Antrenör tutumu ve plasebo doping kullanımının, sporcunun pozitif ve negatif duygu durumu ve performansına etkisi
The effect of coach all and placebo doping use on athlete's positive and negative affect and performance sports
  1. Tez No: 837218
  2. Yazar: MÜCAHİT KÜRKÇÜ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALPASLAN YILMAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Antrenör Tutumu, Duygu Durumu, Plasebo Etkisi, Sporcu Psikolojisi, Athlete Psychology, Coach Attitude, Mood, Placebo Effect
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hareket ve Antrenman Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 77
Özet
Araştırma antrenör tutumu ve plasebo etkisinin sporcuların sportif performanslarındaki değişimlerini, bu değişimlerden kaynaklanan pozitif ve negatif duygu durumlarını ve sporcu psikolojisinin performans üzerine etkilerini ortaya koymak amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırma deneysel yöntem içerisinde yer alan öntest-sontest kontrol gruplu modelinde olup, deneysel bir nitelik taşımaktadır. Çalışmaya, Polis Meslek Eğitim Merkezi (POMEM) spor sınavına girecek olan 20-28 yaş aralığındaki 60 erkek 60 kadın olmak üzere toplamda 120 gönüllü katılmıştır. Araştırmaya katılan adayların çalışmaya başlamadan önce performans durumlarını belirleyebilmek için POMEM sınavındaki koordinasyon parkur dereceleri fotosel ile ölçülerek ön test ve son test olarak kaydedilmiştir. Katılımcıların negatif ve pozitif duygu durumlarını belirlemek için Pozitif ve Negatif Duygu Ölçeği (PANAS) ön ve son test olarak uygulanmıştır. Seçilen gönüllüler 10 erkek ve 10 kadın toplam 20 kişi olacak şekilde 6 gruba ayrılmaktadır. Bu gruplardan 3 tanesine plasebo verilmiştir. 6 farklı grupta yer alan katılımcılara pozitif tutum, negatif tutum ve nötr tutum parkur koordinasyonu öncesi sergilenmiştir. Elde edilen veriler SPSS 23 paket programı aracılığı ile analiz edilmiştir. İstatistiksel analiz olarak, bağımsız örneklem t testi ve eşleştirilmiş t testi kullanılmıştır. Sonuç olarak, antrenör tarafından sergilenen pozitif duygunun kontrol grubu ile deney grubunun parkur derecesi, pozitif duygu ve negatif duygu düzeyleri arasında bir farklılığa neden olmadığı ayrıca deney grubuna uygulanan pozitif tutum ve plasebo takviyesinin deney grubunda yer alan erkek ve kadın katılımcılarda kontrol grubuna göre bir değişime neden olmadığı anlaşılmaktadır. Kontrol grubuna yer alan erkek ve kadınlara antrenör tarafından sergilenen pozitif tutumun kadınların pomem parkur derecelerine olumlu yönde katkı sağladığı görülmektedir. Pozitif tutum ve plasebo takviyesi verilerek ön ve son testleri değerlendirilen deney grubu erkek ve kadın katılımcıların parkur derecelerinde olumlu yönde bir değişim olduğu pozitif tutum ve plasebo takviyesinin parkur derecesini olumlu etkilediği belirlenmiştir. Sadece antrenör tarafından pozitif tutum sergilenen kontrol grubuna göre pozitif tutuma ek olarak plasebo takviyesi verilen deney grubunda yer alan kadın katılımcıların negatif duygularında olumlu yönde bir iyileşme meydana geldiği görülmüştür. Antrenör tarafından negatif tutum sergilenen gruplarda, deney grubunun negatif duygularının daha yüksek çıktığı anlaşılmaktadır. Kontrol grubunda yer alan katılımcılara antrenör tarafından sergilenen negatif tutumun erkek bireylerin pomem parkur derecesi, pozitif duygu ve negatif duygu durumu ön ve son test değerlerinde farklılığa neden olduğu, erkek bireylerin antrenörün negatif tutumundan olumsuz etkilendiği saptanmıştır. Kadın bireylerin ise pozitif ve negatif duygu ön ve son test değerlerinde farklılık olduğu negatif tutumdan olumsuz yönde etkilendikleri belirlenmiştir. Antrenör tarafından negatif tutum sergilenen ve plasebo takviyesi verilen deney grubu erkek katılımcıların ön ve son test pozitif duygu ve negatif duygu değerlerinde farklılık olduğu, negatif tutum ve plasebo takviyesinden olumsuz yönde etkilendiği tespit edilmiştir. Kadın bireylerin ise ön ve son test poztif ve negatif duygu durumlarında farklılık olduğu negatif tutum ve plasebo takviyesinden olumsuz yönde etkilendiği belirlenmiştir. Negatif tutum sergilenen kontrol grubu ile negatif tutum ve plasebo takviyesi verilen deney grubunda yer alan erkek ve kadın katılımcıların son test pomem parkur sürelerinde pozitif duygu ve negatif duygu puanlarında anlamlı farklılık olmadığı tespit edilmiştir. Nötr bir tutum sergilenen kontrol grubunda ve nötr bir tutum sergilenip plasebo takviyesi verilen deney grubu kadın katılımcılarının ön test pozitif duygu durumlarında anlamlı farklılık olduğu anlaşılmaktadır. Nötr bir tutum sergilenen kontrol grubu erkek katılımcıların pozitif duygu durumu ön ve son test, kadın katılımcıların ise pomem parkur süresi, pozitif duygu durumu, negatif duygu durumunda farklılık olduğu belirlenmiştir. Kadın katılımcıların nötr ortamdan olumsuz etkilendikleri saptanmıştır. Nötr bir ortama alınarak plasebo takviyesi verilen deney grubu erkek katılımcılarının pozitif duygu ön ve son test değerlerinde farklılık olduğu plasebo takviyesi ve nötr ortamdan olumsuz etkilendikleri anlaşılmaktadır. Kadın katılımcıların ise pomem parkur süresi, pozitif ve negatif duygu ön test son test puanlarının benzerlik gösterdiği plasebo takviyesinin etki göstermediği belirlenmiştir. Nötr bir ortamda uygulamaya tabi tutulan kontrol ve deney grubu, erkek katılımcıların pomem parkur süreleri, pozitif ve negatif duygu son test puanları benzerlik gösterirken, kadın katılımcılara uygulanan plasebo takviyesinin pozitif duygu ve negatif duygu durumlarına olumlu yönde katkı sağladığı tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The