Elektif sezaryenlerde kullanılan anestezi türünün erken postpartum dönemde lohusanın konforuna etkisi
The effect of anesthetic deliveries used in elective cesarean sections on the comfort of the puerperant in the early postpartum period
  1. Tez No: 778884
  2. Yazar: EZGİ KESKİN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HEDİYE ARSLAN ÖZKAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: General Anesthesia, Epidural Anesthesia, Concept Of Comfort, Comfort Theory, Postpartum Period, Puerperium
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yeditepe Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 90
Özet
Doğumun seksiyo sezaryen operasyonu ile gerçekleştirilmesi gereken durumlarda kullanılan genel ve rejyonel anestezi olmak üzere iki temel anestezi türü bulunmaktadır. Kullanılan anestezi türü annenin doğum sonu döneme uyumunu sağlamada ve doğum sonu konforlarını arttırmada önemli rol oynamaktadır. Çalışma, postpartum dönemde annelerde konforun sağlanmasının öneminden yola çıkılarak, sezaryenle doğum yapmış olan lohusalarda kullanılan anestezi türünün doğum sonu ilk 24 saatteki konforlarına etkilerini saptamak amacıyla planlanmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklemini Anadolu yakasında bulunan Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi'nde sezaryen ile doğum yapan 300 lohusa oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmada çalışma grubundaki kadınların anestezi türüne karar verilirken doktor istemleri ve kadınların onamları dikkate alınmıştır. Anestezi türüne göre operasyon sonrası karşılaşılan sorunların en yüksek oran ile genel anestezide bulantı-kusma (%47,2) olduğu görülmüştür. Epidural anestezi türünde karşılaşılan sorunların en yüksek oranda titreme (%25) olduğu belirlenmiştir. Genel anestezi ve epidural anestezi ile doğumunu gerçekleştiren kadınlar arasında emzirme başarısının değerlendirmesinde oranlar farklı bulunmuştur. Emzirme başarısının epidural anestezi uygulanan kadınlarda daha iyi olduğu belirlenmiştir (63,9). Sezaryen ameliyatında genel anestezi uygulanan kadınlarda oral beslenmeye başlamada gecikme, ilk mobilizasyon süresinde gecikme, ilk gaz çıkarma ve defekasyon sürelerinde gecikme gibi sorunların epidural anestezi uygulananlara göre daha yüksek düzeyde olduğu bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
There are two basic types of anesthesia, general and regional anesthesia, which are used in cases where the delivery must be performed by cesarean section. The type of anesthesia used plays an important role in ensuring the mother's compliance with the postpartum period and increasing the comfort at the end of childbirth. The study was planned to determine the effects of the type of anesthesia used in postpartum women on their comfort in the first 24 hours after delivery and based on the importance of providing comfort for mothers in the postpartum period. The sample of the study consists of 300 puerperal women who gave birth by cesarean section at the Teaching and Research Hospital located on the Anatolian side. In the study, doctors' requests and women's consents were taken into account when deciding on the type of anesthesia of women in the study group. According to the type of anesthesia, nausea-vomiting (47.2%) was observed in general anesthesia with the highest rate of problems encountered after surgery. It has been determined that the highest rate of tremors (25%) is the problem encountered in epidural anesthesia type. The rates were found to be different in the evaluation of breastfeeding success among women who gave birth with Dec general anesthesia and epidural anesthesia. It was determined that breastfeeding success was better in women who underwent epidural anesthesia (63,9). It was found that problems such as delay in starting oral feeding, delay in the first mobilization time, delay in the first gas extraction and defecation times were higher in women who underwent general anesthesia during cesarean section compared to those who underwent epidural anesthesia. A significant difference was found in the physical sub-dimension of the Postpartum Comfort Scale in women who had a cesarean section with epidural anesthesia. As a result of the research, it was found that women who gave birth with epidural anesthesia had a higher comfort level than women who gave birth with general anesthesia. According to the anesthesia methods applied, it is important to know the problems faced by women in the postpartum period and to plan and implement nursing care in this direction in order to increase the comfort of women in the postpartum period.