18-65 yaş bireylerin covid aşısı öncesi ve sonrası Beck Anksiyete Ölçek değerlerinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of Beck Anxiety Scale values of 18-65 years old individuals before and after covid vaccine
- Tez No: 791248
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SÜLEYMAN GÖRPELİOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Aile Hekimliği, Family Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Covid-19, Beck Anxiety Inventory, Covid-19 Vaccines
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Ankara Dışkapı Yıldırım Beyazıt Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Aile Hekimliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 54
Özet
Amaç: Covid-19 nedeniyle oluşan hastalık insanlar üzerinde pek çok etki oluşturur. Covid-19 hastalığı kişilerin anksiyete düzeylerini etkilemektedir. Covid-19 pandemisi koşullarında ortaya çıkan anksiyeteye Covid-19 aşılarının herhangi bir etkisinin olup olmadığını araştırdık. Yöntem: Ankara İli Kalecik İlçesindeki 6 birimlik tek aile sağlığı merkezine başvuran 18-65 yaş bireylere araştırma hakkında bilgi verilip katılım için onayları alındıktan sonra aşılama öncesi Beck Anksiyete Ölçeği ve sosyodemografik veri anketi uygulanmıştır. Bunu müteakip çalışmaya katılan bireylerin sağlık bakanlığınca tespit edilen takvim doğrultusunda aşı olup olmadıkları ASM kayıtlarından takip edilmiş ve kişilere 2.doz aşı yapılmaya geldiklerinde ve 2.doz aşıdan en az bir ay geçtikten sonra Beck Anksiyete Ölçeği tekrar uygulanmıştır. Bulgular: Araştırmamıza 1007 kişi dahil edilmiş ve bunun %52,6'sı erkek, %47,4'ü kadın; %76,5 evli, %19,2 bekar, %4,4 dul-boşanmış; %11,4 şehir merkezi, %48,0 ilçe merkezi, %40,6 mahalle-köy de oturmaktadır. Yaş dağılımı ortalaması=45,99±14,08'dir. BAÖ değerlerine bakıldığında aşı öncesi medyan=3,0000 (min=0,00; max=40,00; IQR=6,00); aşı sırasında medyan=1,0000 (min=0,00; max=25,00; IQR=3,00) ve aşı sonrası medyan=
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The disease caused by Covid-19 has many effects on people. Covid-19 disease affects people's anxiety levels. We investigated whether the covid-19 vaccines have any effect on anxiety arising under the conditions of the Covid-19 pandemic. Method: After giving information about the study to individuals aged 18-65 who applied to a 6-unit single family health center in Kalecik district of Ankara, and obtaining their consent to participate, the Beck Anxiety Scale and sociodemographic data questionnaire were applied before vaccination.Subsequently, whether the individuals participating in the study were vaccinated in accordance with the calendar determined by the Ministry of Health were followed from the FHC records, and the Beck Anxiety Scale was administered again when the individuals came to receive the 2nd dose of vaccine and at least one month after the 2nd dose of vaccine. Results: 1007 people were included in our research and 52.6% of them were men and 47.4% were women; 76.5% married, 19.2% single, 4.4% widowed-divorced; 11.4% live in the city center, 48.0% in the district center, 40.6% in the neighborhood-village. The mean age distribution = 45.99±14.08. Considering the BAI values, pre-vaccine median = 3.000 (min=0.00; max=40.00; IQR=6.00); median=1.0000 (min=0.00; max=25.00; IQR=3.00) during vaccination and median=0.0000 (min=0.00; max=28.00; IQR=0) after vaccination ,00) was found. Conclusions: It has been observed that the age, gender, number of people living at home, marital status, loss of relatives due to covid-19, chronic disease, occupational risk score, being in the risk group for covid-19 affect anxiety due to covid-19. It has been found that Covid-19 vaccines have a positive effect on reducing anxiety caused by covid-19.