research was carried out in order to reveal the changes in the attitude of the trainer and the placebo effect in the sportive performance of the athletes, the positive and negative emotional states resulting from these changes, and the effects of the psychology of the athletes on the performance. The research is in the pretest-posttest control group model, which is included in the experimental method, and has an experimental character. A total of 120 volunteers, 60 men and 60 women, aged 20-28, who will take the Police Vocational Training Center (POMEM) sports exam, participated in the study. In order to determine the performance status of the candidates participating in the research before starting the study, the coordination track grades in the POMEM exam were measured with a photocell and recorded as a pre-test and post-test. The Positive and Negative Affect Scale (PANAS) was applied as a pre-test and post-test to determine the negative and positive emotional states of the participants. The selected volunteers are divided into 6 groups, 10 men and 10 women, a total of 20 people. Three of these groups were given a placebo. Positive attitudes, negative attitudes and neutral attitudes were displayed to the participants in 6 different groups before the track coordination. The obtained data were analyzed with the SPSS 23 package program. Independent sample t-test and paired t-test were used for statistical analysis. As a result, the positive emotion exhibited by the trainer did not cause a difference between the control group and the experimental group's level of parkour, positive emotion and negative emotion levels, and the positive attitude and placebo supplement applied to the experimental group caused a change in male and female participants in the experimental group compared to the control group. it turns out that it is not. It is seen that the positive attitude displayed by the trainer to the men and women in the control group contributed positively to the women's pom-pom course grades. It was determined that the male and female participants in the experimental group, whose pre and post tests were evaluated by giving a positive attitude and placebo supplement, had a positive change in the course grades, and that the positive attitude and placebo supplementation had a positive effect on the course grade. It was observed that there was a positive improvement in the negative emotions of the female participants in the experimental group who were given a placebo supplement in addition to the positive attitude compared to the control group, which had only a positive attitude by the trainer. It is understood that the negative emotions of the experimental group were higher in the groups with a negative attitude by the coach. It was determined that the negative attitude exhibited by the trainer to the participants in the control group caused a difference in the pomem park degree, positive emotion and negative mood pre-test and post-test values of male individuals, and male individuals were negatively affected by the coach's negative attitude. It was determined that female individuals were negatively affected by the negative attitude, where there was a difference in the pre-test and post-test values of positive and negative emotions. It was determined that male participants in the experimental group, who had a negative attitude by the coach and were given a placebo supplement, differed in their pre-test and post-test positive emotion and negative emotion values, and were negatively affected by negative attitude and placebo supplementation. It was determined that female individuals were negatively affected by negative attitude and placebo supplementation, where there was a difference in pre- and post-test positive and negative emotional states. It was determined that there was no significant difference in the positive emotion and negative emotion scores of the male and female participants in the control group with a negative attitude and the experimental group given a negative attitude and placebo supplement during the post-test pomegranate parkour. It is understood that there is a significant difference in the pre-test positive emotional states of the female participants in the control group with a neutral attitude and in the experimental group with a neutral attitude and placebo supplementation. It was determined that the positive mood of the male participants in the control group, who exhibited a neutral attitude, was different in the pre-test and post-test, while the female participants had a difference in the duration of the pom-pom parkour, positive mood, and negative mood. It was determined that female participants were negatively affected by the neutral environment. It is understood that male participants in the experimental group, who were placed in a neutral environment and given placebo supplementation, differed in positive emotion pre-test and post-test values, and were negatively affected by placebo supplementation and neutral environment. On the other hand, it was determined that the placebo supplement had no effect, in which the duration of the pom-pom parkour, the positive and negative emotion pre-test and post-test scores of the female participants were similar. While the control and experimental group applied in a neutral environment, male participants' pom-pom course durations, positive and negative emotion post-test scores were similar, it was determined that the placebo supplement applied to female participants contributed positively to their positive emotions and negative emotions.