Babürlüler yükseliş dönemi başvuru kaynaklarından Fetâvâ-yı Hindiyye'nin incelenmesi
Examining the Fatawa-yi Hindiyye, one of the reference sources of the Mughal ascension period
  1. Tez No: 817235
  2. Yazar: ALİOSMAN DAĞLI
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. RECEP CİCİ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Fetva, Kadı, Müftü, Hanefî, Fetâvâ-yı Hindiyye, elÂlemgîriyye, Hint Alt Kıtası, Bâbür Şah, Âlemgîr Şah, Fatwa, Qadi, Mufti, Hanafi, Fatawa-yi Hindiyye, al-Alemgiriyye, Indian Subcontinent, Babür Shah, Alemgir Shah
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Sabahattin Zaim Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 245
Özet
Dinî muhtevalı suallere âlimler tarafından verilen cevaplara fetva denir. İstiftâ ve iftâ ameliyeleri insanlık tarihi kadar eskidir. Hz. Peygamber'in vefatından yetmiş sene sonra dünyaya gelen Ebû Hanîfe'nin kurduğu mezhep umumen Müslümanlar ve hususen Türkler arasında en yaygın fıkıh ekolüdür. Bu mezhep, sûfîler vasıtasıyla X. asırdan itibaren Hint alt kıtasında da yayılmaya başlamış; Delhi Sultanlığı zamanında hâkim mezhep hâline gelmiştir. Bâbürlüler döneminde ise resmî mezhep olamamışsa da Fetâvâ-yı Hindiyye ve onun hâmîsi Âlemgîr Şah vasıtasıyla kazâ ve iftâ faaliyetlerinin merkezinde yer almıştır. Âlemgîr Şah umumen Sünnî İslâm'ı ve hususen Hanefî mezhebini himaye etmiştir. Ülke genelinde hukuk anarşisinin önüne geçmek için Fetâvâ-yı Hindiyye'yi dönemin en muteber âlimlerinin yer aldığı bir heyete telif ettirmiştir. Bu eser Hanefî mezhebinin fetvaya medar olan görüşlerini esas almıştır. Bölgenin örf ve gelenekleri telif sürecinde göz önünde bulundurulmuştur. Kadı ve müftülere görevlerini icra ederken Fetâvâ'yı başvuru kaynağı olarak kullanmaları emredilmiştir. Eser, telif edildiği dönemde çokça istinsah edilip İslâm coğrafyasının muhtelif yerlerine gönderilmiştir. Arapça kaleme alınan Fetâvâ; Farsça, İngilizce, Urduca ve Türkçe gibi dillere çevrilmiştir. Kendi döneminde etkili olan eser, birçok fıkıh kitabının ve kanun metninin kaynakları arasında yer almıştır. Gerek Fetâvâ gerekse Âlemgîr Şah hakkında birçok menfi iddialar ileri sürülmüştür. Bu çalışmada hem Fetâvâ-yı Hindiyye hem Âlemgîr Şah ve telif heyeti hakkında ulaşabildiğimiz bilgileri sunacak hem de bu iddiaların cevaplarını arayacağız. Ayrıca Kanun-ı Âlemgîrî ile Fetâvâ'yı ana hatlarıyla karşılaştıracak, Fetâvâ'nın vakıf kitabıyla bazı seçme meselelerin karşılaştırmalı analizini yapmaya çalışacağız. Çalışmamızın Türkçe'de bu kıymetli kitap hakkındaki ilk akademik eser olmasının mutluluğunu yaşarken sonuncu da olmamasını ümit ediyoruz.
Özet (Çeviri)
A fatwa is a fiqh answer given by scholars to religious questions. The operations of giving a fetwa and raticification are as old as the history of humanity. The sect founded by Abu Hanifa, who was born 70 years after the death of the Prophet, is the most widespread school of fiqh among Muslims in general and Turks in particular. This sect began to spread in the Indian subcontinent from the 10th century AD through the Sufis. It became the dominant sect during the Delhi Sultanates. In the Mughal period, although there was no official sect, Fetâvâ-i Hindiyye and through his patron Alemgir Shah, he was at the center of jurisdiction and ratification activities. Alemgir Shah patronized Sunni Islam in general and Hanafi sect in particular. In order to prevent the legal anarchy throughout the country, he commissioned Fetâvâ-i Hindiyye to a committee of the most respected scholars of the period. Fetâvâ-i Hindiyye, It is based on the views of the Hanafi Sect, which are the basis for the fatwa. The customs and traditions of the region were taken into account in the writing process. Kadi and mufti were ordered to use Fetâvâ-i Hindiyye as a reference source while performing their duties. In the period when Fetâvâ-i Hindiyye's writing, it was copied a lot and sent to various places in the Islamic geography. Written in Arabic, it has been translated into languages such as Persian, English, Urdu and Turkish. The writing, which was influential in its time, was among the sources of many fiqh books and law texts. Both Fetâvâ-i Hindiyye, as well as, many negative allegations have been put forward about Alemgir Shah, who is his protector. In this study, we will present the information we can reach about both Fetâvâ-i Hindiyye and Alemgir Shah who contributed to the writing process and the writing committee, and we will try to find the necessary answers to the allegations made. In addition, we will try to make a comparative analysis of some selected issues with Fetâvâ-i Hindiyye's the book of Wafq, which will outline the comparison of Kanuni Âlemgiri and Fetâvâ-i Hindiyye. In our country, neither in Turkish nor in a foreign language, there is no study at the undergraduate, master or doctoral level, and there is no scientific study other than the el Alemgiriyye article in the Islamic Encyclopeida of Diyanet. In our study, we benefited from the studies written in many languages, especially English, Arabic and Urdu. As a result, we sadly saw that most of the studies on this subject were written in English. While I am happy that this work we have done is the first in Turkish, I hope it will not be the last.