İbn Rüşd'ün Telhîsu'l-Kevn ve'l-Fesâd'ı temelinde oluş ve bozuluş teorisi
The Theory of coming-to-be and passing away based on the summary of averroes
- Tez No: 785480
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. İSMAİL TAŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Felsefe, Religion, Philosophy
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İbn Rüşd, Telhîsu'l-kevn ve'l-fesâd, oluş ve bozuluş, başkalaşma, Sokrates öncesi filozoflar, Ibn Rushd, Telhîsu'l-kevn ve'l-fesâd, Coming-to-be and passing, Alteration, Pre-Socratic philosophers
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Felsefe ve Din Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: İslam Felsefesi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 107
Özet
Oluş ve bozuluş meselesi felsefe geleneğinde geniş bir alan oluşturur. Biz konuyu sınırlandırmak için İbn Rüşd'ün Telhîsu'l-kevn ve'l-fesâd eseri üzerinden çalışacağız. İki bölümden oluşan eserin ilk bölümünde oluş ve bozuluş teorisine; ikinci bölümünde ise cismin ögelerine yer verilmiştir. Oluş ve bozuluş konusunun temel hareket noktaları mutlak oluş ve mutlak bozuluşun gerçekleşme şekli ile başkalaşımın gerçekleşme şekli arasındaki farkın ortaya konulması, oluş ve bozuluşun temel ilkelerinin ve cismin ögelerinin belirlenmesi, bileşik cisimlerin oluş ve bozuluş yönlerinin tespiti, artma ve eksilme, temas, etki, edilgi ve karışımın oluşta sergilediği işlevin belirlenmesidir. Konuyu seçme amacımız oluş ve bozuluş teorisinin İbn Rüşd düşüncesi bağlamında nasıl anlaşıldığını tespit etmek ve konu hakkındaki değerlendirmelerine yer vermektir. Bu amaç doğrultusunda Oluş ve Bozuluş eserinin müellifi olarak Aristoteles'in, bu esere şerh yazan şarih olarak İbn Rüşd'ün ve Sokrates öncesi filozofların düşüncelerinin neler olduğu ile Telhîsu'l-kevn ve'l-fesâd eserinde konu hakkındaki problemlerin ele alınış biçimi açıklanmıştır. Bunun neticesinde konunun temel kavram, ilke ve teorileri belirlenmiştir. Aristoteles'in oluş ve bozuluş nazariyesini İbn Rüşd yorumunun nasıl etkilediği ve nasıl katkı sağladığı ortaya konulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The concepts of generation and corruption are broad subject in the philosophical tradition. To limit the subject, this thesis will discuss Ibn Rushd's study Telhîsu'l-kevn ve'l-fesâd, which determines the idea of generation and corruption. In the first part of the study, which consists of two parts, the theory of generation and corruption is mentioned; in the second part, the elements of the object are is mentioned. The main starting points of the concepts of generation and corruption are revealing the difference between absolute generation and the realization of qualified corruption and the realization of alterations, identifiying the basic principles of generation and corruption and the elements of the object, determining the aspects of generation and corruption of composite objects, ıt is the determination of the function of increase and decrease, contact, effect, passion and mixture in formation. The aim of choosing the subject, it is to examine how the theory of generation and corruption is understood in the context of Ibn Rushd's thought and to include his evaluations on the subject. For this purpose, the thoughts of Aristotle as the author of“On Generation and Corruption”, the thoughts of Ibn Rushd as the commentator who wrote an annotation to this study, and the thoughts of pre-Socratic philosophers, and the way in which the problems about the subject are handled in Telhîsu'l-kevn ve'l-fesâd are explained. As a result, the basic concepts, principles and theories of the subject has been identified. It has been revealed how the interpretation of Ibn Rushd affected Aristotle's theory of generation and corruption and how it contributed.