Mamekiye de durımê Dersanê jianê Zazaki
Dersim'de Zazaca dersinin durumu
  1. Tez No: 846872
  2. Yazar: TOLGA KESER
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ İLYAS ARSLAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Seçmeli Zaza Dili, Dersim, Anadil, Anket
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Zazaca
  9. Üniversite: Bingöl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Yaşayan Diller Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Zaza Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 68
Özet
Bu çalışmada Dersim Merkezde iki Ortaokulda Zazaca dersini seçen öğrenciler ve velileri için iki anket hazırlanmıştır. Her iki ankette demografik sorular ve önermeler vardır. Bu sorular ve önermelerle dersi seçen öğrencilerin yaş, cinsiyet, derse dair fikir, derse bakış açısı motivasyon, Zazaca okuma ve konuşma hususiyetleri tespit edilmeye çalışılmıştır. Öğrenci velileri için hazırlanan ankette Zazaca Seçmeli derse bakış açısı, ana dilde eğitim ve Zazaca konuşma ile ilgili sorular hazırlanmıştır. Araştırmanın evreni, Dersim Merkezde Hürriyet Ortaokulu ve Cumhuriyet Ortaokulu'nda eğitim gören 238 öğrenci ve 113 öğrenci velisidir. Toplam 351 anket değerlendirmeye alınmıştır. Ankete katılanların verdiği cevaplar varyans analizi, aritmetik ortalama, bağımsız örneklem t-testi, tek yönlü anova testi, ki kare analizi ve frekans analizi yöntemleri ile anlamlı hale getirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Zaza Language is the third most spoken language in terms of speakers in Turkey. According to UNESCO's report, Zaza Language is considered one of the endangered languages. Therefore, studies conducted on this language hold significant importance due to its endangered status. Accordingly, the aim of this study is to conduct research on the elective Zaza Language course in Dersim. Initially, a literature review was conducted, followed by the preparation of surveys. In this study, two surveys were prepared for the students and parents who chose the elective Zaza Language course in two secondary schools in the center of Dersim. Both surveys included demographic questions and statements. With these questions and statements, the researchers aimed to determine the age, gender, opinions and perspectives on the course, motivation, as well as reading and speaking abilities in Zaza Language of the students who chose the course. The survey prepared for the parents included questions about their perspectives on the elective Zaza Language course, mother tongue education, and Zaza Language speaking. The population of the study consisted of 238 students and 113 parents of students attending Hürriyet Secondary School and Cumhuriyet Secondary School in the center of Dersim. A total of 351 surveys were evaluated. The responses of the participants were analyzed using variance analysis, arithmetic mean, and frequency analysis to make them meaningful