with rounded vowels prsented in the text according to Old Anatolian Turkish , the position of the straight vowels presented in the text according to Old Anatolian Turkish and lastly the studies that has been made on the work. The Text Part: In this part, the text is transferred to Latin alphabet with the transcription alphabet. The Index part: It has been examined under two tittles categorized as“Alphabetical Index”and“Index of Custom Names”. All of the works, word phrases and suffixes that included in the Alphabetical Index are lined up in regards to alphabetical order and their meanings are given under the related heading. In the Index of Custom Names part, the custom names in the text are given by alphabetical order.