Engelli çalışanlarda algılanan örgütsel destek, örgütsel bağlılık, örgütsel özdeşleşme, örgütsel güven değerlendirilmesi: Ankara ilinde hastanelerde bir uygulama
Evaluation of perceived organizational support, organizational commitment, organizational identificronbach's alphation, organizational trust in disabled employees an applicronbach's alphation in hospitals in Ankara
  1. Tez No: 932732
  2. Yazar: ÜLKÜ TÜRKUĞUR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MEVLÜT KARADAĞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Sağlık Yönetimi, Healthcare Management
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Disability, Perceived Organizational Support, Organizational Commitment, Organizational Identification, Organizational Trust
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: LOKMAN HEKİM ÜNİVERSİTESİ
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Sağlık Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 235
Özet
Bu çalışma, Sağlık Bakanlığına bağlı ve Ankara ilindeki hastanelerde görevli engelli sağlık çalışanlarının örgütsel destek, örgütsel bağlılık, örgütsel özdeşleşme ve örgütsel güven algı düzeylerini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırma evreni, Ankara'da bulunan toplam 37 hastanede görevli engelli sağlık çalışanlarından oluşuyor. Araştırma, uygulama izni alınan 7 eğitim ve araştırma hastanesi ile 8 devlet hastanesinde görevli toplam 316 katılımcıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırmada, engelli sağlık çalışanlarının örgütsel destek, bağlılık, özdeşleşme ve güven algı düzeylerini belirlemek için beş bölümlü bir veri toplama formu kullanıldı. Formun birinci bölümü demografik özellikleri, ikinci bölüm Shanock ve Eisenberger'in revize ettiği Örgütsel Destek Algısı Ölçeği, üçüncü bölüm Nyhan ve Marlowe'nın geliştirdiği Örgütsel Güven Ölçeği, dördüncü bölüm Netemeyer ve diğerleri ve Hartline and Ferrell'in makalelerinden uyarlanan Örgütsel Bağlılık Ölçeği, beşinci bölüm Mael ve Ashforth tarafından geliştirilen Örgütsel Özdeşleşme Ölçeğinden oluşmaktadır. Araştırma verileri SPSS 29 ve AMOS 24 programlarında analiz edilmiştir. Araştırma ölçeklerinin yapı geçerliliği Doğrulayıcı Faktör Analizleri (DFA) ile incelenmiştir. Ölçekler arasındaki doğrudan, dolaylı ve toplam etkiler Yapısal Eşitlik Modelinde (YEM) değerlendirilmiştir. DFA ve YEM modellerinde 10000 yeniden örneklemeli Bootstrap metodu kullanılmıştır. Faktör yükleri ve etki katsayıları % 95 güven aralığında verilmiştir. Ölçeklerinin güvenilirliği Cronbach alfa katsayılarıyla değerlendirilmiştir. Tanımlayıcı bulgular sayı, yüzde, minimum/maksimum değerler, ortalama ve standart sapma değerleriyle verilmiştir. Verilerin normal dağılımı Shapiro Wilk testiyle incelenmiştir. Yapılan testler sonucunda verilerin normal dağılım göstermediği bulunmuştur. Değişkenler arasındaki ilişkiler Spearman korelasyon testleriyle değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted to determine the levels of organizational support, organizational commitment, organizational identification, and organizational trust perception among disabled healthcare workers employed in hospitals affiliated with the Ministry of Health in Ankara province. The research population consists of disabled healthcare workers employed in a total of 37 hospitals in Ankara. The study was conducted with a total of 316 participants from 7 training and research hospitals and 8 state hospitals where permission was obtained for implementation. The research utilized a five-part data collection form to determine the levels of organizational support, commitment, identification, and trust perception among disabled healthcare workers. The first section of the form covered demographic characteristics, the second section included the Organizational Support Perception Scale revised by Shanock and Eisenberger, the third section comprised the Organizational Trust Scale developed by Nyhan and Marlowe, the fourth section adapted the Organizational Commitment Scale from articles by Netemeyer et al. and Hartline and Ferrell, and the fifth section consisted of the Organizational Identification Scale developed by Mael and Ashforth. The research data were analyzed using SPSS 29 and AMOS 24 programs. The construct validity of the scales was examined through Confirmatory Factor Analyses (CFA). Direct, indirect, and total effects among the scales were evaluated in Structural Equation Modeling (SEM). In both CFA and SEM models, the Bootstrap method with 10,000 resamples was employed. Factor loadings and path coefficients were provided with a 95% confidence interval. The reliability of the scales was assessed using Cronbach's alpha coefficients. Descriptive findings were presented in terms of counts, percentages, minimum/maximum values, means, and standard deviations. The normal distribution of the data was examined using the Shapiro-Wilk test, which revealed that the data did not follow a normal distribution. The relationships between variables were evaluated using Spearman correlation tests. A significance level of p < 0.05 was considered statistically significant in the analyses. The research identified statistically significant differences in the perception levels of organizational commitment, organizational identification, and trust in managers among disabled healthcare workers based on their marital status; trust in the organization based on their educational background; perception levels of organizational identification based on the type of hospital they worked in; organizational commitment and identification perception levels based on their tenure in the institution; trust in the organization and trust in managers based on their job titles; perceptions of organizational support, commitment, identification, and trust (including sub-dimensions) based on their current position in the organization, satisfaction levels with their current workplace, the need for physical adjustments due to disabilities at work, satisfaction levels with their salaries; perception levels of organizational support, organizational identification, and trust in managers based on their use of tools and equipment related to job-related disabilities, and evaluations related to the need for companionship. Hypotheses regarding these differences were accepted. The research results suggest that they can be utilized by healthcare managers and policymakers to enhance the perceived levels of organizational support, commitment, identification, and trust among disabled healthcare workers. Additionally, the findings can contribute to scientific research by providing valuable data.