Adli Tıp Anabilim Dalımıza 2015-2021 yılları arasında kafa travması sonrası maluliyet değerlendirilmesi için başvuran vakaların kullanılan yönetmelikler yönünden değerlendirilmesi
The assessment of the cases applied to our Forensic Medicine Department in between 2015-2021 for the disability report after head injury in terms of the regulations used
- Tez No: 852355
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞERAFETTİN DEMİRCİ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Adli Tıp, Forensic Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Head trauma, Disability, Sequelae, Expertise
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Adli Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 99
Özet
Amaç: Haksız fiil neticesinde kişilerde oluşan bedensel ve/veya psikolojik zararlar nedeniyle mağdur olarak atfedilen kişilerde meydana gelen hak kaybının kusurlu tarafça giderilmesi gerekmektedir. Çalışmamızda maluliyet değerlendirilen vakalar sosyodemografik özellikler, yaralanma şekilleri, oluşan hasar ve sekeller, yönetmelik tercihleri gibi kriterler değerlendirilerek uygulamaya katkı oluşturabilecek donelerin ortaya konulması amaçlandı. Yöntem: Adli Tıp Anabilim Dalına 2015-2021 yılları arasında maluliyet değerlendirilmesi için başvuran vakalar kendilerine hazırlanmış olan raporlar geriye dönük olarak değerlendirildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The loss of rights in persons attributed as casualties due to bodily and/or psychological harm caused by the faulty party must be remedied by the liable party. In the present study we aimed to investigate the data that can contribute to practice by evaluating the socio-demographic characteristics, injury types, harms and consequences, regulatory preferences (etc.) of the cases related to disability. Method: Reports prepared for the cases who applied to our department for disability assessment in between 2015 - 2021 were evaluated retrospectively. The data obtained from the study were evaluated by using SPSS 28.0 program and the results were analyzed by percentile and median values, chi-square test, Kruskal-Wallis, analysis of variance, Friedman test and Wilcoxon sign test. Significance was set at p < 0.05. Results: 86 cases were used in our study. 81.4% of the cases were male and 18.6% were female. The age range of 26.74% of the cases was found to be 19-25. 93% of the cases were injured by traffic accidents. Case reports were prepared according to the Working Force Regulation with the highest rate of 75.6% and cases were mostly diagnosed with psychiatric disorders. Conclusion:According to our findings, the disability report should be clear, understandable, inclusive and scientific, and should be in a way that facilitates the processes and minimizes the loss of rights by following the opinions, concerns and suggestions of all the state institutions.