Gezgin iletişim sistem tasarımı için bilgisayar modeli ve uygulaması
Computer modelling and an application of mobile communication system design
- Tez No: 83256
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. İ. HAKKI ÇAVDAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Elektrik ve Elektronik Mühendisliği, Electrical and Electronics Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Verici Gücü, Ortak Kanal Tekrar Kullanım Uzaklığı, Hücre Kaybı, Sınır, Ortak Kanal Girişimi, Taşıyıcı Gürültü Oram, Taşıyıcı Girişim Oram, Transmitter Power, Cochannel Reuse Distance, Outage, Margin, Cochannel Interference (CCI), Carrier-to-noiseRatio (CNR), Carrier-to-interference Ratio (CIR)
- Yıl: 1999
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Elektrik-Elektronik Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 67
Özet
Bu çalışmada gezgin iletişim için ortam parametreleri bilinen bir bölgede haberleşmenin istenen kalitede olması için hücre yapısı, verici gücü ve frekans tekrar kullanım uzaklığı bir bilgisayar programı ile belirlenmektedir. Bu program ile ele alman bölge için en uygun hücre yapısı, hücre yarıçapları, aym frekanslı istasyonların tekrar kullanım aralığı ve verici gücü hesaplanabilmektedir. Bu yöntem kullanılarak Türkiye için kısmi bir uygulamayla örnek bir model çıkarılmıştır. Bu gezgin radyo link tasarımı hücre kaybı ve sınır arasındaki ilişkiye dayandırılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Computer Modelling and an Application of Mobile Communication System Design The common objective of mobile communication systems is to provide high-quality communication services between a fixed land base or satellite station and a moving vehicle with reasonable cost and spectral economy. Radio link design, which is one of the most important problems of mobile radio engineers, must be carried out by taking these effects into account. Fundamental parameters of radio link design for cellular land mobile radio systems are transmitter power and cochannel reuse distance. These parameters are determined for a specified transmission quality and allowable outage. For the system design, transmission quality requirement is obtained from a knowledge of transmission performance in a pure multipath Rayleigh fading environment without log-normal shadowing. Termal noise and cochannel interference are also taken into account. Outage, which is defined as a fraction of service area over which the required transmission quality can not be maintained within the service area, is determined from the characteristics of log- normal shadowing and path loss variation with distance. Based on the relationship between outage and margin, the transmitter power and the cochannel reuse distance can be determined. We try to make an application for Turkey. The purpose of the design is to provide communication that is as much as uninterrupted. The design is for the northeast of Turkey, which is mountainous region. So that the optimum propagation constants are selected.