األلعاب اإللكترونية في الفقه اإلسالمي دراسة فقهية تطبيقية
İslam hukukunda electronik oyunlar
  1. Tez No: 821765
  2. Yazar: ABDUL NAFEA AL HUSSEIN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MUHİTTİN ÖZDEMİR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Elektronik oyunlar - Mali işlemler - Şer'i kurallar - Kumar - Tazminat. başlatır, ardından tür ve konularına göre kategorize eder, her iki türü de analiz ederek farklı görüşleri ortaya çıkarır. Daha sonra
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Bingöl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 109
Özet
The research addresses the topic of studying electronic games in Islamic jurisprudence from the perspective of financial transactions, agreements, and the Sharia-compliant standards for their acceptance and permissibility. The research begins with a general description of electronic games, then categorizes them by type and subject, and analyzes both types to extract points of divergence. It subsequently presents evidence and examines these points through the lens of Islamic legal sources to clarify the Islamic jurisprudential stance on electronic games and determine their legal ruling, as well as the consequences associated with playing them. Regarding financial transactions, the research discusses gambling, competitions, and exchanges that occur within electronic games and elucidates their Sharia rulings. Concerning agreements, the research analyzes the impact of electronic games on social relationships, after describing them, and illustrates how Islamic jurisprudence can assist in setting boundaries and guidelines to preserve Islamic values and ethics. In terms of Sharia standards, the research delves into the effect of electronic games on health, society, and the religious rulings stemming from this impact, along with how to engage with these games in a manner that safeguards psychological and physical well-being through principles and standards derived from Islamic jurisprudence. The research concludes that electronic games are not inherently prohibited (haram), but rather contain certain features upon which the assessment of permissibility or prohibition in Islamic law can be built. Nonetheless, caution and mindfulness should be exercised when dealing with them, with the establishment of boundaries and IX standards that protect players and maintain Islamic values and ethics, as well as ensuring the preservation of psychological and physical health. Betting within electronic games should be avoided to circumvent the scholarly differences, and the games should be approached moderately and balancedly, while guarding against addiction and the potential negative impacts. A significant outcome is the establishment of Sharia-compliant standards to adapt the judgment on electronic games under one of the five categories of legal rulings: prohibited, disliked, permissible, recommended, or obligatory. Bu araştırma, İslam hukuku açısından elektronik oyunları ve kabulü veya reddi noktasındaki şeri ölçüler bakımından o oyunlardaki anlaşma ve mali işlemleri incelenmektedir. Araştırma, elektronik oyunların genel bir tanımıyla başlamaktadır. Ardından, elektronik oyunlar tür ve içerik bakımından iki yönden ele almaktadır. Daha sonra, şeri delilleri ve kıyası esas almak suretiyle sorun teşkil eden noktaları tespit etmek için elektronik oyunlar analiz edilmektedir. Böylece İslam hukukunun, elektronik oyunlar karşısındaki tavrı, onlara ilişkin hükümleri ve onları oynamanın sonuçları ortaya çıkmış olmaktadır. Mali işlemlere gelince, araştırma oyunlardaki bahis ve para puanların şeri hükümlerini saptamaktadır. Anlaşmalar noktasında ise, araştırma elektronik oyunların sosyal ilişkiler üzerindeki etkilerini ve fıkhî olarak İslami ve ahlaki değerleri koruyan ölçüleri belirtmektedir. Bu yüzden araştırma, şeri hükümleri bağlamında elektronik oyunların sağlık ve toplum üzerindeki sonuçlarına ve fıkhî açıdan hem sağlığı hem de toplumu korumqnının yollarına odaklanmaktadır. Sonuç olarak araştırma, elektronik oyunların haram olmadığı, bununla birlikte dikkatli olunması gerektiği, İslami ve ahlaki olmayan unsurların reddedilmesi gerektiği, psikolojik ve fiziksel sağlığın korunması gerektiği, bağımlılıktan kaçınılması gerektiği ve bahisin haram olduğuna varmaktadır. VII Son olarak elektronik oyunlar ile ilgili hükümler, haram, mekruh, mubah, müstehab ve vacip olarak İslam Hukuku açısından durumlarına göre ortaya konulmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The research addresses the topic of studying electronic games in Islamic jurisprudence from the perspective of financial transactions, agreements, and the Sharia-compliant standards for their acceptance and permissibility. The research begins with a general description of electronic games, then categorizes them by type and subject, and analyzes both types to extract points of divergence. It subsequently presents evidence and examines these points through the lens of Islamic legal sources to clarify the Islamic jurisprudential stance on electronic games and determine their legal ruling, as well as the consequences associated with playing them. Regarding financial transactions, the research discusses gambling, competitions, and exchanges that occur within electronic games and elucidates their Sharia rulings. Concerning agreements, the research analyzes the impact of electronic games on social relationships, after describing them, and illustrates how Islamic jurisprudence can assist in setting boundaries and guidelines to preserve Islamic values and ethics. In terms of Sharia standards, the research delves into the effect of electronic games on health, society, and the religious rulings stemming from this impact, along with how to engage with these games in a manner that safeguards psychological and physical well-being through principles and standards derived from Islamic jurisprudence. The research concludes that electronic games are not inherently prohibited (haram), but rather contain certain features upon which the assessment of permissibility or prohibition in Islamic law can be built. Nonetheless, caution and mindfulness should be exercised when dealing with them, with the establishment of boundaries and IX standards that protect players and maintain Islamic values and ethics, as well as ensuring the preservation of psychological and physical health. Betting within electronic games should be avoided to circumvent the scholarly differences, and the games should be approached moderately and balancedly, while guarding against addiction and the potential negative impacts. A significant outcome is the establishment of Sharia-compliant standards to adapt the judgment on electronic games under one of the five categories of legal rulings: prohibited, disliked, permissible, recommended, or obligatory.