Ahmed b. Muhammed el-Beradânî ve el-Fevaidü'l-müntekâ alâ şarti'l-imameyn adlı eseri
Ahmed bin Muhammed al-Beradani and his work called selected benefits on the condition of the two imams
- Tez No: 861159
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MEHMET DİLEK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: el-Beradânî, ġart, Buhârî, Müslim, Râvi, Hadis, al-Baradani, Condition, Bukhari, Muslim, Narrator, Hadith
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Akdeniz Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Hadis Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 85
Özet
Buhârî (ö. 256/870) ve Müslim‟in (ö. 261/875) kitaplarında sahîh hadisleri tahrîc ettiklerine dair açıklamaları bulunmaktadır. Ancak bu hadisleri tahrîc ederken hangi şartları koştuklarına dair bir beyanları yoktur. Bununla birlikte kitaplarını incelediğimizde ve eserlerine verdikleri isimlere baktığımızda belli bir noktaya kadar her iki imamın şartlarıyla ilgili bilgi edinme imkanı bulabilmekteyiz. Buhâri ve Müslim‟in Sahîh‟lerinden sonra bu kitaplar esas alınarak tasnif edilen diğer kitaplarda geçmekte olan“Bu hadis, Buhârî ve Müslim‟in şartına uygundur”ifadesi Sahîhayn‟da zikredilen bir râvinin söz konusu hadisin isnadında geçtiği anlamına geldiği anlaşılmaktadır. Buhârî ve Müslim‟in râvileri konusunda araştırma yapıldığında aralarında farklar olduğu görülmektedir. Buhârî, hafızası son derece sağlam râvilerin rivayetlerini ilgili bâba asıl hadîs olarak alırken, bir derece aşağıdaki râvilerin rivayetlerini sadece asıl olan hadîsleri desteklemek için tahrîc etmektedir. Müslim ise her iki râvi grubunu doğrudan bâba asıl hadîs olarak almaktadır. Buhâri ve Müslim arasındaki fark rivayet tarzlarında da ortaya çıkmaktadır. Buhâri, an‟aneli rivayetlerde iki râvinin birbiriyle karşılaşmasını şart koşarken Müslim, muâsır olmalarını yeterli görmüştür. Buhârî gibi lika şartını ileri sürenler arasında bunun yanı sıra sema‟ın yani işitmenin de şart olup olmadığı tartışma konusudur. Bazıları karşılaşmanın tek başına yeterli olduğunu savunurken ekseriyetin görüşü karşılaşmadan maksadın zaten işitmiş olmak olduğu yönündedir. Bağdat‟ın önemli hadisçilerinden sayılan V. Hicrî asır âlimi Ahmed b. Muhammed el-Beradânî, ġeyhayn‟ın şartlarını esas alarak bir kitap yazmıştır. Yazma olan bu eserin el-Fevâidü‟l-hısânü‟l-avâlî‟l- müntekâtu‟s-Sıhâh alâ şarti‟l-İmâmeyn‟dir. Ġki cüz olup bir cüzü kayıp olan eseri incelediğimizde müstahrec tarzında tasnif edildiğini anlamaktayız. Ġçerisinde kırkdört hadis bulunmaktadır. Eserin bu cüzünü incelediğimizde müellifin kendi isnadlarıyla Buhârî ve Müslim‟deki metinleri esas alarak kitabını telif etmiş olduğu anlaşılmaktadır. Buhârî‟nin ve Müslim‟in şartının ne olduğuna dair herhangi bir bilgi vermemektedir. Sadece hadisin metninin Sahîhayn‟da geçtiğini açıklamaktadır. Dolayısıyla eserin müstedrek değil daha çok müstahrec niteliğinde bir eser olduğunu anlamaktayız. Çalışmamız doküman analizi ve karşılaştırma yöntemleriyle sürdürülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
There are statements in the books of Bukhari (d. 256/870) and Muslim (d. 261/875) that they narrated authentic hadiths. However, they do not state what conditions they met when compiling these hadiths. However, when we examine his books and look at the names of the same works, we can get information about their conditions up to a certain point. We understand that the criteria set by Bukhari and Muslim to include hadiths in their books exactly match the definition of authentic hadith. It is stated that the statement“This hadith complies with the conditions of Bukhari and Muslim”, which is used in other books classified on the basis of these books after the Sahihs of Bukhari and Muslim, means that a narrator mentioned in the Sahih is mentioned in the attribution of the hadith in question. Hadith scholars stated that the fact that a narrator's narration was found in Sahihayn is a sign of accepting that narrator as trustworthy and acceptable. However, the presence of these narrators in the attribution of a hadith other than Sahihayn does not mean that the hadith is sound. Because, in order to understand whether a hadith is sahih, how and in what way it was narrated is important here. When research is done on the narrators of Bukhari and Muslim, it is seen that there are differences between them. While Bukhari takes the narrations of narrators with extremely strong memories as the main hadiths in the relevant chapter title, he cites the narrations of narrators a level below only to support the main hadiths. Muslim, on the other hand, directly takes both groups of narrators as the main chapter title. The difference between Bukhari and Muslim also emerges in their narration styles. While Bukhari required the two narrators to meet each other in (an‟aneli) narrations, Muslim deemed it sufficient that they were contemporaries. Among those who put forward the condition of meeting, like Bukhari, the question is whether sema, that is, hearing, is also a condition. While some argue that encountering alone is sufficient, the majority believe that the purpose of encountering is to have already heard. Ahmed ibn Muhammad al-Baradani, who is considered one of the important hadith scholars of Baghdad and adheres to the Hanbali sect, wrote a book based on the conditions of Sheikhayn. The name of this manuscript is The high good benefits selected as Sahih according to the conditions of the two imams (el-Fevâidü‟l-Hısân el-Avâlî el- Müntekâtu‟s-Sıhâh alâ Şarti‟l-İmâmeyn). When we examine the work, which has two parts and one part is missing, we understand that it is classified in mustahrec style. It contains forty- four hadiths. When we examine this part of the work, it is understood that the author compiled his book based on the texts in Bukhari and Muslim with his own references. It does not provide any information about what Bukhari's and Muslim's condition is. It only explains that the text of the hadith is in Sahihayn. Therefore, we understand that the work is not a mustedrec work but a self-contained work.