Beyaz Yeni Zelanda tavşanı ve evcil kedilerin vena subclavia ve dalları üzerinde karşılaştırmalı makro-anatomik ve subgros bir çalışma
A comparative, macro-anatomic and subgross study on the subclaviaan vein and its branches in the white New Zealand rabbits and domestic cats
  1. Tez No: 88344
  2. Yazar: ZEKERİYA ÖZÜDOĞRU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. HÜSEYİN KARADAĞ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Veteriner Hekimliği, Veterinary Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Anatomi, kedi, tavşan, ön bacak, vena, Anatomy, cat, rabbit, forelimb, vein
  7. Yıl: 1999
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi (Veterinerlik) Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 101
Özet
Bu çalışmada, her iki cinsten ergin 30 'ar adet evcil kedi ve Beyaz Yeni Zelanda tavşanının v. subclavia ve dallan karşılaştırmalı makro-anatomik ve subgros incelendi. Materyallere korrozyon kast, latex enjeksiyon ve venography teknikleri uygulandı. V. subclavia'nın, kedide v. cava cranialis'in devamı olan v, brachiocephalicus'tan, tavşanda ise v. cava cranialis'ten doğrudan çıktığı gözlendi. V. thoracodorsalis ile v. thoracica superficialis tavşanda ortak bir kök oluşturarak v. axillaris 'ten ayrılırken, kedide böyle bir kök oluşumuna rastlanmadı. Ancak, kedide v. thoracodorsalis 'in v. subscapularis ile v. brachialis'in arasında oluşan r. communicans'tan çıktığı, v. thoracica superficialis 'in ise bulunmadığı tespit edildi. V. subscapularis 'in, kedi ve tavşanda m. teres major'un medial'inde v. axillaris'ten caudodorsal yönde ayrıldığı görüldü. V. brachialis'in, kedide v. brachialis superficialis 'i verdiği, tavşanda ise böyle bir damarın bulunmadığı tespit edildi. V. circumflexa humeri caudalis'in, tavşanda r. anastomoticus. cum v. circumflexa humeri caudalis vasıtasıyla v. cephalica humeri'ye bağlandığı belirlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, 30 adult cats and white New Zealand Rabbits (in both sexes) were used as investigation materials. Macro and subgross anatomy of the subclavian vein were studied comparatively. Corrosion was applied to the materials following the latex injection to the vein. Venography teenies were also used in these materials. It was observed that the subclavian vein (v. subclavia) arises directly from the cranial vena cava (v. cava cranialis) in the rabbits but leaves from the brachiocephalic vein (v. brachiocephalica) which continues as the cranial vena cava in the cats. The observation found for the axillary vein (v. axillaris) in the rabbits, which constitutes the root of both the thoracodorsal vein (v. thoracodorsalis) and the thoracic superficial vein (v. thoracica superficialis) in rabbits, was not found in the cats. However, it was found that the thoracodorsal vein (v. thoracodorsalis) leaves from r. communicans which takes place between the brachial vein (v. brachialis), the subscapular vein (v. subscapularis) and the thoracic superficial vein does not exist. The subscapular vein (v. subscapularis) leaved caudodorsaly from the axillary vein at the medial of teres major muscle in the cats and rabbits. It was observed that the brachial vein (v. brachialis) gives the brachial superficial vein (v. brachialis superficialis) in the cats but not in the rabbits. It was also observed that the caudal circumflex humeral vein (v. circumfiexa humeri caudalis) join with the humeral cephalic vein (v. cephalica humeri) via the anastomotic branch cum caudal circumflex humeral vein ( r. anastomoticus cum v. circumfiexa humeri caudalis) in the rabbits.