Hematolojik parametrelerin endometrial intraepitelyal neoplazi ve grade 1 endometrial karsinom arasındaki farkı predikte edebilirliğinin araştırılması
Investigation of the ability of hematological parameters to predict the difference between endometrial intraepithelial neoplasia and grade 1 endometrial carcinoma
  1. Tez No: 849360
  2. Yazar: METE SARGIN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAKAN RAŞİT YALÇIN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Endometrium kanseri, Endometrial intraepiteliyal neoplazi, Nötrofil lenfosit oranı, Platelet lenfosit oranı, C-reaktif protein albümin oranı, İnflamatuar prognostik indeks, Prognostik nütrisyonel indeks, Gloskow prognostik skoru, Endometrial cancer, Endometrial intraepithelial neoplasia, Neutrophil lymphocyte ratio, Platelet lymphocyte ratio, C-reactive protein albumin ratio, Inflammatory prognostic index, Prognostic nutritional index, Gloskow prognostic score
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Ankara Bilkent Şehir Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Giriş ve amaç: Uterus korpusunun en sık görülen kanseri olan endometrium kanseri gelişmiş ülkelerde en sık, gelişmekte olan ülkelerde ise serviks kanserinden sonra ikinci en sık görülen jinekolojik kanserdir. Endometrial hiperplazi ise, endometrium kanserlerinin prekürsör lezyonlarıdır. Endometrial intraepiteliyal neoplazi/kompleks atipili hiperplazide (EİN/KAH) saptanan vakalarda beraberinde endometrium kanseri görülme oranı %25-65 olarak saptanmıştır. Endometrium kanseri, genetik mutasyonlar sonucunda gelişen tümör oluşum sürecinde mikroçevrede inflamatuar ortam oluşturmaktadır. Bu çalışmamızda endometrial kanser ve kanser öncülü lezyonların inflamatuar sürece etkisini değerlendirebilmek amacı ile EİN/KAH olanlar ve endometrioid tip grade 1endometrium kanserlerinde sistemik inflamatuar göstergeler arasında sayılan nötrofil lenfosit oranı (NLO), platelet lenfosit oranı (PLO), C-reaktif protein albümin oranı (CAR), İnflamatuar prognostik indeks (IPI) ,Prognostik nütrisyonel indeks (PNİ) Gloskow prognostik skoru (GPS) gibi parametreler ele alındı. Bu belirteçlerin endometrium kanserini tahmin edebilme durumunu değerlendirdik. Materyal metot: Çalışma popülasyonu Eylül 2019- Temmuz 2023 tarihleri arasında Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi Ankara Bilkent Şehir Hastanesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Kliniği'nde, preoperatif endometrial biyopsi sonucuna göre; EİN, kompleks atipili/atipisiz hiperplazi, basit atipili/atipisiz hiperplazi, endometrioid tip endometrial kanser tanısıyla opere olan 298 hasta, hastane veri tabanından retrospektif olarak incelenerek oluşturuldu. Buna kriterlere göre çalışma grubu; endometrioid tip grade 1 endometrial kanser olan 223 ve EİN/KAH olan 75 olmak üzere toplam 298 hastadan oluştu. Bulgular ve sonuç: EİN-G1 gruplamasına göre Nötrofil, Lenfosit, Monosit, Platelet, NLO, CRP, PLO, Albumin, Glasgow Prognostik Skoru, Prognostik Nutrisyonel İndeks, İnflamatuar Prognostik İndeks değerlerinin karşılaştırılmasında Mann- Whitney U testi kullanıldı. EIN-G1 gruplamasına göre yaş değerinin karşılaştırılmasında ise Bağımsız Örneklem t testi kullanıldı. İstatistiksel analizler ve hesaplamalar için IBM SPSS Statistics 21.0 (IBM Corp. Released 2012. IBM SPSS Statistics for Windows, Version 21.0. Armonk, NY: IBM Corp.) ve MS-Excel 2007 programları kullanılmıştır. İstatistiksel anlamlılık düzeyi p0.05)
Özet (Çeviri)
Endometrial cancer is the most common gynecological cancer of the uterine corpus. It is most common cancer in developed countries meanwhile the second most frequent gynecological cancer in developing countries after cervical cancer.Endometrial hyperplasia is known to be a precursor lesion of Endometrial cancers.The incidence of endometrial cancer in cases which diagnosed with endometrial intraepithelial neoplasia/complex atypia hyperplasia (EIN/CAH) was found to be 25-65%.Endometrial cancer generates an inflammatory environment which develops as a result of genetic mutations during the tumor formation process. In this study, we aimed to evaluate the effect of endometrial cancer and precancerous lesions in the inflammatory process: neutrophil-lymphocyte ratio (NLR), platelet- lymphocyte ratio (PLR), C-reactive protein-albumin ratio (neutrophil-lymphocyte ratio (NLR), platelet-lymphocyte ratio (PLR), C-reactive protein-albumin ratio, which are among the systemic inflammatory indicators in patients with EIN/CAD and endometrioid type grade 1 endometrial cancers. Parameters such as CAR), Inflammatory prognostic index (IPI), Prognostic nutritional index (PNI) and Gloskow prognostic score (GPS) were analyzed. We assessed whether these markers can predict endometrial cancer or not. Methods and Materials: Study population was managed between September 2019 and July 2023 at the Gynecology and Obstetrics Clinic of Health Sciences University Ankara Bilkent City Hospital, according to the results of preoperative endometrial biopsy; EIN was observed by retrospectively examining 298 patients who were operated with the diagnosis of complex hyperplasia with/without atypia, simple hyperplasia with/ without atypia, and endometrioid type endometrial cancer from the hospital database. According to these criteria, the working group involved of a total of 298 patients; 223 with endometrioid type grade 1 endometrial cancer and 75 with EIN/CAD. Results and conclusion: Mann-Whitney U test was used to compare Neutrophil, Lymphocyte, Monocyte, Platelet, N/L, CRP, P/L, Albumin, Glasgow Prognostic Score, Prognostic Nutritional Index, Inflammatory Prognostic Factor values ​​according to EIN-G1 grouping. Independent Sample t test was used to compare the age value according to EIN-G1 grouping. IBM SPSS Statistics 21.0 (IBM Corp. Released 2012. IBM SPSS Statistics for Windows, Version 21.0. Armonk, NY: IBM Corp.) and MS-Excel 2007 programs were used for statistical analyzes and calculations. Statistical significance level was accepted as p0.05)