Hamile, düşük yapan ve evlenme çağındaki genç kızlarda TORCK insidansı ve düşükler açısından önemi
The Incidence of TORCH infections in prognant women and in those who mad on abortion or those at the age of marniage.Significance of TORCH infections in abortions
- Tez No: 88361
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. İBRAHİM KATIRCIOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Mikrobiyoloji, Microbiology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: TORCH, CMV, HSV-2, Rubella, Toxoplasma, düşük, hamile. iv, TORCH, CMV, HSV-2, Rubella, Toxoplasma, Abortion, Pregnant. T.c. yükseköğretim kurulu
- Yıl: 1999
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Mikrobiyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
ÖZET Hamile, Düşük Yapan ve Evlenme Çağında Olan Kadınlarda TORCH İnsidansı ve Düşükler Açısından Önemi Bu çalışmanın amacı; Hamile, düşük yapan ve evlenme çağında olan kadınlarda TORCH insidansı ve düşükler açısından öneminin belirlenmesidir. Çalışma grubu Kocaeli Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Polikliniği'ne başvuran 87 hamile, 30 düşük yapan ve 40 kişisi kontrol grubu (Evlenmemiş genç kız) olan 157 hastadan oluşturuldu. Veriler araştırıcı tarafından bireyleri tanıtıcı anket formunun yüzyüze görüşülerek doldurulmasıyla elde edildi. Serolojik tam amacıyla ELIS A(Enzim linked immunosorbent assay) yöntemi kullanıldı. Anket formu ve seroloji sonuçlarından elde edilen veriler istatiksel olarak yüzdelik ve ki-kare (chi-square) yöntemleri kullanılarak değerlendirildi. Serolojik çalışmalar sonucunda, 157 kadm hastanın 62sinde (% 39,5) Toxo IgG pozitifliği,düşük yapan grupta Toxo IgG % 56,7 bulundu. 151 hastada (% 96,2) rubella IgG pozitifliği, düşük grubunda ise % 100 IgG pozitifliği bulundu. CMV antikoru 145 hastada (% 92,4) IgG pozitifliğV hastada(% 4,5)IgM pozitifliği bulundu. HSV tip 2 IgG pozitifliği 138 hastada (% 87,9) düşük grubunda ise % 100 bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT The Incidence of TORCH Infections in Pregnant Women and in Those Who Had an Abortion or Those at the Age of Marriage. Significance of TORCH Infections in Abortions The purpose of this study is to point out the importance of TORCH infections in abortions and the incidence in pregnant women and in the women at the age of marriage. The study group was made up of 87 pregnant women, 30 women with an history of abortion and 40 single women. Total 157 patients are entered to the study who applied to the Gynecology Department of the Kocaeli University Faculty of Medicine. The data was collected by the researcher who had a face-to-face interview with the applicants about the questionnaires they had to fill in ELİSA (Enzym linked immunosorbent assay) technique was applied for serologic measurement. The data obtained from the questionnaires and test results were assessed by means of statistical percentage and chi-square techniques. As a result of serological studies, in 67 patients out of 157 women (% 39,5)Toxo IgG pozitivity, in the group of women with an abortion history Toxo IgG was detected.In 151 patients, (% 96,2) rubella IgG pozitivity, in the abortion group % 100 IgG pozitivity was detectedThe IgG pozitivity of CMV antibody in 145 patients was detected to be at the rate of % 92,4 and in 7 patients the IgM pozitivity was detected to be at the rate of % 4,5.HSV type 2 IgG pozitivity was detected in 138 patients at the rate of % 87,9, but in the abortion group, it was detected at the rate of % 100.