Ters-yüz sınıf modeline dayalı eğitimin hemşirelik son sınıf öğrencilerinin kan ve kan ürünleri transfüzyonuna ilişkin öz-yeterliklerine etkisi; randomize kontrollü çalışma
The effect of education based on flip-face classroom model on nursing senior students' self-efficacy regarding blood and blood products transfusion; randomized controlled study
- Tez No: 931601
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. GÜLTEN KARAHAN OKUROĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Blood transfusion, flipped classroom, nurse education, self-efficacy, nursing student
- Yıl: 2025
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Esasları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 134
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışma ters-yüz sınıf modeline dayalı eğitimin hemşirelik son sınıf öğrencilerinin kan ve kan ürünleri transfüzyonuna ilişkin öz-yeterliklerine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapıldı. Gereç ve yöntem: Sağlık bilimleri fakültesinde 85 hemşirelik son sınıf öğrencisi ile randomize kontrollü desende, Şubat-Haziran 2024 tarihleri arasında gerçekleştirildi. Araştırma verileri Tanıtıcı Bilgi Formu, Güvenli Kan ve Kan Ürünleri Transfüzyonu Öz-Yeterlik Ölçeği (GKKT-ÖYÖ), Beceri Gözlem Formu ve Eğitim Değerlendirme Formu ile toplandı. Kontrol grubundaki öğrencilere klasik eğitim modeli uygulanırken, deney grubundaki öğrencilere ters-yüz sınıf modeline dayalı eğitim verildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: This study was conducted to determine the effect of education based on the flipped classroom model on the self-efficacy of senior nursing students regarding blood and blood product transfusion. Material and Method: The study was conducted from February to June 2024 using a randomized controlled design with 85 senior nursing students at the Faculty of Health Sciences. Data were collected through the Introductory Information Form, Safe Blood and Blood Products Transfusion Self-Efficacy Scale (GKKT-ÖYÖ), Skill Observation Form, and Training Evaluation Form. While the control group received routine procedures, the experimental group was educated using the Flipped Classroom model. Results: A significant increase was observed in the post-test scores of students in the experimental group compared to their pre-test GKKT-ÖYÖ scores. Additionally, the experimental group's post-test and follow-up test skill observation scores were significantly higher than those of the control group (p = 0.001; p < 0.05). A moderate, significant positive correlation was found between the post-test skill observation and behavioral scores of the experimental group (r = 0.373; p = 0.018). The experimental group rated the training as appropriate, useful, understandable, and successful. Conclusion: The education delivered through the flipped classroom model was found to enhance the self-efficacy of senior nursing students in blood and blood product transfusion and to improve their skills in safely administering transfusions.