Avrupa Konseyi iyi yönetim ilkelerinin idare hukukunu dönüştürme işlevi Türkiye-Kıbrıs örneği
The function of the council of Europe Principles of good administration to transform administrative law an example of Turkey-Cyprus
  1. Tez No: 881169
  2. Yazar: EDA DOĞAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MÜSLÜM AKINCI
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Avrupa Konseyi, İdare Hukuku, İyi Yönetim, Council of Europe, Administrative Law, Good Administration
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 250
Özet
Avrupa Konseyi, Avrupa'da barışın korunması amacıyla birlik kurma fikri sonucu ortaya çıkan bir örgüttür. Konsey, Avrupa'da demokrasinin, insan hak ve özgürlüklerinin gerçekleştirilmesini ve korunmasını hedeflemekte, bu değerlerin üye devletler tarafından ortak değerler olarak benimsenmesini amaçlamaktadır. Bu kapsamda üye devletlerin ulusal hukuklarında örnek alması ve uygulaması için pek çok alanda kurallar geliştirmektedir. İdari konular da Konsey'in çalışma alanlarından biridir ve bu alanda standartlar oluşturulmuştur. İdari alana yönelik geliştirilen standartlar iyi yönetim ilkeleri başlığı altında toplanmıştır. Bu ilkeler Konsey üyesi devletlerin idare hukuklarını etkilemektedir. İdare hukukunun iyi yönetim ilkeleri doğrultusunda dönüşmesi, idari faaliyetlerin ilkelere uygun yapılmasını, yönetimin nitelikli kararlar almasını ve bireylerin hak ve özgürlüklerinin korunmasını sağlamaktadır. İyi yönetim ilkelerinin Türkiye ve Kıbrıs idare hukukları üzerinde etkisi vardır. Çalışma kapsamında Türkiye ve Kıbrıs idare hukukları kapsamında iyi yönetim ilkeleri bakımından meydana gelen değişimler incelenmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Council of Europe is an international organization that emerged with an idea of establishing unity in Europe. The Council aims to realize and protect democracy, human rights and freedoms in Europe, and aims to ensure that these values are adopted as common values by member states. In this context, it develops rules in many areas for member states to take as an example and implement in their domestic law. Administrative issues are also one of the working areas of the Council and standards have been established in this field. The rules established in the field of administrative law are regulated within the scope of the principles of good administration. As a matter of fact, today's new source of legitimacy in terms of the changing management approach and people's expectations is that administrative authorities implement good management by observing good management principles in all their transactions. The regulations made by the Council within the scope of good administration principles transform administrative law. The transformation of administrative law in line with the principles of good management ensures that administrative activities are carried out in accordance with these principles, the administration takes qualified decisions, and the rights and freedoms of individuals are protected. It generally includes the decision-making processes of administrative authorities, the quality of administrative transactions, the participation of individuals in decisions and their objections, and protects individuals against arbitrariness and abuse of discretion. Within the scope of this study, the changes in the administrative law of Turkey and Cyprus in terms of the good adminstration are examined.