Mustafa İsâmüddîn ve Zadü'l-İbâd fî Şerh-i Zuhri'l-Meâd adlı eseri (İnceleme ve tahkik)
Editing of Zadü'l-İbâd fî Şerh-i Zuhri'l-Meâd manuscript
- Tez No: 799552
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MUSTAFA IRMAK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Dilbilim, Linguistics
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Arap dili, Şerh, Belâgat, Kaside, Zâdü'l-İbâd, Mustafa İsâmüddîn, Arabic language, Explanation, Rhetoric, Ode, Zadü'l-İbâd, Mustafa ibn Essam al-Din
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 300
Özet
Medh Arap şiirinin önemli amaçlarından biri sayılır. Hz. Peygamber'i metheden şiirler bu türün en önemli örneklerindendir. Birçok şair Hz. Peygamber'i methetme payesine nail olmayı amaç edinmiştir. Bu tür medih kasideleri esas şöhretini hicri VII. yüzyılda yaşayan Muhammed. B. Saîd el-Bûsîrî'ye (ö. 695/1296) borçludur. Bûsîrî, Kâ'b b. Züheyr'in eserine“Zuhru'l-Meâd alâ vezni Bânet Süʿâd”adıyla bir muâraza yazmıştır. Çalışmamızın konusu olan ve Mustafa İsâmüddîn en-Nakşibendî tarafından kaleme alınan Zâdü'l-İbâd fî Şerh-i Zuhri'l-Meâd adlı eser, Bûsîrî'nin kasidesini belâgat ve nahiv açısından ilmî bir metotla şerh etmiştir. Ayrıca kasidede anlatılan ve Hz. Peygamber'in hayatı ile ilgili olayları muteber hadis kaynaklarından yararlanarak açıklamıştır. Eser, sahip olduğu ilmî değeri ile İslâm külliyatının çeşitliliğine hizmet edecek faydalı bir hüviyete haizdir. Çalışmada öncelikle Zadü'l-İbâd fî Şerh-i Zuhri'l-Meâd isimli eser tanıtılmış, ardından müellifin hayatı hakkında bilgi verilmiştir. Akabinde diğer eserleri tanıtılmış ve son bölümde eserin Arapça tahkikli metni verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Praise is one of the most frequent and common purposes of Arabic poetry. Some of the most representative examples of this purpose include poems of praise for Prophet Muhammad (may Allah's blessings and peace be upon him). Many poets aspired to earn the honor of praising the Prophet by recognizing his lofty status, rank and merit. The poem Qaṣīda al-Burda (The mantle) composed by Imam Muhammad ibn Saʿīd al-Būṣīrī (died in 696 AH / 1295 AD) is one of the most famous poems in honor of the Prophet (pbuh). al-Būṣīrī poured out his emotion and dedicated his most beautiful poetry to praising the Messenger. This ode of praise laid the foundation for other poems. The Burdah is a timeless tribute that serves as a perfect model of praising the prophet (pbuh). al-Būṣīrī composed a mu'āraḍa poem titled (ḏuẖru al-mʿād ʿlā wazn bānat suʿād), in which he copied the poem of Ka'b ibn Zuhayr, using the same meter and same rhyme. The goal of this thesis is to examine the commentary titled (zādu al-ʿibād fī šarḥi ḏuẖri al-miʿād), which was written by Mustafa ibn Essam al-Din al-Naqshbandi (died in 1179 AH). In his explanation, al-Naqshbandi analyzed the verses of al-Busiri's poem thoroughly from structural, semantic, and thematic perspectives. He referred in his commentary on the incidents that occurred during the life of the prophet to the reliable and authentic books of Hadith. With his valuable contribution, he enriched the Islamic library. The researcher begins his study with an introduction to al-Naqshbandi's commentary, then explores the author's biography and his other writings. In the end of the thesis, the researcher provides the edited text of the manuscript.