Bir diferensiyel-operatör denklem için sınır değer problemi
The Boundary value problem for a differantial operator equation
- Tez No: 84398
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. OKTAY MUHTAROV
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Matematik, Mathematics
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Boundary value problem, differential-operator equation, the asymptotic of eigenvalues, interpolation spaces
- Yıl: 1999
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Matematik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
BİR DİFERENSİYEL-OPERATÖR DENKLEM İÇİN SINIR DEĞER PROBLEMİ ÖZET Bu çalışmada sınır şartlarında özdeğer parametresi bulunduran bir diferensiyel- operatör sınır değer probleminin spektral özellikleri incelenmiştir. Beş bölüm halinde düzenlenen bu çalışmanın“Giriş”bölümünde araştırılan konunun güncelliği, ele alınma nedeni, uygulama alanları, teorik ve pratik önemi hakkında kısa bilgi verilmiştir.“Literatür özeti”bölümünde özdeğer parametresi içeren lineer diferensiyel denklemler için sınır değer problemlerinin genel tarihine ve tez konumuz ile direkt ilgili olan çalışmalarda elde edilmiş sonuçların kısa bir özetine değinilmiştir.“Genel Bilgiler”bölümünde tez konumuzla ilgili olan ve daha sonraki“Bulgular ve tartışma”bölümünde yararlandığımız genel bilgilere ve tanımlara yer verilmiştir.“Bulgular ve Tartışma”bölümü birkaç alt bölüme ayrılmıştır. Bu bölümün ilk kesiminde bir salt (pure) diferensiyel sınır değer probleminin spektral özellikleri bilinen yöntemlerle incelenmiştir. Bu bölümün esas orijinal kısmı sonraki alt bölümleridir. İkinci alt bölümde verilen sınır değer problemine uygun olan Ho ve H2 ile gösterilen özel uzaylar kurulmuş; Bu uzayların Hilbert uzayları olduğu gösterilerek araştırılan sınır değer probleminin bu uzaylar arasında izomorfizm olduğu ispatlanmıştır. Ayrıca rezolvent operatörünün sonraki araştırmalar için gerekli olan özellikleri bulunmuştur. Üçüncü ve dördüncü alt bölümlerde denkleminde farklı özelliklere sahip olan soyut (abstract) lineer operatörler bulunduran sınır değer problemlerinin özdeğerleri için asimptotik formüller bulunmuştur. Dördüncü alt bölümde denkleminde W" (0,1), (0
Özet (Çeviri)
Ill ABSTRACT THE BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEM FOR A DIFFERENTIAL OPERATOR EQUATION In this study we have examined the spectral specialties of a differential operator boundary value problem which has eigenvalue parameter in the boundary conditions. This study has arranged in 5 chapters, in the introduction chapter a brief explanation has been given about the theoretic, practice importance, the application areas and the importance of the discussed subject. A brief history and the solutions obtained from other studies have been mentioned in the literature chapter of boundary value problems for linear differential equations which has eigenvalue parameter. In the general knowledge is chapter, we have mentioned the general knowledge and definitions about the subject of our thesis.“Findings and Discussion”chapter has reveal subchapters In the first part of this chapter we have examined the spectral specialties of a pure differential boundary value problem. The main part of this chapter which is the original part has been tried to be explained in the following chapters. The suitable special spaces given with Ho and H2 have been constructed to be boundary value problem given in the second subdivision. These spaces have been examined and marked that they are Hubert spaces. Boundary value problem between these spaces has been proved as isomorphic. Apart from this, the necessary characteristics of a resolvent operator has been found forthe later researches. In the third and the fourth subchapters, asymptotic formulas have been found out for boundary value problems which have abstract linear operator with different specialties in the equation. In the fourth subchapter we have examined the spectrum of a boundary value problem which has linear operator acted from interpolation space W" (0,1), (0 < a < 2) to functional Hilbert Space. L2 (0,1)IV In the fifth subchapter, it has been proved that eigenfunctions and the system of eigen and associated functions of the examined differential operator boundary value problem has formed an under conditioned parenthesis base. In the lest subchapter in this study, special examples have been given about the theoretic and paretic applications of the researched subject. In the conclusion part of our study, we have mentioned the possible solutions obtained from the study and some suggestions have been offered for the future studies on this subject.