Anayasa Mahkemesi bireysel başvuru kararlarında güvenlik soruşturması ve arşiv araştırmasının adil yargılanma ilkesi doğrultusunda değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of security investigation and archive research in accordance with the principle of fair trial in the decisions of the Constitutional Court on individual applications
  1. Tez No: 872951
  2. Yazar: CANSU NURAL
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AHMET NOHUTÇU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Güvenlik Soruşturması, Arşiv Araştırması, Adil Yargılanma Hakkı, Anayasa Mahkemesi Kararları, Hakların Sınırlandırılması, Kanunilik İlkesi, Security Investigation, Archive Research, Right to Fair Trial, Constitutional Court Decisions, Limitation of Rights, Principle of Legality
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Medeniyet Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 137
Özet
Bu çalışma, güvenlik soruşturması ve arşiv araştırması kavramı üzerinden adil yargılanma hakkına Anayasa Mahkemesinin yaklaşımını inceleme amacı taşımaktadır. Güvenlik soruşturması kavramı 1994 yılına kadar herhangi bir mevzuata dayanmadan Türkiye'de uygulanmaktaydı. Geçmişten günümüze artan ihtiyaçlar nedeniyle de birçok değişim geçiren güvenlik soruşturması, çerçevesi genişletilerek daha fazla kişiye uygulanmaya başlanmıştır. Güvenlik soruşturması ve arşiv araştırması uygulaması hem mevzuatından kaynaklanan hem de uygulamaya yönelik bazı sorunlar içermektedir. Bu uygulama, kişilerin temel hak ve özgürlüklerini sınırladığı için Anayasa Mahkemesi kararlarına ve bireysel başvurulara çokça konu olmuştur. Güvenlik soruşturması ve arşiv araştırmasıyla ilgili Anayasa Mahkemesi kararlarının incelendiği çalışmada konu adil yargılanma hakkı ile sınırlandırılmıştır. 4045 sayılı mülga Kanun döneminde güvenlik soruşturması uygulamasından kaynaklanan sorunlara yönelik Anayasa Mahkemesi kararları dikkate alınarak yeni 7315 sayılı Kanun yürürlüğe sokulmuştur. Çalışma esnasında hem mülga kanun döneminde bu uygulama nedeniyle kamu görevine alınmama işlemini dava eden kişilerin adil yargılanma haklarına yönelik ihlallere dikkat çekilecek hem de 2021 yılından beri yürürlükte bulunan 7315 sayılı Kanun ile mülga 4045 sayılı Kanun mukayese edilerek Anayasa Mahkemesinin işaret ettiği eksikliklerin giderilip giderilmediği değerlendirilmesi yapılacaktır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study aims to examine the Constitutional Court's approach to the right to a fair trial through the concepts of security investigation and archive research. The concept of security investigation was implemented in Turkey without any legal basis until 1994. Due to increasing needs over time, the scope of security investigations has undergone many changes and has been expanded to apply to more individuals. The practice of security investigations and archive research contains certain issues both stemming from legislation and its implementation. Since this practice restricts individuals' fundamental rights and freedoms, it has frequently been the subject of Constitutional Court decisions and individual applications. This study focuses on the right to a fair trial by examining the Constitutional Court's decisions related to security investigations and archive research. In light of the problems arising from the practice of security investigations under the repealed Law No. 4045, a new Law No. 7315 was enacted. During this study, attention will be drawn to the violations of the right to a fair trial experienced by individuals who challenged their exclusion from public service during the period of the repealed law. Additionally, by comparing Law No. 7315, which has been in effect since 2021, with the repealed Law No. 4045, it will be evaluated whether the deficiencies pointed out by the Constitutional Court have been addressed. This study aims to examine the Constitutional Court's approach to the right to a fair trial through the concept of security investigation and archive search. The concept of security investigation was applied in Turkey without any legislation until 1994. The security investigation, which has undergone many changes due to increasing needs from past to present, has been expanded and started to be applied to more people. The practice of security investigation and archive research involves some problems both arising from the legislation and in practice. This practice has been the subject of many Constitutional Court decisions and individual applications as it limits the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals. In this study analyzing the Constitutional Court decisions on security investigation and archive search, the subject matter is limited to the right to a fair trial. During the abrogated Law No. 4045, the new Law No. 7315 was put into force by taking into account the decisions of the Constitutional Court regarding the problems arising from the security investigation practice. During the study, attention will be drawn both to the violations of the right to a fair trial of the persons who sued for not being taken to public office due to this practice during the abrogated law period, and by comparing the Law No. 7315, which has been in force since 2021, and the abrogated Law No. 4045, it will be evaluated whether the deficiencies pointed out by the Constitutional Court have been eliminated.