Covid 19 pandemi sürecinde hipertansiyon hastalarına tele-hemşirelikle verilen öz yönetim desteğinin hastaların tedavi uyumuna ve öz etkililik düzeyine etkisi: Randomize kontrollü çalışma
The effect of self-management support provided to hypertension patients via tele-nursing during the Covid 19 pandemic process on patients' treatment compliance and self-effectiveness level: Randomized controlled study
  1. Tez No: 819417
  2. Yazar: SÜMEYRA ÖZEK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BAHAR ÇİFTÇİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hemşirelik, hipertansiyon, öz yönetim desteği, öz etkililik, tedaviye uyum, tele hemşirelik, covid 19 pandemisi, Nursing, hypertension, self-management support, self-efficacy, adherence to treatment, tele-nursing, covid 19 pandemic
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Esasları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 107
Özet
DahaAmaç: Bu araştırmanın amacı, hipertansiyon hastalarına covid 19 pandemi sürecine yönelik tele-hemşirelikle verilen öz yönetim desteğinin hastaların tedavi uyumu ve öz etkililik düzeyine etkisinin incelenmesidir. Materyal ve Metot: Bu araştırma randomize kontrollü girişimsel bir araştırmadır. Araştırmanın evrenini, Mart-Ağustos 2022 tarihleri arasında Van Bölge Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi'nin kardiyoloji polikliniklere başvuran hipertansiyon hastaları oluşturdu. Araştırmanın örneklemini ise; araştırma kriterlerine uyan, araştırmaya katılmayı kabul eden 18 yaş üstü 71 hipertansiyon hastası oluşturdu. Verilerin toplanmasında“Hill-Bone Hipertansiyon Tedavisine Uyum Ölçeği”ve“Kronik Hastalık Yönetimi İçin 6 Maddelik Öz-Etkililik Ölçeği”kullanıldı. Araştırma tek (girişim grubu) ve çift (kontrol grubu) rakamlarla gruplara ayrıldı. Her iki grubun ön-test verileri için gerekli formlar yüz yüze yöntemle dolduruldu. Girişim grubuna“Hipertansiyon Eğitim Kitapçığı”ile kendi kendine tansiyon ölçümünün nasıl yapılacağı ile ilgili uygulamalı olarak kan basıncı ölçümü eğitimi verildi. Hastalardan araştırma süresince evinde kan basıncı ölçümünü günde 2 kez yapması ve ölçümleri not etmesi istendi. Kan basıncı kontrolünü unutmaması için girişim grubundaki hastalara 12 hafta boyunca haftada 2 kez telefonla tansiyon ölçümünün hatırlatılması sağlandı. Kontrol grubunun ön-test verileri toplandıktan sonra herhangi bir uygulama yapılmadı. 6 hafta sonunda ara testler online yöntemle dolduruldu. 12 hafta sonra her iki grubun son-test verileri için aynı formlar yüzyüze yöntemle dolduruldu. Verilerin değerlendirilmesi tek yönlü körleme yöntemi ile yapıldı. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde sayı, yüzde, pearson ki-kare, Fisher-freeman-halton exact ve Fisher exact, Friedman, one way anova, Mann-Whitney U ve bağımsız gruplarda t testi kullanıldı. Bulgular: GirişimDeney grubunun“Hill-Bone Hipertansiyon Tedavisine Uyum Ölçeği”puan ortalamalarının ise ön testte 16.76±2.11, ara testte 17.18±2.20, son testte 16.67±2.10 olduğu belirlendi. Kontrol grubunun ise ön testte 17.95±4.54, ara testte 19.73±4.75, son testte 19.58±4.95 olduğu saptandı. DeneyGirişim ve kontrol gruplar arası farkın istatistiksel olarak anlamlı olmadığı bulundu (p>0.05). DeneyGirişim grubunun Kronik Hastalıkları Yönetmek İçin Öz Etkililik Ölçeği puan ortalamasının ön testte 6.32±1.19, ara testte 5.91±1.72, son testte 6.48±1.43 olduğu belirlendi. Kontrol grubunun Kronik Hastalıkları Yönetmek İçin Öz Etkililik Ölçeği puan ortalamasının ön testte 5.89±1.15, ara testte 5.67±1.38, son testte 5.87±1.18 olduğu belirlendi. DeneyGirişim ve kontrol gruplar arası farkın istatistiksel olarak anlamlı olmadığı bulundu (p>0.05). Sonuç: Öz yönetim desteğinin hipertansiyon hastalarının tedavi uyumu ve öz etkililik düzeyine etkisi olmadığı sonucuna varıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: This study examines the effect of self-management support given to hypertension patients by tele-nursing for the covid 19 pandemic process on the level of treatment compliance ande self-efficacy of the patients by tele-nursing to patients with hypertension on treatment compliance and self-efficacy. Materials and Methods: This study is a randomized, controlled interventional study. The study population consisted of hypertension patients who applied to the cardiology outpatient clinics of Van Regional Training and Research Hospital between March and August 2022. The sample comprised 71 hypertension patients over 18 who met the research criteria and agreed to participate. In data collection, the“Hill-Bone Hypertension Treatment Adherence Scale”and“Six-Item Self-Efficacy Scale for Chronic Disease Management”research were divided into groups with odd (intervention group) and double (control group) numbers. The necessary forms for the pre-test data of both groups were filled in the face-to-face method. The intervention group was given hands-on blood pressure measurement training on self-measure blood pressure with the“Hypertension Training Manual.”During the study, the patients were asked to measure blood pressure at home twice daily and note the measurements. To avoid forgetting the blood pressure control, the patients in the intervention group were reminded to measure their blood pressure by telephone twice a week for three months. After the pre-test data of the control group were collected, no application was made. At the end of 6 weeks, midterm tests were filled online. After 12 weeks, the same forms were filled in a face-to-face method for the post-test data of both groups. Evaluation of the data was done with a one-way blinding method. Number, percentage, Pearson chi-square, Fisher-freeman-halton exact and Fisher exact, Friedman, one-way ANOVA, Mann-Whitney U, and independent groups t-test were used to evaluate the data. Results: It was determined that the mean score of the experimental group on the“Hill-Bone Scale of Adjustment to Hypertension Treatment”was 16.76±2.11 in the pre-test, 17.18±2.20 in the mid-test, and 16.67±2.10 in the post-test. The control group was found to be 17.95±4.54 in the pre-test, 19.73±4.75 in the mid-test, and 19.58±4.95 in the post-test. It was found that the difference between the experimental and control groups was not statistically significant (p>0.05). It was determined that the mean score on the Self-Efficacy Scale for Managing Chronic Diseases of the experimental group was 6.32±1.19 in the pre-test, 5.91±1.72 in the mid-test, and 6.48±1.43 in the post-test. It was determined that the mean score of the Self-Efficacy Scale for Managing Chronic Diseases of the control group was 5.89±1.15 in the pre-test, 5.67±1.38 in the mid-test, and 5.87±1.18 in the post-test. It was found that the difference between the experimental and control groups was not statistically significant (p>0.05). Conclusion: It was concluded that self-management support did not affect treatment adherence and self-efficacy in hypertension patients.